মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ লকডাউনৰ সময়ত ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু চি বি এচ চিয়ে প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে বিদ্যালয়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে পোনপটীয়া শৰীৰচৰ্চাৰ অনুষ্ঠান পৰিচালনা কৰিব, আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হ’ব
14 APR 2020 4:09PM by PIB Guwahati
ফিট ইণ্ডিয়াই আৰম্ভ কৰা সক্ৰিয় দিন অনুষ্ঠানৰ বিপুল জনপ্ৰিয়তাৰ পিছত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ শৰীৰচৰ্চাকেন্দ্ৰিক আনটো অনুষ্ঠান আৰম্ভণিৰ পথত। এইবাৰ এই অনুষ্ঠান কেন্দ্ৰীয় উচ্চতৰ মাধ্যমিক শিক্ষা বোৰ্ডৰ লগত যুটীয়াভাৱে সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব। অনুষ্ঠান চলি থকা সময়তে ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ সুস্বাস্থ্য অটুট ৰখাৰ বাবে আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা দি থকা হ’ব।
এনেধৰণৰ এইটোৱে প্ৰথম পদক্ষেপ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি কেন্দ্ৰীয় মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰমেশ পোখৰিয়াল নিশংকে কয় যে, চি বি এচ চিয়ে আৰম্ভণিৰে পৰাই ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া মোভমেন্টক সহযোগ কৰি আহিছে। ইয়াৰ অধীনৰ ১৩৮৬৮ খন বিদ্যালয়ে ইতিমধ্যেই ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া মোভমেন্টৰ অনুষ্ঠানত অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে আৰু ১১৬৮২ খন বিদ্যালয়ে ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া ধ্বজা লাভ কৰিছে। তেওঁ আশা ব্যক্ত কৰে যে এই অভিনৱ পদক্ষেপৰদ্বাৰা লকডাউনৰ সময়খিনিত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকল ফলপ্ৰসূ কাৰ্যত ব্যস্ত হৈ থাকিবলৈ সুযোগ পাব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় যুৱ পৰিক্ৰমা আৰু ক্ৰীড়া মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী কিৰেণ ৰিজিজুৱে কয় যে, ল’ৰা-ছোৱালীবিলাক অতি সীমাৱদ্ধ শাৰীৰিক ক্ৰিয়াকলাপেৰে ঘৰৰ ভিতৰত আৱদ্ধ হৈ আছে। অভিজ্ঞ প্ৰশিক্ষকৰদ্বাৰা পৰিচালিত হ’বলগা এই অনুষ্ঠানে ঘৰতে থাকিও ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলে শাৰীৰিক ব্যায়ামত অংশ ল’ব পাৰিব। শক্তিশালী প্ৰতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে বিশেষকৈ এইখিনি সময়ত এই পদক্ষেপ অতি উপযুক্ত হৈছে। এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ মাজে মাজে কেনেকৈ অতি সহজতে স্বাস্থ্যকৰ জীৱন গঢ়ি তুলিব পাৰি তাৰ বিষয়ে আয়ুস মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ নিৰ্দেশনা দি থকা হ’ব।
’ভিড-১৯ ৰ বাবে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে চলি থকা লকডাউন ৩ মে’ লৈকে বঢ়াই দিয়াৰ কথা ঘোষণা কৰি প্ৰধামন্ত্ৰীয়ে দেশৰ সকলো নাগৰিককে সুস্বাস্থ্য অটুট ৰাখি প্ৰতিৰোধ ক্ষমতা বঢ়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে। ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া আৰু চি বি এচ চিয়ে বিদ্যালয় পৰ্যায়ৰ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে এই অভিনৱ পদক্ষেপ হাতত লৈছে।
১৫ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখে পুৱা ৯.৩০ বজাত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ বাবে এই পোনপটীয়া অনুষ্ঠান ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া মোভমেন্ট আৰু চি বি এচ চিৰ ফে’চবুক আৰু ইনষ্টাগ্ৰামত উপলব্ধ হ’ব। পিছতো নিজৰ সুবিধা অনুসৰি এই অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰতিটো খণ্ড চাব পাৰিব।
এই পোনপটীয়া অনুষ্ঠানে নিয়মিত ব্যায়াম, যোগভ্যাস, পুষ্টি আৰু মানসিক স্বাস্থ্যকে ধৰি ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ স্বাস্থ্যৰ বাবে উপকাৰী বিষয় সামৰি ল’ব। প্ৰসিদ্ধ শৰীৰবিদ আলিয়া ইমৰাণ, পুষ্টি বিশেষজ্ঞ পূজা মখিজা, মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য বিশেষজ্ঞ ড০ জিতেন্দ্ৰ নাগপাল, যোগবিদ হিনা ভিমানীৰ দৰে অভিজ্ঞ প্ৰশিক্ষকে এই অনুষ্ঠানসমূহ পৰিচালনা কৰিব।
