Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents at “Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020”
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with a cross section of Students, Teachers and Parents at "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” on 20th January, 2020. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” is proposed to be held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi at 11 AM on 20th January, 2020. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will answer the questions and interact with selected students about how they can beat examination stress.
A lot of excitement and enthusiasm is being seen among the students, teachers and parents to not only participate in the unique event but also to receive valuable tips from the Prime Minister who is keen to ensure that the students take exams in a relaxed atmosphere and do not come under stress, to ensure better results in the long run.
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
“পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা ২০২০” আয়োজনে ছাত্র ,শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা ও অভিভাবকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
20 JAN 2020 8:06PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯জানুয়ারি, ২০২০
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রীনরেন্দ্রমোদী আগামী ২০ জানুয়ারি “পরীক্ষা পে চর্চা ২০২০” অনুষ্ঠানে বিভিন্ন শাখার ছাত্রছাত্রী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকা এবং অভিভাবকদের সঙ্গে মতবিনিময় করবেন। নতুনদিল্লিতে তালকাটোরা স্টেডিয়ামে সকাল ১১টায় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই মতবিনিময় কর্মসূচির তৃতীয় সংস্করণটি অনুষ্ঠিত হবে। কিভাবে পরীক্ষার চাপ কমানো যায়, তা নিয়ে নির্বাচিত কিছু ছাত্রছাত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী কথা বলবেন এবং তাদের নানা প্রশ্নের উত্তর দেবেন।
চিন্তামুক্তভাবে পরীক্ষা দেওয়ার বিষয় এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদে ভালো ফলাফল নিশ্চিত করার লক্ষ্যে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর থেকে মূল্যবান পরামর্শ পাওয়ার এই অনন্য অনুষ্ঠানে যোগ দেওয়ার ব্যাপারে ছাত্রছাত্রী, অভিভাবক্ এবং শিক্ষক-শিক্ষিকারা যথেষ্ট উৎসাহী। স্কুল ও কলেজের ছাত্রছাত্রীদের সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর এই মতবিনিময় কর্মসূচির প্রথম সংস্করণটি অনুষ্ঠিত হয়েছিল নতুনদিল্লিতে ২০১৮’র ১৬ই ফেব্রুয়ারি। দ্বিতীয় সংস্করণটি আয়োজিত হয় গত বছর ২৯শে জানুয়ারি। দুবারই এই অনুষ্ঠানের আয়োজন করা হয় তালকাটোরা স্টেডিয়ামে।