Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to exempt Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair; Truck repair shops and Tea industry from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The addendum exempts from lockdown restrictions the shops of agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) and repair; truck repair shops on highways, preferably at fuel pumps; and Tea industry, including plantations with maximum of 50% workers.
Addendum Document

স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
কোভিড-১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় কৃষি সরঞ্জাম, সেগুলির নানা অংশ ও মেরামতির দোকান, চা শিল্প, ট্রাক সারাই-এর দোকানগুলিকে ছাড় দিতে স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রকের নির্দেশিকায় সংযোজন
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ ,২০২০
দেশজুড়ে কোভিড-১৯ এর মোকাবিলায় প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণব্যবস্থার বিষয়েস্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক একটি সংযোজিত নির্দেশিকা সমস্ত মন্ত্রক/দপ্তরগুলিকে পাঠিয়েছে।
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997
অতিরিক্ত এই সংযোজনে কৃষি সরঞ্জাম, সেগুলির নানা অংশ ও মেরামতির দোকান, মহা সড়কে ট্রাক সারাই-এর দোকান, জ্বালানীর পাম্পকে প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থার থেকে ছাড় দেওয়া হয়েছে। এছাড়া চা শিল্পে সর্বোচ্চ ৫০% শ্রমিককে এই ছাড়ের আওতায় আনা হয়েছে।
সংযোজিত নির্দেশিকাটি পড়তে নীচের লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুনঃ-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/4th%20Addendum%20Dated%203.4.2020%20to%20the%20Lockdown%20measures.pdf