Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews preparedness on Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus.
“Had an extensive review regarding preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus. Different ministries & states are working together, from screening people arriving in India to providing prompt medical attention.
There is no need to panic. We need to work together, take small yet important measures to ensure self-protection”, Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कोरोनावायरस से निपटने की तैयारी का जायजा लिया
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कोविड-19 नोवेल कोरोनावायरस से निपटने की तैयारी का जायजा लिया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “कोविड-19 नोवेल कोरोनावायरस के मद्देनजर तैयारी की गहन समीक्षा की। भारत आने वाले लोगों की स्क्रीनिंग से लेकर तुरंत चिकित्सा प्रदान करने तक की समस्त गतिविधियों के लिए विभिन्न मंत्रालय मिलकर काम कर रहे हैं। घबराने की कोई जरूरत नहीं है। हमें साथ मिलकर काम करने और आत्मसुरक्षा सुनिश्चित करने के लिए छोटे लेकिन महत्वपूर्ण उपाय करने की जरूरत है।”