Prime Minister's Office
Several decisions taken during the last 6 months empowered the lives of 130 crore Indians : PM
30 NOV 2019 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said several decisions taken during the last 6 months have empowered the lives of 130 crore Indians. He said inspired by the motto of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas’ and with the blessings of 130 crore Indians, the Government has continued working towards developing India and empowering the lives of 130 crore Indians with renewed vigour.
He said during the last six months, Government has taken numerous decisions that have furthered development, accelerated social empowerment and enhanced India’s unity. He also said, “We aspire to do even more in the times to come, so that we create a prosperous and progressive New India.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৩০কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিবলৈ যোৱা ৬মাহত কেইবাটাও সিদ্ধান্ত লোৱা হৈছেঃ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
30 NOV 2019 9:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা ৬মাহত চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা কেইবাটাও সিদ্ধান্তই ১৩০কোটি ভাৰতীয়ৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ‘সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ’ মন্ত্ৰৰে উজ্জীৱিত হৈ আৰু ১৩০ কোটি দেশবাসীৰ আশীৰ্বাদত চৰকাৰে দেশৰ উন্নয়ন আৰু দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱন-ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিবলৈ নিষ্ঠাৰে কাম কৰি আছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা ৬মাহত চৰকাৰে কেইবাটাও সাহসী সিদ্ধান্ত গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে, যিয়ে ভাৰতৰ উন্নয়ন, সামাজিক সৱলীকৰণক নতুন গতি দিছে আৰু দেশৰ ঐক্য-সংহতি বৃদ্ধি কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয়, ‘অনাগত দিনত আমি ইয়াতকৈ অধিক কাম কৰাৰ সপোন দেখিছো, যাতে আমি এখন নতুন ভাৰত নিৰ্মাণ কৰিব পাৰো৷’