Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA writes to States/UTs to ensure smooth Disbursal of Money to beneficiaries of PM-GKY during 21-day Lockdown to fight COVID-19
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance had issued detailed guidelines on disbursal of money to beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) through banks, during 21-day lockdown to fight COVID-19.
In pursuance of these guidelines, Secretary, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla has written to all States/UTs requesting them to take all necessary measures to ensure smooth disbursal of money to the beneficiaries of PM-GKY, while observing norms of social distancing. The concerned Departments of State Government/UT Administration, District authorities and field agencies may be informed about the guidelines for strict compliance, the communication stated
Click here to see Communication to States

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கொவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான 21 நாள் முடக்கத்தின் போது பிரதமரின் கரீப் கல்யாண் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பணத்தை அமைதியான முறையில் பட்டுவாடா செய்யுமாறு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களை மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளது
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் நிதி சேவைகள் துறை, கொவிட்-19க்கு எதிரான 21 நாள் முடக்கத்தின் போது பிரதமரின் கரீப் கல்யாண் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பணத்தை வங்கிகள் வாயிலாக பட்டுவாடா செய்வதற்கான விரிவான நெறிமுறைகளை வழங்கியுள்ளது.
இது தொடர்பாக மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர் திரு.அஜய் குமார் பல்லா எழுதியுள்ள கடிதத்தில், சமூக விலகல் முறையை கடைபிடித்து, பிரதமரின் கரீப் கல்யாண் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு பணத்தை அமைதியான முறையில் பட்டுவாடா செய்வதற்குத் தேவையான அனைத்து நடவடிக்கைகளையும் எடுக்குமாறு மாநிலங்கள் / யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைக் கேட்டுக் கொண்டுள்ளார்.