Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA issues an Addendum to exempt Shops of Agricultural machinery, spare parts & repair; Truck repair shops and Tea industry from Lockdown Restrictions to fight COVID-19
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has issued an addendum to the guidelines, and subsequent addendums, to all Ministries/Departments (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997), regarding the Nationwide lockdown to fight COVID-19.
The addendum exempts from lockdown restrictions the shops of agricultural machinery, its spare parts (including its supply chain) and repair; truck repair shops on highways, preferably at fuel pumps; and Tea industry, including plantations with maximum of 50% workers.
Addendum Document

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে লকডাউন নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা কৃষি যন্ত্ৰপাতি, স্পেয়াৰ পাৰ্টছ আৰু মেৰামতিৰ দোকান; ট্ৰাকৰ মেৰামতি দোকান আৰু চাহ উদ্যোগক ৰেহাই দিবলৈ এক নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে
03 APR 2020 10:15PM by PIB Guwahati
ক’ভিড-১৯ মহামাৰীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দিবলৈ দেশত চলি থকা লকডাউন সন্দৰ্ভত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে সকলো মন্ত্ৰালয়, বিভাগলৈ এক সংযোজিত নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰি কৰিছে৷ (https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1607997)
সংযোজিত নিৰ্দেশনা অনুসৰি, লকডাউন নিষেধাজ্ঞাৰ পৰা কৃষি যন্ত্ৰপাতি, ইয়াৰ স্পেয়াৰ পাৰ্টছ আৰু মেৰামতিৰ দোকান; ঘাইপথত থকা ট্ৰাকৰ মেৰামতি দোকান(বিশেষকৈ ইন্ধন পাম্পত থকা) আৰু সৰ্বাধিক ৫০%কৰ্মীৰ সৈতে বাগানকে ধৰি চাহ উদ্যোগক ৰেহাই দিবলৈ কোৱা হৈছে৷
Addendum Document