প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী টনী এব’টক সাক্ষাৎ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ
20 NOV 2019 9:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী টনী এব’টক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ পূৱ ভাগৰ অৰণ্যত সংঘটিত হোৱা অগ্নিকাণ্ডৰ বুজ লয় আৰু তাত হোৱা মানুহৰ লগতে সম্পত্তি হানি হোৱাৰ বাবে দুখ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰী টনী এব’টৰ ভাৰত যাত্ৰা তথা গুৰু নানকজীৰ প্ৰকাশ পৰ্বৰ ৫৫০ তম জয়ন্তীৰ দিনা স্বৰ্ণমন্দিৰ যাত্ৰাৰ বাবে সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে ২০১৪ চনৰ নৱেম্বৰ মাহত ব্ৰিছবেনত হোৱা জি২০ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়া যাত্ৰাৰ কথা ৰোমন্থন কৰে আৰু কেনবেৰা, ছিডনী আৰু মেলবৰ্ণত হোৱা দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকৰ কথাও ৰোমন্থন কৰে আৰু আলোচনা কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়ান সংসদৰ সংযুক্ত অধিবেশন সম্বোধন কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰত- অষ্ট্ৰেলিয়াৰ মাজৰ সম্পৰ্ক শক্তিশালী কৰিবৰ বাবে শ্ৰী টনী এব’টৰ ভুমিকাক প্ৰসংশা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM’s Meeting with Mr. Tony Abbott, Former Prime Minister of Australia
20 NOV 2019 9:34PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr Tony Abbott, Former Prime Minister of Australia today.
The Prime Minister conveyed his condolences on the loss of life and property in the recent bushfires along the eastern coast of Australia.
The Prime Minister expressed happiness at the visit of Mr. Tony Abbott to India, including to the Golden Temple on the 550th year of Guru Nanak Dev Ji’s Prakash Parv.
The Prime Minister fondly recalled his visit to Australia in November 2014 for G-20 Summit in Brisbane, productive bilateral engagements in Canberra, Sydney and Melbourne and his address to the Joint Session of the Australian Parliament.
The Prime Minister also warmly acknowledged the role of Mr. Tony Abbott in strengthening India-Australia relations.