Ministry of Education
National Testing Agency ExtendsDates for Submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations
30 MAR 2020 10:50PM by PIB Delhi
In view of the hardships faced by the parents and the students due to COVID-19 epidemic, the National Testing Agency has extended/ revised the dates of submission of Online Application Forms for various Examinations.
Accordingly, the Extended/ Revised Dates shall be as follows-
S.No
Examination
Current Dates
Revised/Extended Dates*
From
To
From
To
01
National Council for Hotel Management (NCHM) JEE-2020
01.01.2020
31.03.2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
02
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) Admission Test-2020 for Ph.D. and Open Mat (MBA)
28.02.2020
23.03.2020
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
03
Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
31.03.2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
04
Jawaharlal Nehru University Entrance Examination (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
31.03.2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
05
UGC-National Eligibility Test (UGC-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
16.04.2020
16.03.2020
16.05.2020
06
CSIR-National Eligibility Test (CSIR-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
15.04.2020
16.03.2020
15.05.2020
07
All India AYUSH Post Graduate Entrance Test (AIAPGET)-2020
01.04.2020
30.04.2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
‘*’ Submission of Online Application Forms shall be accepted upto 04.00 PM and Submission of fee upto 11.50 PM
The requisite fee can be paid through Credit/Debit Card/ Net Banking/UPI and PAYTM.
The detailed schedule mentioning revised dates of downloading of Admit Cards and of Examination will be displayed separately on respective examination website(s) and www.nta.ac.in, after assessment of the situation after 15.04.2020 only.
NTA understands the importance of academic calendar and schedule, but it is equally concerned about the wellbeing of every citizen including students.
NTA would expect students and parents to not worry about the Examination. Moreover, parents are requested to help young students utilize this time for preparing for the Examination and focus on critical concepts in order to close learning gaps if any. NTA would keep students updated about the latest developments and would inform about changes with ample time.
The candidates and their parents are advised to keep visiting the respective examination website and www.nta.ac.in for latest updates.
The candidates can also contact at 8287471852,8178359845, 9650173668,9599676953,8882356803for any further clarification.

మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వివిధ పరీక్షలకు ఆన్‌లైన్‌ దరఖాస్తు సమర్పణ గడువును పొడిగించిన జాతీయ పరీక్షల నిర్వహణ సంస్థ
30 MAR 2020 10:50PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్‌-19 వ్యాప్తి కారణంగా విద్యార్థులు, వారి తల్లిదండ్రులు గడ్డు పరిస్థితులను ఎదుర్కొంటున్న దృష్ట్యా వివిధ పరీక్షలకు ఆన్‌లైన్‌ దరఖాస్తుల సమర్పణ గడువును జాతీయ పరీక్షల నిర్వహణ సంస్థ పొడిగించింది.
ఈ మేరకు పొడిగించిన/సవరించిన తేదీల వివరాలిలా ఉన్నాయి:
వ.సం.
పరీక్ష
ప్రస్తుత తేదీలు
సవరింపు/పొడిగింపు తేదీలు*
నుంచి
వరకు
నుంచి
వరకు
01
నేషనల్‌ కౌన్సిల్‌ ఫర్‌ హోటల్‌ మేనేజ్‌మెంట్‌
(NCHM) JEE-2020
01.01.2020
31.03.2020
01.01.2020
30.04.2020
02
ఇందిరాగాంధీ నేషనల్‌ ఓపెన్‌ యూనివర్సిటీ పీహెచ్‌.డీ, ఓపెన్‌ మ్యాట్‌ (ఎంబీఏ)ప్రవేశపరీక్ష-2020
28.02.2020
23.03.2020
28.02.2020
30.04.2020
03
ఇండియన్‌ కౌన్సిల్‌ ఆఫ్‌ అగ్రికల్చరల్‌ రీసెర్చి (ICAR)-2020
01.03.2020
31.03.2020
01.03.2020
30.04.2020
04
జవహర్లాల్‌ నెహ్రూ యూనివర్సిటీ ప్రవేశపరీక్ష (JNUEE)-2020
02.03.2020
31.03.2020
02.03.2020
30.04.2020
05
యూజీసీ-నేషనల్‌ ఎలిజిబిలిటీ టెస్ట్‌
(UGC-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
16.04.2020
16.03.2020
16.05.2020
06
సీఎస్‌ఐఆర్‌- నేషనల్‌ ఎలిజిబిలిటీ టెస్ట్‌
(CSIR-NET)-June 2020
16.03.2020
15.04.2020
16.03.2020
15.05.2020
07
ఆలిండియాఆయుష్‌ పోస్టు గ్రాడ్యుయేట్‌ ప్రవేశపరీక్ష
(AIAPGET)-2020
01.04.2020
30.04.2020
01.05.2020
31.05.2020
‘*’ ఆన్‌లైన్‌ దరఖాస్తులు సాయంత్రం 4:00వరకు, రుసుములు రాత్రి 11:50వరకూ స్వీకరించబడతాయి.
నిర్ణీత రుసుమును క్రెడిట్‌/డెబిట్‌ కార్డు/నెట్‌బ్యాంకింగ్‌/యూపీఐ లేదా పేటీఎం ద్వారా చెల్లించవచ్చు.
వరించిన తేదీలు, ప్రవేశ కార్డుల డౌన్‌లోడ్‌ సంబంధిత సమగ్ర వివరాలు 15.04.2020న పరిస్థితులపై సమీక్ష తర్వాత మాత్రమే ఆయా పరీక్షల వెబ్‌సైట్లతోపాటు www.nta.ac.inలోనూ వేర్వేరుగా ఇవ్వబడతాయి. తాజా వివరాల కోసం ఆయా వెబ్‌సైట్లను తరచూ చూస్తూండాల్సిందిగా తల్లిదండ్రులతోపాటు అభ్యర్థులకు సూచించడమైనది. ఏదైనా అదనపు సమాచారం కోసం- 82874 71852; 81783 59845; 96501 73668; 95996 76953; 88823 56803 నంబర్లకు ఫోన్‌ చేయవచ్చు.