गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 की रोकथाम के लिए लॉकडाउन पाबंदियों से कृषि मशीनरी, कलपुर्जे एवं मरम्मत की दुकानों, ट्रक मरम्‍मत की दुकानों और चाय उद्योग को छूट देने के लिए एक परिशिष्ट जारी किया
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
गृह मंत्रालय ने कोविड-19 के प्रसार को रोकने के लिए देशव्‍यापी लॉकडाउन के संबंध में सभी मंत्रालयों/ विभागों को दिशानिर्देशों का एक परिशिष्‍ट और बाद के परिशष्टि (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997) जारी किए हैं।
इस परिशिष्ट के तहत देशव्‍यापी लॉकडाउन पाबंदियों से कृषि मशीनरी, कलपुर्जे (इसकी आपूर्ति श्रृंखला सहित) एवं मरम्‍मत की दुकानों, राजमार्गों पर विशेष रूप से पेट्रोल पंपों पर ट्रक की मरम्मत की दुकानों और अधिकतम 50 प्रतिशत मजदूरों के साथ पौधारोपन सहित चाय उद्योग को छूट प्रदान की गई है।
परिशिष्‍ट दस्‍तावेज

Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to exempt Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair; Truck repair shops and Tea industry from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The addendum exempts from lockdown restrictions the shops of agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) and repair; truck repair shops on highways, preferably at fuel pumps; and Tea industry, including plantations with maximum of 50% workers.
Addendum Document