Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways identifies 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown to supply perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare asks Mission Directors of Horticulture and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these special trains
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has identified 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose.
Till 10th April, 62 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
A Video Conference has been organized with Secretaries and Mission Directors of Horticulture of all State/ UTs regarding availability of Special Trains for transport of perishable commodities including Fruits, Vegetables, Milk and Dairy products and Seeds for Agriculture purpose. The VC was attended by 76 officers from throughout the country and addressed by Additional Secretary, DAC&FW, Addnl Member (Commercial) Railway Board, EDs of Railway Board and CONCOR, SFAC, NHB and majority of senior officers of department.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs were requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways.
Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity.
Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.in
Direct link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
ریلویز کے محکمے نے لاک ڈاؤن کی شروعات سے پارسل خصوصی ٹرینوں (134 ٹرینوں) کے لیے 67 راستوں کی نشاندہی کی؛ جس کا مقصد پھل، سبزیوں ، دودھ اور ڈیری مصنوعات اور بیجوں سمیت گلنے سڑنے والی اشیاء کی سپلائی کرنا ہے
زراعت ، تعاون اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے باغبانی کے مشن ڈائریکٹروں اور متعلقہ سکریٹریوں سے کہا کہ وہ ان خصوصی ٹرینوں سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے وہ اپنے سبھی وسائل کا استعمال کریں
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 11 اپریل 2020 / بھارتی ریلیوز نے پھلوں، سبزیوں ، دودھ اور ڈیری مصنوعات اور زرعی مقاصد کے لیے بیجوں سمیت ، گلنے سڑنے والی چیزوں کے لیے ، لاک ڈاؤن کی شروعات سے ہی پارسل خصوصی ٹرینوں (134 ٹرینوں) کے لیے 67 راستوں کی نشاندہی کر رکھی ہے۔
10 اپریل تک 62 راستوں کے بارے میں اطلاع نامہ جاری کر دیا گیا تھا اور ان راستوں پر 171 ٹائم ٹیبل ٹرینیں چلائی جا رہی ہیں۔ پارسل خصوصی ٹرینوں کا منصوبہ دلی ، ممبئی، کولکاتہ ، چنئی ، حیدرآباد اور بینگلورو جیسے ملک کے سبھی بڑے شہروں کو مربوط کرنے کے لیے بنیایا گیا تھا۔ اس کے علاوہ ملک کے شمال مشرقی خطے میں سپلائی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے گواہاٹی سے بھی مناسب رابطہ قائم کیا گیا۔ جن دیگر اہم شہروں کو ان ٹرینوں کے ذریعے جوڑا گیا ہے وہ ہیں : بھوپال، الہ آباد، دہرہ دون ، وارانسی، احمد آباد وڈودرا، رانچی ، گورکھپور، تھیرواننت پورم ، سالیم، وارنگل ، وجے واڑہ، ویشاکھاپٹبنم، راوڑکیلا، بلاسپور ، بھساول ، ٹاٹا نگر، جے پور ، جھانسی ، آگرہ، ناسک، ناگپور، اکولا، جل گاؤں، سورت، پنے، رائے پور، پٹنہ ، آسن سول، کانپور ، جے پور، بیکانیر، اجمیر، گوالیار، متھرا، نلور، جبل پور وغیرہ ۔
اُن راستوں پر بھی ٹرینیں چلائی جا رہی ہیں جہاں اتنی مانگ نہیں ہے۔ تاکہ ملک کا کوئی بھی حصہ غیر مربوط نہ رہے۔ ان ٹرینوں کے اسٹیشن قابل عمل جگہوں پر قائم کیے گیے ہیں تاکہ زیادہ سے زیادہ پارسلوں کو ان کی متعلقہ جگہوں پر پہنچایا جا سکے۔
پھلوں، سبزیوں ، دودھ اور ڈیری مصنوعات اور زرعی مقاصد کے لیے بیجوں سمیت گلنے سڑنے والی چیزوں کو پہنچانے کے لیے خصوصی ٹرینوں کی دستیابی کے بارے میں سبھی ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سکریٹریوں اور باغبانی کے مشن ڈائریکٹروں کے ساتھ ایک ویڈیو کانفرنس کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس ویڈیو کانفرنس میں ملک بھر کے 76 افسران نے شرکت کی۔
ریاستی مشن کے سبھی ڈائریکٹریوں اور ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے متعلقہ سکریٹریوں سے درخواست کی گئی ہے کہ وہ ریلویز کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی ان ٹرینوں کا فائدہ اٹھانے کے لیے اپنے سبھی وسائل کا استعمال کریں۔
ایڈیشنل ممبر (کمرشیئل)، ریلوے بورڈ نے پیشکش کی ہے کہ اگر انہیں کسی ریاست کی طرف سے نئے راستے یا اسٹاک کے بارے میں کوئی مانگ موصول ہوگی تو وہ اس ضرورت کو پورا کرنے کے لیے فوری اقدام کریں گے۔
پارسل خصوصی ٹرینوں کے بارے میں تفصیلات کے لیے لنک بھارتی ریلویز کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے
indianrailways.gov.in
پارسل خصوصی ٹرینوں کی تفصیلات کا براہ راست لنک مندرجہ ذیل ہے :
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl