Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA directs all States/UTs to provide necessary Police Security to Doctors and Medical Staff fighting COVID-19
11 APR 2020 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
In view of reported incidents of harassment of Doctors and Medical Staff, Union Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has directed all States/UTs and respective Police authorities to provide necessary Police Security to them in hospitals and at places where patients who have been diagnosed COVID-19 positive or where suspected cases are quarantined.
It has also been communicated to provide necessary police security to doctors and medical staff who visit places to conduct screening of people to find out symptoms of the disease.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19 ஐ எதிர்த்துப் போராடும் மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் மருத்துவப் பணியாளர்களுக்கு தேவையான போலீஸ் பாதுகாப்பை வழங்குமாறு அனைத்து மாநிலங்களுக்கும் / யூனியன் பிரதேங்களுக்கும் உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் அறிவுறுத்துகிறது
11 APR 2020 8:18PM by PIB Chennai
மருத்துவர்கள் மற்றும் மருத்துவப் பணியாளர்கள் தாக்கப்படுவதாகக் கூறப்படும் சம்பவங்களைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, அனைத்து மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேங்களிலும் உள்ள காவல்துறை அதிகாரிகள், அந்தந்தப்பகுதிகளின் சிகிச்சை மையங்களிலும், கொரொனா பரவலைத் தடுப்பதற்காக மருத்துவர்கள் பல்வேறு இடங்களைப் பார்வையிடச் செல்லும் போதும் தேவையான போலீஸ் பாதுகாப்பை வழங்குமாறு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் (MHA) அறிவுறுத்தியுள்ளது.