وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے بااختیار گروپوں کی میٹنگ کی صدارت کی
کووڈ۔19 رسپانس کے بارے میں ملک گیر سطح پ رتیاری کا جائزہ لیا
04 APR 2020 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 4 اپریل 2020، وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ملک میں کووڈ۔19 رسپانس سرگرمیوں کی پلاننگ اور ان کے نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے تشکیل کئے گئے بااختیار گروپوں کی ایک مشترکہ میٹنگ کی صدارت کی۔
کئی ٹوئٹس میں وزیراعظم نے لکھا کہ انہوں نے اسپتالوں کی دستیابی ، مناسب آئسولیشن اور کوارنٹین سہولتوں کے ساتھ ساتھ بیماری کی نگرانی ، جانچ اور اہم دیکھ ریکھ سے متعلق تربیت کے معاملے میں ملک گیر تیاری کا جائزہ لیا اور متعلقہ گروپوں اور افسروں کو ہدایت بھی دی کہ وہ تمام ضروری میڈیکل آلات جیسے پی پی ای، ماسک، دستانوں اور وینٹی لیٹرس کے خاطر خواہ پروڈکشن، حصولیابی اور دستیابی کو یقینی بنائیں۔
م ن۔ا گ۔ن ا۔
U-1476

Prime Minister's Office
PM chairs meeting of Empowered Groups
Reviews countrywide preparedness on COVID-19 response
04 APR 2020 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi chaired a joint meeting of the Empowered Groups constituted for planning and ensuring implementation of COVID-19 response activities in the country, today.
In a series of tweets, PM wrote that he reviewed countrywide preparedness regarding availability of hospitals, proper isolation and quarantine facilities as well as disease surveillance, testing and critical care training and also directed the concerned groups and officials to ensure sufficient production, procurement and availability of all essential medical equipment such as PPEs, masks, gloves and ventilators.