কেবিনেট
পিছপৰা এলেকা, সমাজৰ অৱহেলিত শ্ৰেণী আৰু সম্ভাৱনাপূৰ্ণ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমুলক খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি এনইচিৰ নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ৩০শতাংশ আৱণ্টনত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
29 JAN 2020 2:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত নিম্নোলিখিত অনুমোদনসমূহ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছেঃ-
- উত্তৰ-পূবাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ পিছপৰা এলেকা, সমাজৰ অৱহেলিত শ্ৰেণী আৰু সম্ভাৱনাপূৰ্ণ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰমুলক খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰি উত্তৰ-পূব পৰিষদ (এনইচি)ৰ পূৰ্বৰ ‘উত্তৰ-পূব পৰিষদৰ আঁচনি’ৰ অধীনত নতুন প্ৰকল্পৰ বাবে ৩০শতাংশ আৱণ্টন কৰা হয়৷ এই আবণ্টন দুটা ভাগত বিভক্ত কৰা হৈছে(ৰাজ্যই-৬০% আৰু কেন্দ্ৰই-৪০% বহন কৰিব)৷
- উত্তৰ-পূব পৰিষদৰ নির্দেশাৱলী সংস্কাৰ কৰি সহজ কৰা হৈছে৷
- উত্তৰ-পূব পৰিষদৰ আওতাৰ বাহিৰৰ ৰাজ্যৰ স্থানীয় চাহিদাভিত্তিক প্রকল্পৰ ক্ষেত্রত ২৫ শতাংশ ধন সংশ্লিষ্ট ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰে বহন কৰিব৷
‘উত্তৰ-পূব পৰিষদৰ পূৰ্বৰ আঁচনিৰ অধীনস্ত প্রকল্পসমূহে উত্তৰ-পূর্বাঞ্চলৰ ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ অনুন্নত, প্রান্তীয় আৰু বঞ্চিত শ্রেণীৰ আর্থ-সামাজিক উন্নতিত সহায় কৰিব৷ য’তদূৰ সম্ভৱ ক্ষিপ্ৰতাৰে এই প্রকল্পবোৰ ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ’ব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves allocation of thirty percent of the NEC’s allocation for new projects for focused development of deprived areas, neglected sections of society and emerging priority sectors
29 JAN 2020 2:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the following: -
1. Allocation of 30 percent of North Eastern Council’s (NEC’s) allocation for new projects under the existing “Schemes of North Eastern Council” for focussed development of deprived areas; deprived/neglected sections of society and emerging priority sectors in the North eastern States. The balance allocation shall be bifurcated in the existing two components (State component-60% and Central component-40%)
1. Revision of the NEC guidelines for simplification of appraisal and approval mechanism
1. Allowing projects under State component, upto 25% of each State’s normative allocation, for sectors not covered in the mandate of NEC, but which are considered important as per local felt needs as per the recommendations of the State Governments.
The projects under the existing “Schemes of NEC” will accrue socio-economic benefits to the marginalized and vulnerable groups of people in backward and neglected areas of the North Eastern States. It will lead to faster decision making and quick implementation of the projects.