Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews preparedness on Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus.
“Had an extensive review regarding preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus. Different ministries & states are working together, from screening people arriving in India to providing prompt medical attention.
There is no need to panic. We need to work together, take small yet important measures to ensure self-protection”, Prime Minister said.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਰੋਨਾਵਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦਾ ਜਾਇਜ਼ਾ ਲਿਆ
03 MAR 2020 3:32PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕੋਵਿਡ – 19 ਨੋਵੇਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾਵਾਇਰਸ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੀ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕੋਵਿਡ – 19 ਨੋਵੇਲ ਕੋਰੋਨਾਵਾਇਰਸ ਦੇ ਮੱਦੇਨਜ਼ਰ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਦੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ ਕੀਤੀ। ਭਾਰਤ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਕਰੀਨਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਟੇਟ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
ਘਬਰਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨਹੀਂ। ਆਤਮ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਛੋਟੇ ਲੇਕਿਨ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਉਪਾਅ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਹੈ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1234762637361086465
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1234762637361086465