Prime Minister's Office
PM reviews preparedness on Coronavirus
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reviewed the preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus.
“Had an extensive review regarding preparedness on the COVID-19 Novel Coronavirus. Different ministries & states are working together, from screening people arriving in India to providing prompt medical attention.
There is no need to panic. We need to work together, take small yet important measures to ensure self-protection”, Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کوروناوائرس کے سلسلہ میں تیاری کا جائزہ لیا
03 MAR 2020 3:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 3 مارچ /وزیراعظم جناب نریند ر مودی کووڈ-19 ناول کوروناوائرس کے سلسلہ میں تیاری کا جائزہ لیا۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ ‘‘کووڈ-19ناول کوروناوائرس کے سلسلہ میں تیاری کا مفصل جائزہ لیا۔ مختلف وزارتیں اور ریاستیں مل کر کام کررہی ہیں اور بھارت میں آنے والے لوگوں کی جانچ سے لے کر فوری طور پر طبی امداد فراہم کرانے تک کے کام کئے جارہے ہیں۔
گھبرانے کی ضرورت نہیں ہے ۔ ہمیں مل کر کام کرنے اور اپنی حفاظت کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے کچھ چھوٹےاور اہم اقدامات کرنے کی ضرورت ہے’’۔