চি বি এচ চি, গ’কিৰ সামাজিক মাধ্যমযোগে আৰু শিল্পা চেট্টি এপতো ইয়াৰ পোনপটীয়া সম্প্ৰচাৰ হ’ব।

Ministry of Education
Fit India and CBSE organise first-ever live fitness sessions for school students in the second phase of lockdown, guidelines of Ministry of Ayush to be shared
Live sessions will commence from 15th April 2020 at 9:30 am, students can get access to these live sessions on Facebook and Instagram handles of Fit India Movement and CBSE
Students across the country will be gainfully engaged to keep fit during the lockdown with live fitness sessions: Shri Pokhriyal
14 APR 2020 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
After the massive response to the live fitness sessions under Fit India Active Day programme launched by Fit India, the Government of India’s flagship fitness movement is yet again set to start a new series of fitness sessions. This time it willbe organised in partnership with the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) for school children from across the country. During the programme guidelines of Ministry of AYUSH to stay healthy will be shared with students.
Talking about this first-of-a-kind initiative,Union Minister for Human Resource Development Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal ‘Nishank’ said, “CBSE has supported the Fit India Movement right from its initiation. 13868 CBSE schools have been part of several Fit India programmes in the past and 11682 CBSE schools have already got the Fit India flag. Now, with this unique endeavour I am confident that students across the country will not just be gainfully engaged during the lockdown but will also be motivated to take up fitness and healthy living as a way of life, which is the vision of our Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi."
Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Kiren Rijiju feels that the online sessions are the need of the hour. He said, “Children are all at home with limited physical activity. These sessions by fitness experts will ensure that children practice fitness even when at home. It is also imperative at these times to ensure that everyone, especially children remain healthy and have strong immunity. In these sessions, besides fitness-related topics, the guidelines of the Ministry of Ayush, with regard to following simple steps to increase immunity will also be discussed. I am sure children and parents will benefit greatly from these rich sessions.”
Owing to the nation-wide lockdown due to Covid19 up to May 3rd and following Prime Minister’s call to all citizens to increase immunity and stay healthy, Fit India and CBSE have taken this unique initiative to ensure fitness of all school children. Besides sessions on fitness-related issues, guidelines of the Ministry of Ayush on ways to build immunity and stay healthy during this time will also be shared with students.
Commencing from 15th April 2020 at 9:30 am, students can easily get access to these live sessions on the Facebook and Instagram handles of Fit India Movement and CBSE. All the sessions will also be available on YouTube so that students can access it at their convenience as well.
The live sessions will cover all aspects of children’s fitness from daily workouts to yoga, nutrition to emotional well-being. Distinguished fitness experts like Aliya Imran, nutritionist Puja Makhija, emotional wellness expert Dr. Jitendra Nagpal, yoga professional Heena Bhimani and several others would be a part of the sessions.
Live streaming would also be available on the social media handles of CBSE, GOQii and Shilpa Shetty App.