Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA writes to States/UTs to ensure smooth Disbursal of Money to beneficiaries of PM-GKY during 21-day Lockdown to fight COVID-19
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance had issued detailed guidelines on disbursal of money to beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) through banks, during 21-day lockdown to fight COVID-19.
In pursuance of these guidelines, Secretary, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla has written to all States/UTs requesting them to take all necessary measures to ensure smooth disbursal of money to the beneficiaries of PM-GKY, while observing norms of social distancing. The concerned Departments of State Government/UT Administration, District authorities and field agencies may be informed about the guidelines for strict compliance, the communication stated
Click here to see Communication to States

गृह मंत्रालय
गृह मंत्रालय ने राज्‍यों/संघ शासित प्रदेशों को कोविड-19 से मुकाबला करने के लिए 21 दिन के लॉकडाउन के दौरान पीएम-जीकेवाई के लाभान्वितों को धन का सुचारु वितरण करने को कहा
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
वित्त मंत्रालय के वित्तीय सेवा विभाग ने कोविड-19 से मुकाबला करने के लिए 21 दिन के लॉकडाउन के दौरान प्रधानमंत्री गरीब कल्याण योजना (पीएम-जीकेवाई) के लाभार्थियों को बैंकों के माध्यम से धन के वितरण पर विस्तृत दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए थे।
इन दिशा-निर्देशों के पालन में, केन्‍द्रीय गृह मंत्रालय (एमएचए) में सचिव, श्री अजय कुमार भल्ला ने एक दूसरे से दूरी बनाए रखने के नियम का पालन करते हुए सभी राज्यों /संघ शासित प्रदेशों को पत्र लिखकर उनसे पीएम-जीकेवाई के लाभार्थियों को धन का सुचारु वितरण सुनिश्चित करने के लिए सभी आवश्यक उपाय करने का अनुरोध किया है। विज्ञप्ति में कहा गया है कि राज्य सरकार/ संघ शासित प्रदेश प्रशासन, जिला अधिकारियों और क्षेत्र एजेंसियों के संबंधित विभागों को सख्ती से पालन करने के दिशा-निर्देशों के बारे में सूचित किया जा सकता है।
राज्‍यों को दिए गए निर्देशों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें