Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Railways identifies 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown to supply perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds
Department of Agriculture, Cooperation and Farmers Welfare asks Mission Directors of Horticulture and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these special trains
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Railways has identified 67 routes (134 trains) for Parcel Special Trains since the start of the lockdown for perishable commodities including fruits, vegetables, milk and dairy products and seeds for agriculture purpose.
Till 10th April, 62 routes have been notified and 171 time tabled trains are being run on these routes.
The Parcel Specials have been planned to connect all the major cities of the country, viz Delhi, Mumbai, Kolkata, Chennai, Hyderabad, and Bengaluru. In addition, proper connectivity has also been ensured to Guwahati, to ensure supplies in the North-eastern region of the country. Other important cities connected via these trains are Bhopal, Allahabad, Dehradun, Varanasi, Ahmedabad, Vadodara, Ranchi, Gorakhpur, Thiruvananthapuram, Salem, Warangal, Vijayawada, Vishakhapatanam, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Bhusawal, Tatanagar, Jaipur, Jhansi, Agra, Nasik, Nagpur, Akola, Jalgaon, Surat, Pune, Raipur, Patna, Asansol, Kanpur, Jaipur, Bikaner, Ajmer, Gwalior, Mathura, Nellore, Jabalpur, etc.
Trains are being run even on those routes where demand is less, so that no part of the country remains unconnected. Trains have been given en-route stoppages at all feasible locations, so that maximum possible clearance of parcels may be done.
A Video Conference has been organized with Secretaries and Mission Directors of Horticulture of all State/ UTs regarding availability of Special Trains for transport of perishable commodities including Fruits, Vegetables, Milk and Dairy products and Seeds for Agriculture purpose. The VC was attended by 76 officers from throughout the country and addressed by Additional Secretary, DAC&FW, Addnl Member (Commercial) Railway Board, EDs of Railway Board and CONCOR, SFAC, NHB and majority of senior officers of department.
All the State Mission Directors and Concerned Secretaries of States/UTs were requested to mobilize all their resources to take advantage of these trains being run by Railways.
Addl. Member (Commercial) Railway Board has offered that if they receive any demand from States regarding new routes or stoppage, they will immediately take necessary action to do needful.
A list of all Pr CCMs/ Chief Commercial Managers of different zones, procedure of booking, time table of these Special Trains and a freight calculator have also been shared with all the officers for sharing and wider publicity.
Link for details regarding Parcel Special trains is available on Indian Railways website:
indianrailways.gov.in
Direct link for details of Parcel Special trains is as under:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl

ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಹಣ್ಣು, ತರಕಾರಿ, ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಡೈರಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಬೀಜಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬೇಗ ಹಾಳಾಗುವ ಸರಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 67 ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು (134 ರೈಲುಗಳು) ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ
11 APR 2020 5:44PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹಣ್ಣು, ತರಕಾರಿ, ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಡೈರಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಬೀಜಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬೇಗ ಹಾಳಾಗುವ ಸರಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 67 ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು (134 ರೈಲುಗಳು) ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ
ಕೃಷಿ, ಸಹಕಾರ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆಯಲು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುವಂತೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳು, ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳ ತೋಟಗಾರಿಕೆ ಮಿಷನ್ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ
ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆಯು ಹಣ್ಣು, ತರಕಾರಿ, ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಡೈರಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಬೀಜಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬೇಗ ಹಾಳಾಗುವ ಸರಕುಗಳನ್ನು ಪೂರೈಸಲು ಲಾಕ್ಡೌನ್ ಪ್ರಾರಂಭವಾದಾಗಿನಿಂದ ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ 67 ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು (134 ರೈಲುಗಳು) ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಗುರುತಿಸಿದೆ.
