Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways identifies 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown to supply perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare asks Mission Directors of Horticulture and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these special trains
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has identified 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose.
Till 10th April, 62 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
A Video Conference has been organized with Secretaries and Mission Directors of Horticulture of all State/ UTs regarding availability of Special Trains for transport of perishable commodities including Fruits, Vegetables, Milk and Dairy products and Seeds for Agriculture purpose. The VC was attended by 76 officers from throughout the country and addressed by Additional Secretary, DAC&FW, Addnl Member (Commercial) Railway Board, EDs of Railway Board and CONCOR, SFAC, NHB and majority of senior officers of department.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs were requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways.
Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity.
Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.in
Direct link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

কৃষি মন্ত্ৰালয়
ফল, পাচলি, গাখীৰ, দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু বীজ আদি সতেজ সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানৰ বাবে ৰে’ল বিভাগৰদ্বাৰা বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ী চলাচল কৰিবপৰা ৬৭ টা পথ (১৩৪ খন ৰে’ল) চিনাক্ত
কৃষি, সমবায় আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ বিভাগে উদ্যানশস্য বিভাগৰ অভিযান সঞ্চালক আৰু ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট সচিৱসকলক বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পদসমূহৰ পৰিৱহনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাবলৈ আহ্বান জনাইছে
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Guwahati
লকডাউন আৰম্ভ হোৱাৰেপৰা ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগে ফল, পাচলি, গাখীৰ, দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু কৃষিৰ বাবে বীজ আদি সতেজ সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানৰ বাবে বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ী চলাচল কৰিবপৰা ৬৭ টা পথ (১৩৪ খন ৰে’ল) চিনাক্ত কৰিছে।
১০ এপ্ৰিললৈকে ৬২ টা পথ চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছিল আৰু নিৰ্দিষ্ট সময়সূচী থকা ১৭১ খন ৰে’লগাড়ী এই পথসমূহেৰে চলাচল কৰি আছিল।
এই বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে দেশৰ প্ৰধান চহৰ যেনে, দিল্লী, মুম্বাই, কলকাতা, চেন্নাই, হায়দৰাবাদ আৰু বাঙ্গালুৰুৰ মাজত যোগাযোগ কৰিব বিচৰা হৈছে। তদুপৰি গুৱাহাটীলৈকে ভালদৰে যোগাযোগ স্থাপন কৰি উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহলৈ সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান নিশ্চিত কৰিব বিচৰা হৈছে। এই ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ যোগাযোগ থকা দেশৰ আন গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ চহৰসমূহ হ’ল – ভূপাল, এলাহাবাদ, ডেৰাডুন, বাৰাণসী, আহমেদাবাদ, বদোদৰা, ৰাঁচী, গোৰখপুৰ, তিৰুৱনন্তপুৰম, চালেম, ৱাৰাঙ্গাল, বিজয়ৱাৰা, বিশাখাপট্টনম, ৰুৰকেল্লা, বিলাসপুৰ, ভূচাৱল, তাতানগৰ, জয়পুৰ, ঝাঁচী, আগ্ৰা, নাচিক, নাগপুৰ, আকোলা, জলগাঁও, চুৰাট, পুণে, ৰায়পুৰ, পাটনা, আচানচল, কানপুৰ, বিকানেৰ, আজমেৰ, গোৱালিয়ৰ, মথুৰা, নিল্লোৰে, জবলপুৰ আদি।
চাহিদা কম থকা অঞ্চলতো ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহ চলাচল কৰাই থকা হৈছে যাতে দেশৰ কোনো অংশই যোগাযোগৰ পৰা বিচ্ছিন্ন হৈ নাথাকে। সম্ভৱপৰ সকলো ঠাইতে ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহ ৰোৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে যাতে সামগ্ৰী যিমান পাৰি সৰহ স্থানত উঠাব-নমাব পৰা যায়।
ফল, পাচলি, গাখীৰ, দুগ্ধজাত সামগ্ৰী আৰু বীজ আদি সতেজ সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগানৰ বাবে ৰে’ল বিভাগৰদ্বাৰা বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ী চলাচলৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ কৰাৰ কথা আলোচনা কৰিবলৈ এখন ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্স অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হয়। ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৭৬ জন বিষয়াই অংশ গ্ৰহণ কৰে। কনফাৰেন্সত কৃষি, সমবায় আৰু কৃষক কল্যাণ বিভাগে উদ্যানশস্য বিভাগৰ অভিযান সঞ্চালক আৰু ৰাজ্য তথা কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট সচিৱসকলক বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ সুবিধা গ্ৰহণ কৰি তেওঁলোকৰ সম্পদসমূহৰ পৰিৱহনৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।
ৰে’ল বোৰ্ডৰ যুটীয়া সদস্য (বাণিজ্যিক)ই জনায় যে যদি কোনো ৰাজ্যৰপৰা বিশেষ সামগ্ৰীৰ চাহিদাৰ কথা জানিবলৈ পায়, তেওঁলোকে অনতিপলমে তাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰিবলৈ সাজু আছে।
বিভিন্ন খণ্ডৰ মূখ্য বাণিজ্যিক পৰিচালক, সামগ্ৰী বুকিং কৰাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ বিষয়ে বিতং বিৱৰণ, বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীসমূহৰ সময়সূচী, কঢ়িয়াব পৰা ওজনৰ হিচাপ আদিৰ তালিকা উপস্থিত সকলোকে দিয়া হয়।
বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ বিতং তথ্য ভাৰতীয় ৰে’ল বিভাগৰ ৱেবছাইট indianrailways.gov.in ত উপলব্ধ আছে।
বিশেষ পাৰ্চেল ৰে’লগাড়ীৰ পোনপটীয়া লিংকঃ https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl