మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సామాజిక దూరాన్ని పాటిస్తూ ఆన్ లైనులో అధ్యయనం చేయడం ద్వారా తమ సమయాన్ని అర్ధవంతంగా వినియోగించాలని విద్యార్ధులు మరియు అధ్యాపకులను కోరిన యు జి సి
25 MAR 2020 9:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
కోవిడ్ -19 ఎదుర్కోవడానికి నిరోధక, ముందుజాగ్రత చర్యల ద్వారా అందరం ఉమ్మడి పోరాటం చేస్తున్న ఈ తరుణంలో సామాజిక దూరాన్ని పాటిస్తూ ఇళ్ళలో / వసతి గృహాలలో ఉంటూ ఆన్ లైనులో అధ్యయనం చేయడం ద్వారా తమ సమయాన్ని అర్ధవంతంగా వినియోగించాలని విద్యార్ధులు మరియు అధ్యాపకులకు రాసిన లేఖలో యూనివర్సిటీ గ్రాంట్ల సంఘం (యు జి సి) కోరింది. ఇందుకోసం మానవ వనరుల అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సమాచార సాంకేతిక సందేశాల(ఐసిటి)ను ప్రోత్సహించే చర్యల ద్వారా యు జి సి మరియు దాని అంతర్ యూనివర్సిటీ కేంద్రాలు - సమాచార మరియు గ్రంధాలయ యంత్రాంగం (INFLIBNET) మరియు విద్యా సందేశాలు అందించే బృందం డిజిటల్ వేదికల ద్వారా సమాచారాన్ని, పరిశోధనా గ్రంధాలను అందిస్తున్నాయి. అవి యూనివర్సిటీలు, కాలేజీలలోని అధ్యాపకులకు, విద్యార్దులకు, పరిశోధకులకు వారి అధ్యయన పరిధిని విస్తరించేందుకు తోడ్పడుతున్నాయి. ఐసిటి వినియోగ చర్యలకు ఉపక్రమించేందుకు ప్రవేశ సౌలభ్యం కల్పించే లింకుల జాబితాను దిగువ ఇచ్చారు.
1. స్వయం ఆన్ లైను కోర్సులు: https://storage.googleapis.com/uniquecourses/online.html
ఎలాంటి రిజిస్ట్రేషన్ లేకుండా ఎవరైనా స్వయం ప్లాట్ ఫాం ద్వారా ఉచితంగా ఉత్తమమైన వనరులను పొందవచ్చు. జనవరి 2020 సెమెస్టర్ లో స్వయంలో swayam.gov.in నమోదైన వారు కూడా దానిని ఉపయోగించుకోవచ్చు.
1. UG/PG MOOCs: http://ugcmoocs.inflibnet.ac.in/ugcmoocs/moocs_courses.php
సాంకేతికేతర కోర్సుల అధ్యయనం చేస్తున్న యుజి మరియు పిజి విద్యార్ధులకు ఇది ఉపయుక్తం.
1. e-PG Pathshala epgp.inflibnet.ac.in 70కి పైగా పి జి కోర్సులకు అవసరమైన పాఠ్యాంశాలతో నాణ్యమైన ఈ-టెక్స్ట్ మరియు వీడియోలు అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి.
2. e-Content courseware in UG subjects : 87 యుజి కోర్సులకు అవసరమైన ఈ-కంటెంట్ http://cec.nic.in/ వెబ్ సైట్ లో లభ్యమవుతుంది.
3. SWAYAMPRABHA: https://www.swayamprabha.gov.in/
32 డి టి హెచ్ చానల్స్ ద్వారా నాణ్యమైన విద్యావిషయక సమాచారాన్ని, పాఠ్యాంశాలను పొందవచ్చు. వివిధ శాస్త్రాలు, విభాగాలకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారం తెలుసుకోవచ్చు. కళలు, విజ్ఞానశాస్త్రం, వాణిజ్యశాస్త్రం, అభినయ కళలు, సామాజిక శాస్త్రాలు, మానవ విజ్ఞాన శాస్త్రాలకు సంబంధించిన విషయాలు , ఇంజనీరింగ్, టెక్నాలజీ, న్యాయశాస్త్రం, వైద్య శాస్త్రం, వ్యవసాయం మొదలగునవి అధ్యాపకులు, విద్యార్దులు, పౌరులకు తమ జీవితాంతం వరకు చదువుకోవడానికి అందుబాటులో ఉంటాయి. ఈ చానల్స్ అన్నీ ఉచితం. మీ కేబుల్ ఆపరేటర్ ద్వారా పొందవచ్చు.
