Ministry of Education
Ministry of HRD and its autonomous institutions & subordinate offices to remain closed for a period of 3 weeks
25 MAR 2020 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of HRD has directed that in compliance of the order dated 24.3.2020 issued by MHA, all offices of Ministry of HRD and its autonomous institutions & subordinate offices shall remain closed for a period of 3 weeks. HOWEVER, all officers & staff shall be working from home as per the said order.
Bureau heads & Division heads will ensure that all financial matters relating to releases, particularly salaries and pensions are cleared.
The HRD ministry has also directed that CBSE, NIOS and NTA should work on revised schedule of exams. Autonomous bodies and NCERT should draft alternate academic calendars.

ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರಡಿ ಬರುವ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಮೂರು ವಾರಗಳ ಕಾಲ ರಜೆ
25 MAR 2020 12:05PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರಡಿ ಬರುವ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು ಮೂರು ವಾರಗಳ ಕಾಲ ರಜೆ
ಮಾನವ ಸಂಪನ್ಮೂಲ ಅಭಿವೃದ್ಧಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ(ಎಂ ಎಚ್ ಆರ್ ಡಿ) 2020 ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 24ರಂದು ಹೊರಡಿಸಿರುವ ಆದೇಶದಂತೆ ಎಂಎಚ್ಎ ಮತ್ತು ಅದರಡಿ ಬರುವ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಹಾಗೂ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಮೂರು ವಾರಗಳ ಕಾಲ ರಜೆ ಘೋಷಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಆದರೆ ಎಲ್ಲ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಿಬ್ಬಂದಿ ಆದೇಶದಲ್ಲಿ ತಿಳಿಸಿರುವಂತೆ ಮನೆಯಿಂದಲೇ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸಬೇಕು.
ಎಲ್ಲ ಬ್ಯೂರೋ ಮತ್ತು ವಿಭಾಗೀಯ ಮುಖ್ಯಸ್ಥರು ಹಣಕಾಸು ವಿಚಾರಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷವಾಗಿ ವೇತನ ಮತ್ತು ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ ಯಾವುದೇ ವಿಷಯಗಳನ್ನು ಬಾಕಿ ಇಟ್ಟುಕೊಳ್ಳಬಾರದು ಎಂದು ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಸಿಬಿಎಸ್ಇ, ಎನ್ಐಒಎಸ್ ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ ಟಿ ಎಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರೀಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಪರಿಷ್ಕೃತ ವೇಳಾಪಟ್ಟಿಯನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸುವಂತೆ ಎಂ ಎಚ್ ಆರ್ ಡಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ ಸೂಚಿಸಿದೆ. ಜೊತೆಗೆ ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎನ್ ಸಿ ಇಆರ್ ಟಿಗೆ ಪರ್ಯಾಯ ಶೈಕ್ಷಣಿಕ ಕ್ಯಾಲೆಂಡರ್ ಕರಡನ್ನು ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸುವಂತೆ ಸೂಚಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.