Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CSOI contributes Rs 25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
India is currently fighting a war against the corona virus. Our determined fight is led by the honourable Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi, and all of us stand strong and united behind him. The Civil Serivces Officers Institute (CSOI), under the guidance of Shri Rajiv Gauba, Cabinet Secretary-cum- Chairman CSOI, has made a humble contribution of Rs.25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund for providing assistance to those impacted by the pandemic.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
সিভিল সার্ভিস অফিসারস ইনস্টিটিউট (সি এস ও আই) পিএম-কেয়ার ত্রাণ তহবিলে ২৫ লক্ষ টাকা দান করেছে
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
করোনা ভাইরাসের বিরুদ্ধে ভারত বর্তমানে লড়াই চালাচ্ছে। আমাদের দৃঢ়প্রতিজ্ঞ এই লড়াইয়ে নেতৃত্ব দিচ্ছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। এই লড়াইয়ে ঐক্যবদ্ধ ভাবে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর পাশে রয়েছে 'সি এস ও আই'। তাই সিভিল সার্ভিস অফিসারস ইনস্টিটিউটের চেয়ারম্যান তথা ক্যাবিনেট সচিব শ্রী রাজীব গৌবার তত্ত্বাবধানে 'সি এস ও আই' মহামারী কবলিত ব্যক্তিদের সাহায্যের জন্য পিএম-কেয়ার ত্রাণ তহবিলে ২৫ লক্ষ টাকা দান করেছে।