Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents at “Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020”
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with a cross section of Students, Teachers and Parents at "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” on 20th January, 2020. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” is proposed to be held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi at 11 AM on 20th January, 2020. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will answer the questions and interact with selected students about how they can beat examination stress.
A lot of excitement and enthusiasm is being seen among the students, teachers and parents to not only participate in the unique event but also to receive valuable tips from the Prime Minister who is keen to ensure that the students take exams in a relaxed atmosphere and do not come under stress, to ensure better results in the long run.
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
“পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা, ২০২০” অনুষ্ঠানত শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃৰে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২০ৰ ২০ জানুৱাৰীত “পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা, ২০২০” অনুষ্ঠানত শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃৰে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব৷ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিবলগীয়া “পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা, ২০২০” শীৰ্ষক অনুষ্ঠানৰ তৃতীয়টো সংস্কৰণ কাইলৈ নতুন দিল্লীৰ তালকাটোৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামত পুৱা ১১ বজাৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে একাংশ নিৰ্বাচিত শিক্ষাৰ্থীয়ে সোধা প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ দিয়াৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ সৈতে পৰীক্ষাৰ সময়ত কিদৰে চাপ নাইকিয়া কৰিব পাৰি, সেই বিষয়ে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰিব৷
এই ব্যতিক্ৰমী অনুষ্ঠানত অংশ ল’বলৈ পোৱাৰ বাবে শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষক আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃসকলৰ মাজত যথেষ্ট উৎসাহ আৰু উৎকণ্ঠা পৰিলক্ষিত হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি তেওঁলোকে পৰৱৰ্তী সময়ত উন্নত ফলাফল সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব পৰাকৈ তথা চাপমুক্ত হৈ নিশ্চিন্তমনে পৰীক্ষাত অৱতীৰ্ণ হোৱাৰো পৰামৰ্শ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰা লাভ কৰাৰ আশা আছে৷
বিদ্যালয় আৰু মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ সৈতে হোৱা বাৰ্তালাপ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ প্ৰথম সংস্কৰণ “পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ১.০” ২০১৮ৰ ১০ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীৰ তালকাটোৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামত অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল৷ এই বাৰ্তালাপ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ দ্বিতীয় সংস্কৰণ “পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা ২.০” ২০১৯ৰ ২৯ জানুৱাৰীত নতুন দিল্লীৰ তালকাটোৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামতে অনুষ্ঠিত হৈছিল৷