মানৱ সম্পদ উন্নয়ণ মন্ত্ৰালয়
সামাজিক দুৰত্ব বজাই ৰখাৰ সময়ত শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক অনলাইন শিক্ষণৰ জৰিয়তে সময়ৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনালে ইউজিচিয়ে
25 MAR 2020 9:11PM by PIB Guwahati
শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰীসকলক উদ্দেশ্যি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় অনুদান আয়োগে প্ৰেৰণ কৰা এক পত্ৰত উল্লেখ কৰিছে যে নিজৰ ঘৰ/হোষ্টেলত থাকি তথা সামাজিক দুৰত্ব বজাই ৰাখি আমি ক’ভিড-১৯ৰ বিৰু্দ্ধে যুঁজ দিছো আৰু এই সময়ছোৱাত অনলাইনত পঢ়া-শুনা কৰি সময়ৰ সদ্ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পৰা যায়৷ ডিজিটেল মঞ্চ যেনে-এমএছআৰডি, ইউজিচি আৰু ইয়াৰ ইণ্টাৰ ইউনিভাৰ্চিটী চেণ্টাৰ(আইইউচি)ইনফৰমেচন এণ্ড লাইব্ৰেৰী নেটৱৰ্ক(আইএনএফএলআইবিএনইটি) আৰু কনছৰটিয়াম ফৰ ইডুকেশ্যনেল কমিউনিকেশ্যন(চিইচি)কে ধৰি বিভিন্ন আইচিটিভিত্তিক ব্যৱস্থা আছে, যিবোৰ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আৰু মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ গৱেষক আৰু শিক্ষক তথা ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীয়ে নিজৰ জ্ঞান বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিব পাৰে৷ আইচিটিভিত্তিক এই সুবিধা আহৰণৰ লিংকৰ সৈতে পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বিষয়ে তলত উল্লেখ কৰা হৈছেঃ
১.এছডব্লিউএৱাইএএম(স্বয়ম) অলনাই কোৰ্চঃhttps://storage.googleapis.com/uniquecourses/online.html এই ব্যৱস্থাত পঢ়াৰ উন্নত শিক্ষণ সামগ্ৰী উপলব্ধ, যিবোৰ এজন ব্যক্তিয়ে কোনোধৰণৰ পঞ্জীয়ন নকৰাকৈ বিনামুলীয়াকৈ আহৰণ কৰিব পাৰে৷ যিসকল শিক্ষাৰ্থী/অধ্যয়ৰত ব্যক্তিয়ে swayam.gov.inত ২০২০ৰ জানুৱাৰীত ছেমিষ্টাৰৰ বাবে পঞ্জীয়ন কৰিছিল, তেওঁলোকে পূৰ্বৰ দৰেই অধ্যয়ন অব্যাহত ৰাখিব পাৰে৷
২. ইউডি/পিজি এমঅ’অ’চি: http://ugcmoocs.inflibnet.ac.in/ugcmoocs/moocs_courses.php ত স্বয়ম ইউজি আৰু পিজি (নন-টেকন’লজি)পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ শিক্ষন সামগ্ৰী উপলব্ধ৷
৩৷ ই-পিজি পাঠশালা epgp.inflibnet.ac.in এই লিংকত সমাজ বিজ্ঞান, কলা, চাৰুকলা আৰু মানৱীয়তা, প্ৰাকৃতিক আৰু গণিত বিজ্ঞানকে ধৰি মুঠ ৭০টা বিভাগৰ উচ্চ মানদণ্ডৰ, পাঠ্যক্ৰমভিত্তিক, মত-বিনিময়, ই-কনটেণ্ট (ই-টেক্ট আৰু ভিডিঅ’)ৰ ২৩,০০০টা সুচী আছে৷
৪. ইউজি বিষয়ৰ ই-কনটেণ্ট কোৰ্চৱেৰঃ চিইচি ৱেবছাইটৰ এই "http://cec.nic.in/ লিংকত ৮৭টা প্ৰাক-স্নাতক পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ প্ৰায় ২৪,১১০টা সুচী আছে৷
৫. স্বয়মপ্ৰভাঃ https://www.swayamprabha.gov.in/ স্বয়মপ্ৰভা হৈছে কলা, বিজ্ঞান, বাণিজ্য, কাৰু কলা, সমাজ বিজ্ঞান আৰু মানৱীয় বিষয়, অভিযান্ত্ৰিক, প্ৰযুক্তিবিদ্যা, আইন, চিকিৎসা, কৃষিকে ধৰি শিক্ষক-শিক্ষাৰ্থী তথা নাগৰিকে জীৱন জুৰি শিকিব পৰাকৈ বিভিন্ন বিষয়ৰে সমৃদ্ধ ৩২টা ডিটিএইচ চেনেলৰ এটা গোট৷ এই চেনেল বিনামুলীয়াকৈ প্ৰচাৰ কৰা হয় আৰু আপোনালোক কেৱলত এইবোৰ চাব পাৰে৷ স্বয়মপ্ৰভা পৰ্টেলতো এই ভিডিঅ’/বক্তৃতাসমূহ উপলব্ধ৷
৬. চিইচি-ইউজিচি ইউটিউব চেনেলঃ https://www.youtube.com/user/cecedusat এই চেনেলত সম্পূৰ্ণ বিনামুলীয়াকৈ শৈক্ষিক পাঠ্যক্ৰমভিত্তিক বক্তৃতা চাব পাৰে৷
৭. ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ডিজিটেল লাইব্ৰেৰীঃ https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/ হৈছে এক এক ডিজিটেল ভঁৰাল, য’ত ভাৰতৰ মুল ভাষাসমূহত গৱেষক, আজীৱন শিক্ষাগ্ৰহণ কৰোতা, সকলো বিভাগ, দিব্যাংগসকলৰ শিক্ষণ অনুকূল ব্যৱস্থাকে ধৰি ব্যাপক পাঠ্যক্ৰমভিত্তিক শিক্ষণ সামগ্ৰীৰ বিষয় বিভিন্ন ফৰমেটত আহৰণৰ উপযোগী কৰি তোলা হৈছে৷
৮. শোধগংগাঃ https://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/ শোধগংগা হৈছে এক ডিজিটেল ভঁৰালৰ মঞ্চ, য’ত পিএইচডি ডিগ্ৰী আহৰণ কৰাসকলে জমা দিয়া প্ৰায় ২,৬০,০০০ ভাৰতীয় ইলেক্ট্ৰনিক থেছিছ আৰু ডিছাৰটেচন ডিজিটেল মাধ্যমত সংৰক্ষণ কৰা হৈছে আৰু এইবোৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ বিনামুলীয়াকৈ আহৰণ কৰিব পাৰে৷

Ministry of Education
UGC requests Students and Teachers to utilise time productively by engaging in On-line learning while maintaining social distancing
25 MAR 2020 9:11PM by PIB Delhi
