कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीएसओआई प्रधानमंत्री संरक्षण कोष में 25 लाख रुपये देगा
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत वर्तमान में कोरोना वायरस के खिलाफ लड़ाई लड़ रहा है। हमारी दृढ़ लड़ाई का नेतृत्व माननीय प्रधान मंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी कर रहे हैं, और हम उनके पीछे मजबूती से और एकजुट होकर खड़े हैं। सिविल सर्विसेज आफिसर्स इंस्‍टीट्यूट (सीएसओआई), ने कैबिनेट सचिव और सीएसओआई के अध्‍यक्ष श्री राजीव गाबा के मार्गदर्शन में प्रधान मंत्री संरक्षण कोष में 25 लाख रुपये का योगदान दिया है, जिससे इस महामारी से प्रभावित लोगों को सहायता प्रदान की जा सके।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CSOI contributes Rs 25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
India is currently fighting a war against the corona virus. Our determined fight is led by the honourable Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi, and all of us stand strong and united behind him. The Civil Serivces Officers Institute (CSOI), under the guidance of Shri Rajiv Gauba, Cabinet Secretary-cum- Chairman CSOI, has made a humble contribution of Rs.25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund for providing assistance to those impacted by the pandemic.