1. CEC-UGC YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/cecedusat అపరిమితంగా పాఠ్యాంశాల లెక్చర్స్ లభించే ఉచిత ఛానల్.
ఇవి కాకుండా నేషనల్ డిజిటల్ లైబ్రరీ https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/ , ఎలక్ట్రానికి రంగానికి చెందిన 2,60,000 పరిశోధనా వ్యాసాల నిధి Shodhganga https://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/ , వివిధ పత్రికల సమీక్షల దత్తాంశాల ఈ-శోద్ సింధు https://ess.inflibnet.ac.in/ , విద్వాన్ https: //vidwan.inflibnet.ac.in/ . ఇది వివిధ విషయాలలో నిపుణులకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారం ఇందులో ఉంటుంది. వివిధ సంస్థలలో పనిచేసే అధ్యాపకులు దీనిలో నమోదు చేసుకోవాలని కోరడమైనది.
నిపుణులు తయారు చేసి ఈ లింకుల ద్వారా అందుబాటులోకి వచ్చిన పాఠ్యాంశాలు అందరికీ మంచి అభ్యాసాన్ని, అనుభూతిని మిగల్చగలవని ఆశిస్తున్నారు.

Ministry of Education
UGC requests Students and Teachers to utilise time productively by engaging in On-line learning while maintaining social distancing
25 MAR 2020 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
In a letter, UGC has addressed students and teachers and said that as we jointly combat COVID 19 by taking preventive and precautionary measures, maintaining social distancing and staying in the confines of our homes/hostels, we can utilise this time productively by engaging in On-line learning. There are several ICT initiatives of the MHRD, UGC and its Inter University Centres (IUCs) - Information and Library Network (INFLIBNET) and Consortium for Educational Communication (CEC), in the form of digital platforms which can be accessed by the teachers, students and researchers in Universities and Colleges for broadening their horizon of learning. Following is the list of some of the ICT initiatives along with their access links:
1. SWAYAM On-line Courses: https://storage.googleapis.com/uniquecourses/online.html provides access to best teaching learning resources which were earlier delivered on the SWAYAM Platform may be now viewed by any learner free of cost without any registration. Students/learners who registered on SWAYAM (swayam.gov.in) in the January 2020 semester can continue their learning as usual.
2. UG/PG MOOCs: http://ugcmoocs.inflibnet.ac.in/ugcmoocs/moocs_courses.php hosts learning material of the SWAYAM UG and PG ( Non-Technology ) archived courses.
3. e-PG Pathshala epgp.inflibnet.ac.in hosts high quality, curriculum-based, interactive e-content containing 23,000 modules ( e-text and video) in 70 Post Graduate disciplines of social sciences, arts, fine arts and humanities, natural & mathematical sciences.,
4. e-Content courseware in UG subjects : e-content courseware in 87 Undergraduate courses with about 24,110 e-content modules is available on the CEC website at http://cec.nic.in/
5. SWAYAMPRABHA: https://www.swayamprabha.gov.in/ is a group of 32 DTH channels providing high quality educational curriculum based course contents covering diverse disciplines such as arts, science, commerce, performing arts, social sciences and humanities subjects, engineering, technology, law, medicine, agriculture etc to all teachers, students and citizens across the country interested in lifelong learning. These channels are free to air and can also be accessed through your cable operator. The telecasted videos/lectures are also as archived videos on the Swayamprabha portal.
6. CEC-UGC YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/cecedusat provides access to unlimited educational curriculum based lectures absolutely free.
7. National Digital Library: https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/ is a digital repository of a vast amount of academic content in different formats and provides interface support for leading Indian languages for all academic levels including researchers and life-long learners, all disciplines, all popular form of access devices and differently-abled learners.
8. Shodhganga : https://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/ is a digital repository platform of 2,60,000 Indian Electronic Theses and Dissertations for research students to deposit their Ph.D. theses and make it available to the entire scholarly community in open access.
9. e-Shodh Sindhu https://ess.inflibnet.ac.in/ provides current as well as archival access to more than 15,000 core and peer-reviewed journals and a number of bibliographic, citation and factual databases in different disciplines from a large number of publishers and aggregators to its member institutions including centrally-funded technical institutions, universities and colleges that are covered under 12(B) and 2(f) Sections of the UGC Act.
10.Vidwan : https://vidwan.inflibnet.ac.in/ is a database of experts which provides information about experts to peers, prospective collaborators, funding agencies policy makers and research scholar in the country. Faculty members are requested to register on the Vidwan portal to help expand the database of experts.
It is hoped, that these ICT initiatives, which cover a broad range of subjects and courses and have been prepared by experts, will provide an excellent learning experience to all.