Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
CSOI contributes Rs 25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
India is currently fighting a war against the corona virus. Our determined fight is led by the honourable Prime Minister Sri Narendra Modi, and all of us stand strong and united behind him. The Civil Serivces Officers Institute (CSOI), under the guidance of Shri Rajiv Gauba, Cabinet Secretary-cum- Chairman CSOI, has made a humble contribution of Rs.25 lakh to the Prime Minister Cares Relief Fund for providing assistance to those impacted by the pandemic.

કાર્મિક, લોક ફરિયાદ અને પેન્શન મંત્રાલય
સીએસઓઆઈ (CSOI)એ પીએમ-કેર ભંડોળમાં 25 લાખ રૂપિયાનું યોગદાન આપ્યું
04 APR 2020 6:44PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત વર્તમાન સમયમાં કોરોના વાયરસ વિરુદ્ધ એક યુદ્ધ લડી રહ્યું છે. આપણી દ્રઢ નિશ્ચયી લડાઈ આદરણીય પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વમાં છે અને તેમની પાછળ આપણે સૌ મજબૂતી સાથે અને એકતાપૂર્વક ઉભા છીએ. શ્રી રાજીવ ગૌબા, કેબિનેટ સચિવ કમ ચેરમેન CSOIના માર્ગદર્શન હેઠળ ધી સિવિલ સર્વિસીસ ઑફિસર્સ ઇન્સ્ટીટયુટ (CSOI) દ્વારા પીએમ-કેર ભંડોળમાં આ રોગચાળામાં અસર પામેલા લોકોને સહાયતા પૂરી પાડવા માટે 25 લાખ રૂપિયાનું વિનમ્ર યોગદાન કરવામાં આવ્યું છે.