Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency ExtendsDates for Submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations
30 MAR 2020 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, the National Testing Agency has extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
Accordingly, the Extended/ Revised Dates shall be as follows-
S.No
Examination
Current Dates
Revised/Extended Dates*
From
To
From
To
01
National Council for Hotel Management (NCHM) JEE-2020
01.01.2020
31.03.2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
02
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Admission Test-2020 for Ph.D. and Open Mat (MBA)
28.02.2020
23.03.2020
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
03
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
31.03.2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
04
Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Examination (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
31.03.2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
05
UGC-National Eligibility Test (UGC-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
16.04.2020
16.03.2020
16.05.2020
06
CSIR-National Eligibility Test (CSIR-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
15.04.2020
16.03.2020
15.05.2020
07
All India AYUSH Post Graduate Entrance Test (AIAPGET)-2020
01.04.2020
30.04.2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
‘*’ Submission of Online Application Forms shall be accepted upto 04.00 PM and Submission of fee upto 11.50 PM
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
The detailed schedule mentioning revised dates of downloading of Admit Cards and of Examination will be displayed separately on respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in, after assessment of the situation after 15.04.2020 only.
NTA understands the importance of academic calendar and schedule, but it is equally concerned about the wellbeing of every citizen including students.
NTA would expect students and parents to not worry about the Examination. Moreover, parents are requested to help young students utilize this time for preparing for the Examination and focus on critical concepts in order to close learning gaps if any. NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform about changes with ample time.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting the respective examination website and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates.
The candidates can also contact at 8287471852,8178359845, 9650173668,9599676953,8882356803for any further clarification.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை நடத்தும் பல்வேறு நுழைவு தேர்வுகளுக்கு விண்ணப்பிக்க கால அவகாசம் நீட்டிப்பு
30 MAR 2020 10:50PM by PIB Chennai
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்றால் பெற்றோர்கள் மற்றும் மாணவர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் பிரச்சனைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு தேசிய தேர்வு முகமை நடத்தும் பல்வேறு நுழைவு தேர்வுகளுக்கு விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான கால அவகாசம் நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அதன்படி, விரிவாக்கப்பட்ட / திருத்தப்பட்ட தேதிகள் பின்வருமாறு :
எண்
நுழைவுத் தேர்வு
தற்போதய விண்ணப்ப கால அவகாசம்
விரிவாக்கப்பட்ட / திருத்தப்பட்ட தேதிகள் *
முதல்
வரை
முதல்
வரை
01
ஹோட்டல் நிர்வாகத்திற்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் (என்.சி.எஹ்ச்.எம்) ஜே.இ.இ -2020
01.01.2020
31.03.2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
02
இந்திரா காந்தி தேசிய திறந்தநிலை பல்கலைக்கழகம் நுழைவுத்தேர்வு-2020 - பி.எச்.டி. மற்றும் எம்.பி.ஏ விற்கான நுழைவுத் தேர்வு
28.02.2020
23.03.2020
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
03
இந்திய வேளாண் ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (ஐ.சி.ஏ.ஆர்)-2020
01.03.2020
31.03.2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
04
ஜவஹர்லால் நேரு பல்கலைக்கழக நுழைவுத் தேர்வு (ஜே.என்.யூ.இ.இ)-2020
02.03.2020
31.03.2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
05
யுஜிசி-தேசிய தகுதித் தேர்வு (யுஜிசி-நெட்)-ஜூன் 2020
16.03.2020
16.04.2020
16.03.2020
16.05.2020
06
சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர். - தேசிய தகுதித் தேர்வு (சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்.-நெட்)-ஜூன் 2020
16.03.2020
15.04.2020
16.03.2020
15.05.2020
07
அகில இந்திய ஆயுஷ் முதுகலை நுழைவுத் தேர்வு (ஏ.ஐ.ஏ.பி.ஜி.இ.டி.)-2020
01.04.2020
30.04.2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
‘*’ இணையவழி விண்ணப்ப படிவங்கள் மாலை 04.00 மணி வரையும் கட்டணம் இரவு 11.50 மணி வரையும் ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படும்
கிரெடிட்/டெபிட் கார்டு/ இணைய வங்கி சேவை/யூ.பி.ஐ. மற்றும் பேடிஎம் மூலம் விண்ணப்பக் கட்டணத்தை செலுத்தலாம்.
நிலைமையை ஆராய்ந்த பின், 15.04.2020க்குப் பிறகு மட்டுமே அட்மிட் கார்டுகள் பதிவிறக்கம் மற்றும் தேர்வுக்கான திருத்தப்பட்ட தேதிகளைக் குறிப்பிடும் விரிவான அட்டவணை அந்தந்த தேர்விற்கான இணையதளம் மற்றும் www.nta.ac.in என்ற இணையதளத்திலும் கொடுக்கப்படும்
கூடுதல் தகவல்களுக்கு www.nta.ac.in என்ற இணைய தளத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து பார்வையிடுமாறு விண்ணப்பதாரர்களும் அவர்களது பெற்றோர்களும் அறிவுறுத்தப்படுகிறார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, 8287471852, 8178359845, 9650173668, 9599676953, 8882356803 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்களை தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.