कृषी मंत्रालय
नाशवंत वस्तूंच्या पुरवठ्यासाठी रेल्वेकडून पार्सल विशेष गाड्यांचे 67 मार्ग निश्चित
11 APR 2020 8:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 एप्रिल 2020
लॉक डाऊन सुरु झाल्यापासून रेल्वेने फळे, भाजीपाला,दुध, दुग्धजन्य उत्पादने यासारख्या नाशवंत वस्तूंच्या पुरवठ्यासाठी आणि कृषी क्षेत्रासाठीच्या बियाण्याच्या वाहतुकीसाठीच्या पार्सल विशेष गाडीकरिता 67 मार्ग (134 गाड्या )निश्चित केले आहेत.
10 एप्रिल पर्यंत 62 मार्ग अधिसूचित करण्यात आले असून या मार्गावर 171 गाड्या वेळापत्रकानुसार धावत आहेत. देशाच्या दिल्ली,मुंबई,चेन्नई,हैदराबाद, बेंगळूरू यासारख्या महत्वाच्या शहरांशी या पार्सल गाड्या जोडल्या आहेत.देशाच्या ईशान्य भागाला पुरवठा सुरळीत राहावा यासाठी गुवाहाटीशी दळणवळण सुनिश्चित करण्यात येत आहे. भोपाळ, अल्लाहाबाद, डेहराडून, वाराणसी, अहमदाबाद, वारंगळ, विजयवाडा, विशाखापत्तणम, रुरकेला, विलासपूर, भुसावळ, तातानगर, जयपूर, झाशी, आग्रा, नाशिक, नागपूर, अकोला, जळगाव, पुणे, सुरत, रायपुर, पटणा, कानपूर, जयपूर, बिकानेर, अजमेर, ग्वाल्हेर, मथुरा, नेल्लोर, जबलपूर यासारखी शहरेही या गाड्यांनी जोडली गेली आहेत. देशाचा कोणताही भाग या सेवेपासून वंचित राहू नये यासाठी,जिथे मागणी कमी आहे अशा भागातही या गाड्या धावत आहेत. या गाड्यांना वाटेत थांबे देण्यात आले आहेत. ज्यामुळे जास्तीत जास्त पार्सल पोहचवले जाऊ शकतील.
फळे, भाजीपाला,दुध, दुग्धजन्य उत्पादने यासारख्या नाशवंत वस्तूंच्या पुरवठ्यासाठी आणि कृषी क्षेत्रासाठीच्या बियाण्याच्या वाहतुकीसाठीच्या पार्सल विशेष गाड्यांच्या उपलब्धतेबाबत माहिती देण्यासाठी, सर्व राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे सचिव आणि फलोत्पादन अभियान संचालक यांच्या समवेत व्हिडीओ कॉन्फरन्स आयोजित करण्यात आली होती. देशभरातील 76 वरिष्ठ अधिकारी या व्हिडीओ कॉन्फरन्सला उपस्थित होते.
या विशेष गाड्यांचा लाभ घेण्यासाठी संसाधने गतिमान करण्याचेआवाहन, संबंधित राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांचे सचिव आणि राज्य अभियान संचालकाना करण्यात आले. राज्याकडून नव्या मार्गासाठी किंवा थांब्यासाठी मागणी करण्यात आली तर त्याबाबत तातडीने योग्य ती कार्यवाही करण्यात येईल, असे यावेळी सांगण्यात आले.
विशेष गाडीचे वेळापत्रक, बुकिंगसाठीची प्रक्रिया,विविध विभागांच्या मुख्य वाणिज्यिक व्यवस्थापकांची सूची,मालभाडे यासंदर्भातली सर्व माहिती व्यापक प्रसिद्धीसाठी अधिकाऱ्यांपर्यंत पोहोचवण्यात आली आहे.
पार्सल विशेष गाडीसाठीची लिंक भारतीय रेल्वेच्या पुढील संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे-
indianrailways.gov.in
पार्सल विशेष गाडीसाठीची थेट लिंक अशी आहे-
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways identifies 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown to supply perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare asks Mission Directors of Horticulture and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these special trains
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has identified 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose.
Till 10th April, 62 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
A Video Conference has been organized with Secretaries and Mission Directors of Horticulture of all State/ UTs regarding availability of Special Trains for transport of perishable commodities including Fruits, Vegetables, Milk and Dairy products and Seeds for Agriculture purpose. The VC was attended by 76 officers from throughout the country and addressed by Additional Secretary, DAC&FW, Addnl Member (Commercial) Railway Board, EDs of Railway Board and CONCOR, SFAC, NHB and majority of senior officers of department.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs were requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways.
Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity.
Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.in
Direct link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl