ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
பிஎம்-கேர்ஸ் நிதியத்துக்கு இந்தியன் பொட்டாஷ் லிமிட்டெட் ரூ.5 கோடி நன்கொடை. இதனுடன் சேர்த்து உரத்துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் நன்கொடை ரூ.32 கோடி
என்.எஃப்.எல் மற்றும் ஃபேக்ட் ஊழியர்கள் தங்களின் ஒரு நாள் ஊதியத்தை நன்கொடையாக வழங்கியதற்கு திரு. கௌடா பாராட்டு
03 APR 2020 4:27PM by PIB Chennai
வேதிப்பொருட்கள் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் உரங்கள் துறையின் கீழ் செயல்படும் இந்தியன் பொட்டாஷ் லிமிட்டெடு (IPL) கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றுக்கு எதிராகப் போராடும் அரசின் முயற்சிக்கு உதவும் வகையில் ரூ.5 கோடியை பிரதம மந்திரி குடிமக்கள் ஆதரவு மற்றும் நெருக்கடி சூழலில் நிவாரணம் (PM-CARES) நிதியத்துக்கு நன்கொடையாக வழங்கி உள்ளது. இதையும் சேர்த்தால் உரங்கள் துறையின் கீழ் உள்ள பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் மொத்த நன்கொடையானது ரூ.32 கோடியாக அதிகரித்து உள்ளது.
இந்தியன் பொட்டாஷ் லிமிட்டெட்டின் பங்களிப்பை பாராட்டிய திரு.கௌடா தனது ட்வீட் செய்தியில் இந்த நடவடிக்கை கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று காலத்தில் இந்திய அரசு எடுத்து வரும் நிவாரணப் பணிகளுக்கு வலு சேர்ப்பதாகவும் உதவுவதாகவும் இருக்கும் என்று தெரிவித்து உள்ளார்.
அமைச்சர் தனித்தனியாக வெளியிட்டுள்ள இரண்டு ட்வீட் செய்திகளில் நேஷனல் ஃபெர்டிலைசர் லிமிடெட் (NFL) நிறுவனத்தின் ஊழியர்கள் தங்களது ஒரு நாள் ஊதியமான ரூ.88 லட்சத்தை நன்கொடையாக அளித்ததையும் ஃபெர்டிலைசர் அண்ட் கெமிக்கல்ஸ் ட்ராவான்கூர் லிமிடெட் (FACT) ஊழியர்கள் தங்களது ஒரு நாள் ஊதியமான ரூ.50 லட்சத்தை நன்கொடையாக அளித்ததையும் பாராட்டி உள்ளார்.
உரங்கள் துறையின் இஃப்கோ (IFFCO), கிரிப்கோ (KRIBHCO) மற்றும் என்எஃப்எல்-கிசான் (NFL-KISAN) போன்ற பல பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களும் பிஎம்-கேர்ஸ் நிதியத்துக்கு ரூ.27 கோடிக்கு மேல் நன்கொடை அளித்துள்ளன.

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Indian Potash Limited donates 5 crore rupees to PM-CARES fund taking Fertiliser PSUs contribution to Rs 32 crore
Shri Gowda louds Employees of NFL and FACT for donating one-day salary
03 APR 2020 4:27PM by PIB Delhi
Indian Potash Limited(IPL), a PSU under the Department of Fertilizers, Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers , has donated 5 crore rupees to Prime Minister’s Citizen Assistance and relief in Emergency Situations (PM CARES) fund to support Government in its efforts to fight COVID-19 pandemic . This takes contribution of Fertiliser CPSUs to Rs 32 crore.
Appreciating the contribution made by Indian Potash Limited , Chemicals and fertilizers Minister Shri DV Sadananda Gowda said in a tweet that this will strengthen and support the relief works being carried out by Government of India in the wake of COVOID-19 outbreak.
In two separate tweets Minister also complemented the employees of National Fertiliser Ltd(NFL) and of Fertilisers and Chemicals Travancore Ltd(FACT), the other CPSUs for donating their one day's salary amounting to Rs 88 lakh and Rs 50 lakh respectively.
Many other PSUs of fertilizers department like, IFFCO , KRIBHCO and NFL-KISAN have also contributed more than 27 crore rupees to PM CARES fund.
Shri Gowda had urged all the profit making PSUs under his ministry to donate part of their CSR fund to (PM CARES) In a letter sent to CMDs of all the PSUs, Shri Gowda had said, Government of India is taking all possible steps to prevent spreading of the outbreak , however a public health situation of this scale requires concerted efforts from all sections of the society ,therefore I request you all to contribute maximum possible amount of your CSR budget to PM CARES.
He said, Government of India has set up the PM CARES fund with the primary objective of dealing with any kind of emergency or distress situation such as that posed by COVID-19 pandemic and the Ministry of Corporate Affairs, has already clarified that any contribution made to the said fund shall qualify as CSR expenditure under the Companies Act 2013.
Following are the tweet links:
1.(https://twitter.com/DVSadanandGowda/status/1245620869944070146?s=03)
2. (https://twitter.com/DVSadanandGowda/status/1245957819255287808?s=03)
3.(https://twitter.com/DVSadanandGowda/status/1245955359002386433?s=03)