Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to exempt Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair; Truck repair shops and Tea industry from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The addendum exempts from lockdown restrictions the shops of agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) and repair; truck repair shops on highways, preferably at fuel pumps; and Tea industry, including plantations with maximum of 50% workers.
Addendum Document

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
లాక్ డౌన్ నిబంధ‌న‌ల‌నుంచి వ్య‌వ‌సాయ ప‌రిక‌రాలు, విడిభాగాలు మ‌రియు రిపేరు నుంచి మిన‌హాయింపునిస్తూ అనుబంధ మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాలు
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ 19 నిరోధానికి దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా లాక్ డౌన్ విధిస్తూ విడుద‌ల చేసిన మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌కు అనుబంధం విడుద‌ల చేసిన ప్ర‌భుత్వం. వీటిని అన్ని మంత్రిత్వ‌శాఖ‌ల‌కు, విభాగాల‌కు పంపారు. దీని ప్ర‌కారం లాక్ డౌన్ మార్గ‌ద‌ర్శ‌కాల‌నుంచి వ్య‌వ‌సాయ ప‌రిక‌రాలు, వాటి విడిభాగాల‌ను, ప్ర‌ధాన ర‌హ‌దారుల‌పై రిపేర్ల‌ను చేసే షాపుల‌ను, ముఖ్యంగా పెట్రోలు బంకుల ద‌గ్గ‌ర వున్న‌వాటిని, టీ ప‌రిశ్ర‌మ‌ను, తేయాకు తోట‌ల‌ను ( అత్య‌ధికంగా 50 శాతం కూలీల‌కు ప‌రిమితం చేస్తూ) మిన‌హాయించారు.