మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
హెచ్ఆర్డి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సలహా మేరకు ప్రస్తుత కోవిడ్-19 లాక్ డౌన్ పరిస్థితిలో బోధనను విద్యార్థులు చెంతకు తీసుకెళ్లడానికి పలు చర్యలు చేపట్టిన కేంద్రీయ విద్యాలయ సంఘటన్ ఢిల్లీ రీజియన్
దేశవ్యాప్తంగా విద్యార్థుల భద్రత, విద్యా సంక్షేమానికి కట్టుబడి ఉన్నాం: కేంద్ర హెచ్ ఆర్ డి మంత్రి
VI నుండి VIII తరగతుల ఆన్ లైన్ ప్రత్యక్ష బోధనా ప్రసారాలు వచ్చే సోమవారం నుండి ప్రారంభించనున్న కేవీఎస్ ఢిల్లీ రీజియన్; IX నుండి XII తరగతులు ఇప్పటికే ప్రారంభం
11 APR 2020 6:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రపంచం కోవిడ్-19 లాక్ డౌన్ తో తల్లడిల్లుతున్న ప్రస్తుత పరిస్థితుల్లో విద్యార్థులుతల్లి దండ్రులకు ఇది పరీక్షా సమయం. ఈ క్లిష్ట సమయంలో విద్యాసంస్థల అధిపతులుడిజిటల్ పద్ధతుల ద్వారా విద్యార్థులు సరైన రీతిలో సమయాన్ని వినియోగించుకునివిద్య సంవత్సరం నష్ట పోకుండా చూడాలని కేంద్ర మానవ వనరుల అభివుద్ది శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రమేష్ పోఖ్రియాల్ 'నిషాంక్సూచించారు. ఈ మేరకు ఢిల్లీ ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయం ఫేస్ బుక్యూట్యూబ్ ఐడి లు రూపొందించి VI నుండి XII విద్యార్థులకు అన్ని పాఠ్యాంశాల బోధన ఏర్పాట్లు చేసారు.
ఇప్పటికే IX నుండి XII తరగతులకు పేస్ బుక్యూట్యూబ్ లో లైవ్ ఆన్ లైన్ బోధనకు పెద్ద ఎత్తున స్పందన వస్తోంది. సుమారు 90,000 వీక్షణలు, 40,000 కామెంట్లు ఈ రెండు రోజుల్లోనే వచ్చాయి. 13,343 మంది సబ్ స్క్రైబ్ర్లు చేరారు. అన్ని తరగతులుపాఠ్యాంశాలకు ఎంపిక చేసిన ఉపాధ్యాయుల ఆధ్వర్యంలో జరుగుతున్న ఈ బోధనా కార్యక్రమంలో పరస్పరం విద్యార్థులకు మధ్యలో వచ్చే సందేహాలను నివృతి చేసే అవకాశం కూడా ఉంది. ముందుగానే అన్ని పాఠ్యాంశాలకు కాలపట్టికను రూపొందించి విద్యాసంస్థల వాట్సాప్ గ్రూప్ ల ద్వారా సమాచారాన్ని విద్యార్థులకు చేరవేశారు. యూట్యూబ్ లో ప్లే లిస్ట్ ను కూడా రూపొందించి పాఠాలను విద్యార్థులు చూసుకునే అవకాశం కల్పించారు.
విద్య అంశాలను వీడియోల రూపంలో తయారు చేయడానికి మూవీమేకర్పవర్ పాయింట్ విండోలుస్క్రీన్ రికార్డర్ వంటి వివిధ సాఫ్ట్ వేర్ లను ఉపయోగించారు. హోంవర్క్ఇంటి దగ్గర నుండి చేసే అభ్యాసాలను ఉపాధ్యాయులు సిద్ధం చేసి ఎప్పటికప్పుడు విద్యార్థులకు పంపుతున్నారు. గతంలో రోజువారీలా కాకుండా కాస్త వైవిధ్యంగా పరస్పరం అభ్యాస కార్యక్రమం జరుగడం విద్యార్థులకు ఆసక్తి కలిగిస్తుంది.
