পৰ্যটন মন্ত্ৰালয়
ক’ভিড-১৯ ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সাৱধানতামূলক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে ৩১ মাৰ্চলৈ ৰাজ্যৰ সকলো ধৰণৰ পৰ্যটনস্থলী বন্ধৰ নিৰ্দেশ দিলে মেঘালয় চৰকাৰে
19 MAR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Guwahati
মেঘালয় চৰকাৰে ক’ভিড-১৯ ভাইৰাছৰ বিৰুদ্ধে সাৱধানতামূলক পদক্ষেপ হিচাপে ৩১ মাৰ্চ ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ ৰাজ্যখনৰ সকলো পৰ্যটনস্থলী বন্ধ কৰাৰ নিৰ্দেশনা জাৰী কৰিছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে সংবাদ বিবৃতি এটাত প্ৰকাশ কৰিছে যে এই বন্ধ ১৫ এপ্ৰিল ২০২০ তাৰিখলৈ সম্প্ৰসাৰিত হোৱাৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷ ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে শ্বিলং আৰু মেঘালয়ৰ অন্য স্থানলৈ যোৱা সকলো পৰ্যটকক তেওঁলোকৰ ভ্ৰমণ সূচী পুনৰ পৰিকল্পনা কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছে৷

Ministry of Tourism
Meghalaya government closes down all tourist places in the state till 31st March as a precautionary measure in the light of COVID-19 virus
19 MAR 2020 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of Meghalaya has closed down all Tourist places in the State of Meghalaya till 31st March, 2020 as a precautionary measure in the light of COVID-19 virus. The state government, in a press release, has also said that there is a possibility that the close down may be extended up to 15th April, 2020. The state has advised that all tourists intending to visit Shillong and other places in Meghalaya are requested to re-schedule their travel plans accordingly.