কেবিনেট
পেছাগত ৰোগ, পুনৰ্বাসন আৰু কাৰিকৰী প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু জাৰ্মান এজেন্সীৰ সৈতে হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে পেছাগত ৰোগ, পুনৰ্বাসন আৰু অক্ষম বীমাকৃত
ব্যক্তিৰ কাৰিকৰী প্ৰশিক্ষণ আদিৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু জাৰ্মানীৰ মাজত হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰত
প্ৰাক্-প্ৰস্তাৱিত অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰে৷
লাভসমূহঃ
১. চিকিৎসা, পেছাগত তথা অক্ষম বীমাকৃত ব্যক্তিৰ সামাজিক পুনৰ্বাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তথ্য বিনিময় আৰু কাৰ্যসূচীৰ উত্তৰণ
২. পেছাগত ৰোগৰ প্ৰতিৰোধ, চিনাক্তকৰণ তথা চিকিৎসা
প্ৰধান প্ৰভাৱসমূহঃ
তথ্য বিনিময় আৰু সহযোগিতাৰ জৰিয়তে উপৰোক্ত ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত সামৰ্থ বৃদ্ধি হ’ব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.