সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
লক্-ডাউনৰ সময়ছোৱাতে নেচনেল গেলেৰী অব্ মডাৰ্ণ আৰ্টে ইয়াৰ স্থায়ী সংগ্ৰহসমূহৰ ৬৬ বছৰৰ বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উদযাপনৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰিলে ভাৰ্চুৱেল ট্যুৰ
চলিত পৰিস্থিতিৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এনজিএমএ প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ আয়োজন কৰিছে এই ভাৰ্চুৱেৰ ট্যুৰৰ সুবিধা
30 MAR 2020 1:09PM by PIB Guwahati
ন’ভেল ক’ৰনা ভাইৰাছ (ক’ভিড-১৯)ৰ প্ৰাদুৰ্ভাৱৰ বাবে ভাৰতে ২১ দিনীয়া লক্-ডাউন পালন কৰিছে৷ সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনৰ সংগ্ৰহালয় আৰু পুথিভঁৰালসমূহ পৰৱৰ্তী নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰী নোহোৱা পৰ্যন্ত দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ বাবে মুকলি নোহোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত নেচনেল গেলেৰী অব্ মডাৰ্ণ আৰ্টৰ স্থায়ী সংগ্ৰহসমূহো দৰ্শনাৰ্থীৰ বাবে বন্ধ আছে৷
২৯.০৩.২০২০ তাৰিখে এনজিএমএৰ ৬৬ বছৰ পূৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত সংগ্ৰহালয়টোৱে দৰ্শনাৰ্থীসকলৰ বাবে এক ভাৰ্চুৱেল ট্যুৰৰ আয়োজন কৰে৷ এনে ধৰণৰ ট্যুৰ প্ৰথমবাৰলৈ আয়োজন কৰি এনজিএমএৰ সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান শ্ৰী অদ্বীতা গাড়ানায়কে কয় যে স্থায়ী সংগ্ৰহসমূহে ইয়াৰ ভাণ্ডাৰসমূহৰ ব্যাপ্তি প্ৰদৰ্শিত কৰিছে৷ এনজিএমএৰ ভাৰ্চুৱেল ট্যুৰত অন্বেষণ কৰিবলগীয়া বহু বস্তু আছে৷’’
সঞ্চালক প্ৰধানগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰ্চুৱেল ট্যুৰৰ জৰিয়তে ভাস্কৰ্য, চিত্ৰসমূহ আমাৰ সংৰক্ষিত সংগ্ৰহালয়ৰ গুপ্তধনৰ দৰে উদ্ভাসিত হৈ উঠিছে৷
ভাৰ্চুৱেল ট্যুৰৰ লিংকটো তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হ’ল৷
http://www.ngmaindia.gov.in/index.asp

Ministry of Culture
National Gallery of Modern Art celebrates 66 years by launching virtual tour of its permanent collection amid lockdown
NGMA has provided facility of virtual tour of its permanent collection for the first ever time in view of extraordinary circumstances
30 MAR 2020 1:09PM by PIB Delhi
In the wake of NOVEL CORONA VIRUS (COVID-2019), India is following lock down for 21 days. The Museums and Libraries under Ministry of Culture are closed for public access till further orders due to which people are not able to visit National Gallery of Modern Art to see its permanent collection.
In the present scenario, on the eve of 66th Foundation Day (29.03.2020), NGMA launched Virtual Tour of itits permanent collection for the visitors to enjoy without having to physically visit the Museum during these days. It is for the first time that NGMA has provided the facility of virtual tour of its permanent collection to art lovers. Director General, NGMA Shri Adwaita Gadanayak said that the permanent collection reflects its repository as an institution of dynamic and progressive collective acumen. NGMA'S virtual tour has plenty to explore and ponder over, he added.
DG, NGMA said that the sculptures, paintings and prints in the visual tour are a step further to showcase the hidden treasures of our reserve collection. He said that NGMA presents this visual tour as a tribute to our modern masters and firmly believe that this would generate greater interest among people towards the legacy of sculptures, paintings and prints as a creative medium. The link of virtual tour is given below.
http://www.ngmaindia.gov.in/index.asp