ಏಪ್ರಿಲ್ 10 ರವರೆಗೆ 62 ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಗತಗೊಳೊಸಲಾಗಿದ್ದು ಈ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ 171 ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಓಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ದೆಹಲಿ, ಮುಂಬೈ, ಕೋಲ್ಕತಾ, ಚೆನ್ನೈ, ಹೈದರಾಬಾದ್ ಮತ್ತು ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ದೇಶಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಗರಗಳನ್ನು ಸಂಪರ್ಕಿಸಲು ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ದೇಶದ ಈಶಾನ್ಯ ಪ್ರದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ಸರಬರಾಜುಗಳನ್ನು ಖಚಿತಪಡಿಸಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಗುವಾಹಟಿಗೆ ಸೂಕ್ತ ಸಂಪರ್ಕವನ್ನು ಖಾತ್ರಿಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಮೂಲಕ ಸಂಪರ್ಕ ಹೊಂದಿದ ಇತರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ನಗರಗಳೆಂದರೆ ಭೋಪಾಲ್, ಅಲಹಾಬಾದ್, ಡೆಹ್ರಾಡೂನ್, ವಾರಣಾಸಿ, ಅಹಮದಾಬಾದ್, ವಡೋದರಾ, ರಾಂಚಿ, ಗೋರಖ್ಪುರ, ತಿರುವನಂತಪುರಂ, ಸೇಲಂ, ವಾರಂಗಲ್, ವಿಜಯವಾಡ, ವಿಶಾಖಪಟ್ಟಣಂ, ರೂರ್ಕೆಲಾ, ಬಿಲಾಸ್ಪುರ್, ಭೂಸಾವಲ್, ಟಾಟಾ ನಗರ, ಜೈಪುರ, ಝಾನ್ಸಿ, ಆಗ್ರಾ, ನಾಸಿಕ್, ನಾಗ್ಪುರ, ಅಕೋಲಾ, ಜಲ್ಗಾಂವ್, ಸೂರತ್, ಪುಣೆ, ರಾಯಪುರ, ಪಾಟ್ನಾ, ಅಸನ್ಸೋಲ್, ಕಾನ್ಪುರ, ಬಿಕಾನೇರ್, ಅಜ್ಮೀರ್, ಗ್ವಾಲಿಯರ್, ಮಥುರಾ, ನೆಲ್ಲೂರು, ಜಬಲ್ಪುರ್, ಇತ್ಯಾದಿ.
ದೇಶದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಭಾಗವು ಸಂಪರ್ಕದಿಂದ ಹೊರಗುಳಿಯದಂತೆ ನೋಡಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲು ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಕಡಿಮೆ ಇರುವ ಆ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿಯೂ ಸಹ ರೈಲುಗಳನ್ನು ಓಡಿಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ಗಳನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚು ತಲುಪಿಸಲು ಸಾಧ್ಯವಿರುವ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗೆ ಮಾರ್ಗ-ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗಳನ್ನು ನೀಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಹಣ್ಣು, ತರಕಾರಿ, ಹಾಲು ಮತ್ತು ಡೈರಿ ಉತ್ಪನ್ನಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕೃಷಿ ಉದ್ದೇಶಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಬೀಜಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಬೇಗ ಹಾಳಾಗುವ ಸರಕುಗಳ ಸಾಗಣೆಗೆ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯ / ಕೇಂದ್ರಾಡಳಿತ ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಗಳ ತೋಟಗಾರಿಕೆ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಮಿಷನ್ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರೊಂದಿಗೆ ವೀಡಿಯೊ ಕಾನ್ಫರೆನ್ಸ್ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಇದರಲ್ಲಿ ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 76 ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿ, ಡಿಎಸಿ ಮತ್ತು ಎಫ್ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ, ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಸದಸ್ಯ (ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ) ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಮಂಡಳಿ, ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಇಡಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು CONCOR, SFAC, NHB ಮತ್ತು ಹಿರಿಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಸಭೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾತನಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ರೈಲುಗಳ ಪ್ರಯೋಜನ ಪಡೆಯಲು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಮಿಷನ್ ನಿರ್ದೇಶಕರು ಮತ್ತು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ / ಯುಟಿಗಳ ಸಂಬಂಧಿತ ಕಾರ್ಯದರ್ಶಿಗಳು ತಮ್ಮ ಎಲ್ಲ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲಗಳನ್ನು ಸಜ್ಜುಗೊಳಿಸುವಂತೆ ಕೋರಲಾಯಿತು.
ಹೊಸ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು ಅಥವಾ ನಿಲುಗಡೆಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದಂತೆ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಿಂದ ಯಾವುದೇ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಬಂದರೆ ತಕ್ಷಣ ಅಗತ್ಯ ಕ್ರಮ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವುದಾಗಿ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಮಂಡಳಿಯ ಹೆಚ್ಚುವರಿ ಸದಸ್ಯ (ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ) ತಿಳಿಸಿದರು.
ವಿವಿಧ ವಲಯಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಪಿಆರ್ ಸಿಸಿಎಂಗಳು / ಮುಖ್ಯ ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ವ್ಯವಸ್ಥಾಪಕರು, ಬುಕಿಂಗ್ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನ, ಈ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸರಕು ಕ್ಯಾಲ್ಕುಲೇಟರ್ ಅನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳೊಂದಿಗೆ ಹಂಚಿಕೊಳ್ಳಲಾಯಿತು.
ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳಿಗೆ ಸಂಬಂಧಿಸಿದ ವಿವರಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ಭಾರತೀಯ ರೈಲ್ವೆ ಜಾಲತಾಣದ ಕೊಂಡಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿದೆ:
indianrailways.gov.in
ಪಾರ್ಸೆಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ ರೈಲುಗಳ ವಿವರಗಳಿಗಾಗಿ ನೇರ ಕೊಂಡಿ ಇಲ್ಲಿದೆ:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/q?opt=TrainRunning&subOpt=splTrnDtl