प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा सरकार संसद में सभी मुद्दों पर चर्चा करने के लिए तैयार है
शीतकालीन सत्र के पहले दिन उन्‍होंने मीडिया के साथ बातचीत की
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी सांसदों से चर्चाओं में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लेने का अनुरोध किया
18 NOV 2019 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी ने संसद के मौजूदा सत्र को बहुत महत्‍वपूर्ण बताया है क्‍योंकि यह राज्‍यसभा का 250वां सत्र होने के साथ-साथ भारतीय संविधान अंगीकृत होने का भी 70वां वर्ष होगा। आज संसद का शीतकालीन सत्र शुरू होने से पहले प्रधानमंत्री मीडिया को संबोधित कर रहे थे। उन्‍होंने देश को प्रगति के मार्ग पर लाने में महत्‍वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने के लिए राज्‍यसभा की भी प्रशंसा की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, मित्रों यह वर्ष 2019 का अंतिम संसद सत्र है। यह इसलिए भी महत्‍वपूर्ण सत्र है क्‍योंकि यह राज्‍यसभा का 250वां सत्र भी है। राज्‍यसभा ने देश के विकास और प्रगति में महत्‍वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई है। 26 नवम्‍बर को देश 70वां संविधान दिवस मनाएगा। 26 नवम्‍बर 1949 को संविधान अंगीकृत किया गया था इसलिए इस वर्ष इसके 70 वर्ष पूरे हो रहे हैं।
उन्‍होंने कहा कि संविधान एक महान सिद्धांत है जो देश की एकता, अखंडता और विविधता को बरकरार रखता है। 26 नवम्‍बर को हम 70वां संविधान दिवस मना रहे हैं। इस तारीख को संविधान अंगीकृत होने के 70 साल पूरे हो रहे हैं। यह संविधान देश की एकता, देश की अखंडता और देश की विविधता को बरकरार रखता है। यह भारत के सौंदर्य को अपने आप में समेटे हुए है। यह देश को प्रेरणा देने वाली ताकत है। संसद का यह सत्र हमारे संविधान के 70 वर्षों के बारे में जनता को जागरूक करने का एक संसाधन बनना चाहिए।
प्रधानमंत्री ने सभी सांसदों से पिछले सत्र की तरह विभिन्‍न चर्चाओं में सक्रिय और सकारात्‍मक रूप से भाग लेने का अनुरोध किया ताकि देश को उनकी चर्चाओं से सर्वोत्‍तम परिणाम हासिल हो सके और इन चर्चाओं का देश की प्रगति और कल्‍याण के लिए उपयोग किया जा सके। पिछले कुछ दिनों के दौरान हमें लगभग सभी दलों के विभिन्‍न नेताओं से मिलने का अवसर मिला है। नई सरकार के गठन के तुरंत बाद आयोजित पिछले सत्र की तरह इस सत्र में भी सभी सांसदों की सक्रिय और सकारात्‍मक भागीदारी होनी चाहिए।
पिछले सत्र के दौरान अप्रत्‍याशित उपलब्धियां प्राप्‍त हुईं। मैं गर्व के साथ सार्वजनिक रूप से यह स्‍वीकार करता हूं कि ये उपलब्धियां ना तो सरकार की हैं और ना ही सरकारी खजाने की बल्कि ये उपलब्धियां पूरी संसद की हैं और सभी सदस्‍य ही इनके असली हकदार हैं। मैं एक बार फिर सभी सदस्‍यों का उनकी सक्रिय भागीदारी के लिए आभार व्‍यक्‍त करता हूं और मुझे उम्‍मीद है कि इस सत्र में भी दे श की प्रगति के लिए नए उत्‍साह के साथ काम किया जाएगा।
हम सभी मुद्दों पर चर्चा करना चाहते हैं। यह भी बहुत जरूरी है कि मुद्दे के पक्ष और विपक्ष में अच्‍छी बहस हो और देश की बेहतरी और कल्‍याण के लिए चर्चाओं के निष्‍कर्षों का बेहतरीन समाधानों के रूप में उपयोग हो। मैं सभी सदस्‍यों को शुभकामनाएं देता हूं।

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister says Government open to discuss all issues in Parliament
Speaks to Media on the first day of winter session
Appeals to all MPs to actively participate in discussions
18 NOV 2019 11:41AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi described the current session of Parliament as a very important one as it would be the Rajya Sabha’s 250th Session and also the 70th Year of the Indian Constitution.
Prime Minister was addressing the Media before the commencement of the Winter Session of Parliament today.
He praised the Rajya Sabha for playing a major role in putting India on the track of progress.
“Friends, this is the last session of Parliament for 2019 and also an important session as it is the 250th Session of the Rajya Sabha, which played a pivotal role in the development and progress of India”
On 26th of November India would be observing its 70th Constitution Day. The Indian Constitution was adopted on the 26th of November 1949 marking the completion of 70 years this year.
Prime Minister said the Constitution as the great doctrine that upheld the Unity, Integrity and Diversity of India.
“On the 26th of November we are celebrating the 70th Constitution Day completing 70 years since the its adoption. This constitution upholds the country’s Unity, the country’s Integrity, India’s diversity. It encompasses in itself the beauty of India. And it is the driving force of the country. This session of Parliament should become a source of awareness to the public about the 70 years of our constitution”
Prime Minister appealed to all the MPs to actively and positively participate in various discussions as was the previous session, in order to help the country get the best out of their discussions, so that it can be used for the progress and welfare of the country.
“Last few days we had the opportunity to meet the various leaders of almost all parties. This session, like the previous one which met immediately after the formation of the new government, should also involve the active and positive participation of all the MPs. The last session saw unprecedented achievements. I have to publicly acknowledge with pride that these achievements belong to neither the Government nor the treasury benches but to that of the whole Parliament; all the members are the rightful owners of these achievements.
I once again express my gratitude to all the MPs for their active participation and hope that this session also would with renewed vigour work for the progress of the country.
We want a discussion on all issues and it is necessary we have great debates either for or against and use the best solutions that come out of it for the betterment and welfare of the country.
I wish all the Members their very best.”