Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews preparedness on Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus.
“Had an extensive review regarding preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus. Different ministries & states are working together, from screening people arriving in India to providing prompt medical attention.
There is no need to panic. We need to work together, take small yet important measures to ensure self-protection”, Prime Minister said.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કોરોનાવાયરસની સજ્જતા અંગે સમીક્ષા કરી
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ નોવલ COVID-19 કોરોનાવાયરસની સજ્જતા અંગેની સમીક્ષા કરી છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે “COVID-19 નોવલ કોરોનાવાયરસ પર સજ્જતા અંગે વિસ્તૃત સમીક્ષા કરી હતી. ભારત આવનારા લોકોની સ્ક્રીનીંગથી લઈને તાત્કાલિક તબીબી સહાય આપવા માટે વિવિધ મંત્રાલયો અને રાજ્યો સાથે મળીને કામ કરી રહ્યા છે.
ગભરાવાની જરૂર નથી., આપણે સ્વસુરક્ષા માટે સાથે મળીને કામ કરવાની, નાના અને મહત્વપૂર્ણ પગલાં લેવાની જરૂર છે.”