ప్రైమరీ తరగతులకు చెందిన చిన్నారుల కోసం ఉపాధ్యాయులు- వీడియోలు రూపొందించి వాట్సాప్యూట్యూబ్ లోని అప్లోడ్ చేస్తున్నారు. విద్యార్థులు తల్లి దండ్రులు కామెంట్ సెక్షన్ లో ప్రస్తావించే సమస్యలకు ఉపాధ్యాయులు ఎప్పటికప్పుడు సమాధానాలు చెబుతుంటారు. సామజిక దూరంఇళ్లల్లోనే విద్యార్థులుతల్లిదండ్రులను సురక్షితంగా ఉండాలని కోరడం మంచి ఫలితాలు ఇస్తోంది. వారికి స్వయందీక్షఈ-పాఠశాల వంటి బోధనా వనరులను పూర్తి అందుబాటులోకి తెచ్చారు. హోంవర్క్అసైన్మెంట్ లను ఎప్పటికప్పుడు ఉపాధ్యాయులు పరిశీలిస్తారు. రోజుకు కనీసం అయిదుగురు విద్యార్థులతో వారు మాట్లాడుతారు. ఇలా జరుగుతున్న బోధనా విధానం అటు విద్యార్థులుతల్లి దండ్రులకు ఆసక్తికరంగా ఉండడమే కాకుండావారు పూర్తిగా దీనిలో భాగస్వామ్యం అవుతున్నారు. అలాగే ఉపాధ్యాయులు కూడా తగు రీతిలో పాఠ్యాంశాల బోధనకు ఉపక్రమిస్తున్నారు.

Ministry of Education
As Advised by HRD Ministry, Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan- Delhi Region has taken several initiatives for taking learning to thestudents in Covid-19 situation
We are committed to ensure safety and academic welfare of students across the country- Union HRD Minister
KVS Delhi Region is all set to begin online live classes from classes VI to VIII from Monday, online live classes for classes IX to XII already in progress
11 APR 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
The world is fighting the COVID-19 pandemic and lockdown period is a testing time for all the parents, students and their teachers. Union HRD Minister Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal 'Nishank' has advised the heads of all academic institutions of the country to make optimum use of digital platforms with the objective of making fruitful usage of children’s time and keeping abreast with the academic calendar. He said that HRD Ministry is committed to ensure safety and academic welfare of students of the country. Keeping in view the suggestion of the HRD Ministry,Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan, Regional Office Delhi Region took the initiative of creating IDs on Facebook and YouTube to begin online classes in all subjects for the students of class VI to XII.
While online live classes for classes VI to VIII will start from Monday, KVS Delhi Region has already started the online live classes for IX to XII on Facebook and YouTube. Huge response has been received from the students and parents as there are approximately 90,000 views and 40,000 comments in two days of running the classes. There are 13343 subscribers on YouTube channel of Delhi Region. A team of teachers across all streams and classes was chosen to begin these live interactive classes. A timetable was framed for all subjects and shared with the students through the WhatsApp school groups and YouTube. Specific instructions regarding these live classes were given to the principals of KVS Delhi Region, who then shared the same with the teachers and students. A playlist has also been created on the YouTube for the students to view these lessons, class and subject-wise.
At present, the Teachers are preparing lessons using different software like power point windows, movie makers and screen recorder etc to create educational videos. These Power point presentations are created with audio narrations and converted to video formats. Then these lectures are uploaded on a dedicated YouTube channel.Teachers are also providing questions for homework, assignments and send to the students using different apps/software like Google Form, Kahoot.com (For MCQ), Hot potatoes and Quizzes.com. Students are liking this type of assignments as they are different from the regular Homework and are less time consuming and challenging.
For the tiny tots of the primary sections, teachers have recorded the videos which will subsequently be shared through WhatsApp and uploaded on the YouTube in order to facilitate students and their parents. The queries of the parents are addressed by the teachers in the comment section or through WhatsApp chats. All the students have been instructed to keep a separate notebook for each subject.
As part of social distancing and staying in confines of our homes or hostels theMHRD/ NCERT/CBSE has provided a list of open access resources like Swayam, Diksha, e-pathshala portal which are accessed by the students for broadening the horizon of learning using some of the best ICT initiatives being followed in India and Abroad with their access links.
Assignments given as part of the teaching learning process are monitored by the concerned subject teachers. Each subject teacher is required to call a minimum of five students every day to keep a tab of their works.
It is hoped that the combined efforts and initiatives of the educators, will help students achieve a self -paced learning and charting their own learning path, as they stay safe and secure within the confines of their home but connected with their Alma mater.