ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଦେଶରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀକୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଜାରି ଏକୀକୃତ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀ
• ଏପ୍ରିଲ 20ରୁ ଲକଡାଉନ କଟକଣାରୁ ବାଦ ପଡିବାକୁ ଥିବା ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ସଂଶୋଧିତ ତଥ୍ୟ
15 APR 2020 11:18AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀକୁ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ ଆସନ୍ତା ମାସ 3 ତାରିଖ (03.05.2020) ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଲକଡାଉନ ଅବଧିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସରକାର ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏନେଇ ଗତକାଲି (14.04.2020) କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଏକୀକୃତ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଥିଲା । ଏହି ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶାବଳୀକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପକ୍ଷରୁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ବିଭାଗ ଓ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ରାଜ୍ୟ ତଥା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ସରକାର ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ଥିବା ସଂଶୋଧିତ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ପୁନଃ ଜାରି କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏହି ନିୟମାବଳୀରେ କୋଭିଡ-19 ମହାମାରୀର ପରିଚାଳନା, କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ, କାରଖାନା ଇତ୍ୟାଦିରେ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵ ରକ୍ଷା ନେଇ ସର୍ବନିମ୍ନ ପାଳନୀୟ ନିୟମ ଉଲଙ୍ଘନରେ ଜୋରିମାନା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ଏଗୁଡିକ ଆପତକାଳୀନ ପରିଚାଳନା 2005 ଆଇନ ଏବଂ ଭାରତୀୟ ପିଙ୍ଗଳ କୋଡ-1860ର ଧାରା ବଳରେ ଲାଗୁ କରାଯିବ ।
ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ଅସୁବିଧାକୁ ଆଖିଆଗରେ ରଖି ଆସନ୍ତା 20 ତାରିଖ ଠାରୁ କେତେକ ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ପାଇଁ ଅନୁମତି ଦିଆଯିବ । ତେବେ ଏହି ଅତିରିକ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପଗୁଡିକର ଅନୁମତି ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ ଥିବା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଲକଡାଉନର ନିୟମକୁ କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରି ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବେ । ରାଜ୍ୟ ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନଗୁଡିକ ବିଭନ୍ନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟସ୍ଥଳୀ, କାରଖାନା ଓ ସରକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିରେ ସାମାଜିକ ଦୂରତ୍ଵକୁ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରେ ରଖି ଅନୁମତି ଦେବେ ।
ଏହି ଏକୀକୃତ ସଂଶୋଧିତ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ରାଜ୍ୟ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ବା ଜିଲ୍ଲା ପ୍ରଶାସନ ଦ୍ଵାରା ଘୋଷିତ ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳ ପାଇଁ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ନାହିଁ । ଏହି ଆବଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଯଦି କୌଣସି ନୂଆ ସ୍ଥାନ ଯୋଡି ହୁଏ, ତେବେ ଏହି ରିହାତି ସୁବିଧାଗୁଡିକୁ ନିଲମ୍ବିତ କରାଯିବ । କେବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପରିବାର କଲ୍ୟାଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ଵାରା ପ୍ରଣିତ ନିୟମାବଳୀ ହିଁ ସେହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଲାଗୁ ହେବ ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ସମସ୍ତ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ବିଭାଗ, ରାଜ୍ୟ ସରକାର ଓ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପ୍ରଶାସନଗୁଡିକୁ ସଂଶୋଧିତ ନିୟମାବଳୀକୁ କଡାକଡି ଭାବେ ପାଳନ କରିବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଜାରି କରିଛି ।
Click here to see Consolidated Revised Guidelines
Click here to see MHA Communication to States/UTs

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues Consolidated Revised Guidelines for the Containment of COVID-19 epidemic in the Country
Additional activities exempted from Lockdown Measures under the Revised Guidelines, to come into effect from 20th April, 2020
15 APR 2020 11:18AM by PIB Delhi
Government of India issued an Order on 14th April, 2020 that the lockdown measures stipulated in the Consolidated Guidelines of Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) for containment of COVID-19 epidemic in the country, will continue to remain in force upto 3rd May, 2020.
In pursuance of the above said order of Government of India, MHA has issued consolidated revised guidelines regarding lockdown measures to be taken by Ministries/Departments of Government of India, State/UT Governments for containment of COVID-19 epidemic in the country. The guidelines also prescribe National Directives for COVID-19 management; SOPs for Social Distancing at offices, workplaces, factories and establishments; and, penalties for offences regarding violation of lockdown measures under relevant sections of Disaster Management Act 2005 and IPC, 1860.
In order to mitigate hardship to the public, select additional activities would be allowed, which would come into effect from 20th April, 2020. However, these additional activities would be operationalized by States/ Union Territories (UTs)/ District Administrations based on strict compliance to the existing guidelines on lockdown measures. Before operating these relaxations, States/ UTs/ District Administrations shall ensure that all preparatory arrangements with regard to social distancing in offices, workplaces, factories and establishments, and other sectoral requirements are in place.
The consolidated revised guidelines would not apply in containment zones, as demarcated by States/ UTs/ District administrations. If any new area is included in the category of a containment zone, the activities allowed in that area till the time of its categorization as a containment zone, would be suspended, except for those activities that are specifically permitted under the guidelines of Union Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoHFW), Government of India.
MHA has directed all the Ministries/Departments of Government of India and State Governments /Union Territory Administrations for the strict implementation of enclosed consolidated revised guidelines.
Click here to see Consolidated Revised Guidelines
Click here to see MHA Communication to States/UTs