Prime Minister's Office
PM to interact with students, teachers and parents at “Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020”
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will interact with a cross section of Students, Teachers and Parents at "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” on 20th January, 2020. The Third edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school students "Pariksha Pe Charcha 2020” is proposed to be held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi at 11 AM on 20th January, 2020. Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will answer the questions and interact with selected students about how they can beat examination stress.
A lot of excitement and enthusiasm is being seen among the students, teachers and parents to not only participate in the unique event but also to receive valuable tips from the Prime Minister who is keen to ensure that the students take exams in a relaxed atmosphere and do not come under stress, to ensure better results in the long run.
The First edition of Prime Minister’s Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 1.0" was held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 16th February, 2018. The second edition of the said Interaction Programme with school and college students "ParikshaPeCharcha 2.0” was also held at Talkatora Stadium, New Delhi on 29th January, 2019.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا 2020 ’’ پر بات چیت کریں گے
19 JAN 2020 11:06AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 19 جنوری؍ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 20 جنوری 2020 کو طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین کے ساتھ ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا2020 ’’ پر بات چیت کریں گے۔ اسکولی طلباء کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کی بات چیت کے تیسرے ایڈیشن ‘‘امتحان پہ چرچا 2020 ’’ کا انعقاد 20 جنوری 2020 کو صبح 11 بجے نئی دہلی کے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں ہوگا۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سوالوں کے جواب دیں گے اور منتخب طلباء کے ساتھ بات چیت میں بتائیں گے کہ وہ امتحان کے تناؤ کو کیسے کم کرسکتے ہیں ۔
طلباء، اساتذہ اور والدین میں زبردست جوش دیکھا جا رہا ہے ، وہ صرف اس لیے نہیں کہ وہ ایک انوکھے پروگرام میں شرکت کر رہے ہیں بلکہ اس لیے بھی کہ انہیں وزیر اعظم سے قیمتی مشورے ملیں گے۔ وزیر اعظم ہمیشہ یہ یقینی بنانے کے خواہاں رہے ہیں کہ طلباء پرسکون ماحول میں امتحان دیں اور کسی قسم کے تناؤ میں نہ آئیں تاکہ طویل وقفے میں بہتر نتائج کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے ۔
اسکول اور کالج کے طلباء کے ساتھ وزیر اعظم کے اس پروگرام کا پہلا ایڈیشن ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا 1.0’’ کا انعقاد 16فروری 2018 کو تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم ، نئی دہلی میں ہوا تھا ۔ اسکول اور کالج کے طلباء کے ساتھ اس پروگرام کے دوسرے ایڈیشن ‘‘پریکشا پہ چرچا 2.0 ’’ کا انعقاد 29 جنوری 2019 کو نئی دہلی کے تال کٹورہ اسٹیڈیم میں ہوا تھا ۔