Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents at “Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020”
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with a cross section of Students, Teachers and Parents at "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” on 20th January, 2020. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” is proposed to be held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi at 11 AM on 20th January, 2020. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will answer the questions and interact with selected students about how they can beat examination stress.
A lot of excitement and enthusiasm is being seen among the students, teachers and parents to not only participate in the unique event but also to receive valuable tips from the Prime Minister who is keen to ensure that the students take exams in a relaxed atmosphere and do not come under stress, to ensure better results in the long run.
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
पंतप्रधान विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांशी “परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2020” यात संवाद साधणार
19 JAN 2020 5:16PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 19 जानेवारी 2020
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी "परीक्षा पे चर्चा 2020" या कार्यक्रमात 20 जानेवारी रोजी विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांशी संवाद साधणार आहेत. परीक्षा पे चर्चा हा पंतप्रधानांचा विद्यार्थ्यांशी संवाद साधण्याचा तिसरा कार्यक्रम आहे. सोमवारी नवी दिल्ली येथील तालकटोरा स्टेडिअममध्ये सकाळी 11 वाजता कार्यक्रम सुरु होणार आहे. पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी विद्यार्थ्यांच्या प्रश्नांना उत्तर देणार आहेत तसेच काही निवडक विद्यार्थ्यांसमवेत परीक्षेच्या ताणासंबंधी चर्चा करणार आहेत.
या कार्यक्रमाविषयी विद्यार्थी, शिक्षक आणि पालकांमध्ये कमालीची उत्सुकता आहे. अशा अनोख्या कार्यक्रमात केवळ सहभागच नाही तर पंतप्रधानांकडून विद्यार्थ्यांना उपयुक्त सल्लाही मिळणार आहे, ज्यामुळे भविष्यात दीर्घकालीन निकालासाठी विद्यार्थी तणावरहीत राहतील.
पंतप्रधानांचा पहिला संवाद कार्यक्रम शाळा आणि महाविद्यालयीन विद्यार्थ्यांसाठी 16 फेब्रुवारी 2018 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील तालकटोरा स्टेडिअममध्ये, दुसरा कार्यक्रम 29 जानेवारी 2019 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथील तालकटोरा स्टेडिअमध्येच झाला होता.