মানবসম্পদবিকাশমন্ত্রক
কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রীর কোভিড–১৯ পরিস্থিতিতে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সাহায্যের জন্য একটি পোর্টালের উদ্বোধন
03 APR 2020 7:45PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ৩ এপ্রিল, ২০২০
দেশজুড়ে কোভিড–১৯ সংক্রমণের মোকাবিলায় ২৫শে মার্চ থেকে প্রতিরোধমূলক নিয়ন্ত্রণ ব্যবস্থার কারণে কলেজ এবং হোস্টেলগুলি বন্ধ হয়ে গেছে। এর ফলে কিছু ছাত্র-ছাত্রী সমস্যায় পড়েছেন। এদের সাহায্যের জন্য সর্বভারতীয় কারিগরি শিক্ষা পরিষদ (এ.আই.সি.টি.ই) একটি পোর্টাল চালু করেছে। এই পোর্টালের ইউ.আর.এল হল https://helpline.aicte-india.org। কেন্দ্রীয় মানব সম্পদ উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রী শ্রী রমেশ পোখরিয়াল 'নিশাঙ্ক', এই ওয়েবসাইটের সূচনা করেন। গ্রাফিক্স এরা ইউনির্ভাসিটির দুই ছাত্র শিবাংশু এবং আকাশ এই পোর্টালটি তৈরি করেছেন। এ.আই.সি.টি.ই-র চেয়ারম্যান অধ্যাপক অনিল সহস্রবুদ্ধে, ভাইস চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী এম পি পুনিয়া, মুখ্য সমন্বয়কারী আধিকারিক শ্রী বুদ্ধ চন্দ্রশেখর এই অনুষ্ঠানে উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
এই উপলক্ষে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে মন্ত্রী জানান, যেসমস্ত ছাত্র-ছাত্রীরা থাকার জায়গা, অনলাইন ক্লাস, পরীক্ষা, স্কলারশিপ,স্বাস্থ্য ও পরিবহন সহ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে সমস্যায় পড়বেন, তারা এই এই ওয়েবসাইটের মাধ্যমে সহায়তা পাবেন। মন্ত্রী জানান, ৬৫০০ কলেজ এই সঙ্কটের দিনে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সাহায্যের জন্য হাত বাড়িয়ে দিয়েছে।
উৎসাহী সামাজিক সংগঠন, অসরকারী প্রতিষ্ঠান, ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সাহায্য করতে চাইলে এ.আই.সি.টি.ই সঙ্গে cconeat@aicte-india.org এই ইমেল ঠিকানায় যোগাযোগ করতে পারেন।

Ministry of Education
Union HRD Minister launches MHRD AICTE COVID-19 Student Helpline Portal developed by AICTE in New Delhi
03 APR 2020 7:45PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the outbreak of COVID19 and National lockdown since March 25th, some students have been facing difficulties due to closure of colleges and hostels. Hence in order to provide help and support to such students, AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education) has come out with a uniqueMHRD AICTE COVID-19 Student Helpline Portaltoaddress the issues.
The website with an URL https://helpline.aicte-india.org was launched by the Honorable Minister for Human Resource development Shri Ramesh Pokhriyal “Nishank” today in the presence of Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe, Chairman, AICTE, Shri MP Poonia, Vice Chairman AICTE, Shri Buddha Chandrashekhar, Chief Coordinating Officer, AICTE and student interns Shivanshu and Akash of Graphic Era University who developed this portal in record time of one day.
Speaking on the occasion the Minister said that this portal is essentially to connect those who are willing to provide help with those who need help. The nature of support includes Accommodation, Food, on line Classes, Attendance, Examinations, Scholarships, Health, Transport, Harassment etc.
The Minister informed that more than 6500 colleges have already come forward to provide support at such a crucial juncture. Students in difficulty are encouraged to directly get connected with them through this portal. Shri Nishank also appreciated the efforts of the students who have created this unique platform.
He was delighted to know that many higher educational institutions are also coming forward to support the government by empowering healthcare services through their research. Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe, Chairman AICTE also appealed to voluntary organizations, NGOs. Social organizations, philanthropists to come forward and render their support similar to the 6500 colleges.
Interested social organizations, NGOs, philanthropists please contactmay contact AICTE at: cconeat@aicte-india.org