In a letter, UGC has addressed students and teachers and said that as we jointly combat COVID 19 by taking preventive and precautionary measures, maintaining social distancing and staying in the confines of our homes/hostels, we can utilise this time productively by engaging in On-line learning. There are several ICT initiatives of the MHRD, UGC and its Inter University Centres (IUCs) - Information and Library Network (INFLIBNET) and Consortium for Educational Communication (CEC), in the form of digital platforms which can be accessed by the teachers, students and researchers in Universities and Colleges for broadening their horizon of learning. Following is the list of some of the ICT initiatives along with their access links:
1. SWAYAM On-line Courses: https://storage.googleapis.com/uniquecourses/online.html provides access to best teaching learning resources which were earlier delivered on the SWAYAM Platform may be now viewed by any learner free of cost without any registration. Students/learners who registered on SWAYAM (swayam.gov.in) in the January 2020 semester can continue their learning as usual.
2. UG/PG MOOCs: http://ugcmoocs.inflibnet.ac.in/ugcmoocs/moocs_courses.php hosts learning material of the SWAYAM UG and PG ( Non-Technology ) archived courses.
3. e-PG Pathshala epgp.inflibnet.ac.in hosts high quality, curriculum-based, interactive e-content containing 23,000 modules ( e-text and video) in 70 Post Graduate disciplines of social sciences, arts, fine arts and humanities, natural & mathematical sciences.,
4. e-Content courseware in UG subjects : e-content courseware in 87 Undergraduate courses with about 24,110 e-content modules is available on the CEC website at http://cec.nic.in/
5. SWAYAMPRABHA: https://www.swayamprabha.gov.in/ is a group of 32 DTH channels providing high quality educational curriculum based course contents covering diverse disciplines such as arts, science, commerce, performing arts, social sciences and humanities subjects, engineering, technology, law, medicine, agriculture etc to all teachers, students and citizens across the country interested in lifelong learning. These channels are free to air and can also be accessed through your cable operator. The telecasted videos/lectures are also as archived videos on the Swayamprabha portal.
6. CEC-UGC YouTube channel: https://www.youtube.com/user/cecedusat provides access to unlimited educational curriculum based lectures absolutely free.
7. National Digital Library: https://ndl.iitkgp.ac.in/ is a digital repository of a vast amount of academic content in different formats and provides interface support for leading Indian languages for all academic levels including researchers and life-long learners, all disciplines, all popular form of access devices and differently-abled learners.
8. Shodhganga : https://shodhganga.inflibnet.ac.in/ is a digital repository platform of 2,60,000 Indian Electronic Theses and Dissertations for research students to deposit their Ph.D. theses and make it available to the entire scholarly community in open access.
9. e-Shodh Sindhu https://ess.inflibnet.ac.in/ provides current as well as archival access to more than 15,000 core and peer-reviewed journals and a number of bibliographic, citation and factual databases in different disciplines from a large number of publishers and aggregators to its member institutions including centrally-funded technical institutions, universities and colleges that are covered under 12(B) and 2(f) Sections of the UGC Act.
10.Vidwan : https://vidwan.inflibnet.ac.in/ is a database of experts which provides information about experts to peers, prospective collaborators, funding agencies policy makers and research scholar in the country. Faculty members are requested to register on the Vidwan portal to help expand the database of experts.
It is hoped, that these ICT initiatives, which cover a broad range of subjects and courses and have been prepared by experts, will provide an excellent learning experience to all.