Ministry of Home Affairs
MHA writes to States/UTs to ensure smooth Disbursal of Money to beneficiaries of PM-GKY during 21-day Lockdown to fight COVID-19
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance had issued detailed guidelines on disbursal of money to beneficiaries of Pradhan Mantri Garib Kalyan Yojana (PM-GKY) through banks, during 21-day lockdown to fight COVID-19.
In pursuance of these guidelines, Secretary, Union Ministry for Home Affairs (MHA), Shri Ajay Kumar Bhalla has written to all States/UTs requesting them to take all necessary measures to ensure smooth disbursal of money to the beneficiaries of PM-GKY, while observing norms of social distancing. The concerned Departments of State Government/UT Administration, District authorities and field agencies may be informed about the guidelines for strict compliance, the communication stated
Click here to see Communication to States

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
ગૃહ મંત્રાલયે કોવિડ-19 સામે લડવા માટે 21 દિવસના લૉકડાઉન દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી ગરીબ કલ્યાણ યોજનાના લાભાર્થીઓને સુગમતાથી નાણાં મળી રહે તેની ખાતરી કરવા તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોને પત્ર લખ્યો
02 APR 2020 5:02PM by PIB Ahmedabad
નાણાંકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગ, નાણાં મંત્રાલય દ્વારા કોવિડ-19 સામે લડવા માટે 21 દિવસના લૉકડાઉન સમયગાળા દરમિયાન બેંકોના માધ્યમથી પ્રધાનમંત્રી ગરીબ કલ્યાણ યોજના (પીએમ-જીકેવાય)ના લાભાર્થીઓને નાણાકીય સહાય આપવા અંગે એક વિસ્તૃત માર્ગદર્શિકા જાહેર કરવામાં આવી છે.
આ માર્ગદર્શિકાના પગલે ગૃહ બાબતોના કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રાલય (એમએચએ)ના સચિવ શ્રી અજય કુમાર ભલ્લાએ તમામ રાજ્યો/કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશોને પત્ર લખીને વિનંતી કરી છે કે સામાજિક અંતરના નિયમનું પાલન કરીને પીએમ-જીકેવાયના લાભાર્થીઓને નાણાકીય સહાય પૂરી પાડવાની ખાતરી કરવા માટે જરૂરી તમામ પગલાઓ ભરવામાં આવે. રાજ્ય સરકારો/કેન્દ્ર શાસિત પ્રદેશો, જિલ્લા અધિકારીઓ અને ફિલ્ડ એજન્સીઓના સંલગ્ન વિભાગોને તેનું કડકપણે પાલન કરવા માટેઆ માર્ગદર્શિકાઓ અંગે માહિતી આપવામાં આવે, પત્રમાં જણાવવામાં આવ્યું છે.
Click here to see Communication to States