મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળે ભારત અને જર્મન એજન્સી વચ્ચે વ્યાવસાયિક રોગો, પુનર્વસન અને રોજગારલક્ષી તાલિમ ક્ષેત્રે થયેલા સમજૂતી કરારને મંજૂરી આપી
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં મંત્રીમંડળે ભારત અને જર્મન એજન્સી વચ્ચે વ્યાવસાયિક રોગો, પુનર્વસન અને દિવ્યાંજ વ્યક્તિને રોજગારલક્ષી તાલિમ ક્ષેત્રે સહકાર માટે થયેલા સમજૂતી કરાર (MoU)ને પાછલી અસરથી મંજૂરી આપવામાં આવી છે.
લાભો:
જર્મનીમાં વ્યાવસાયિક સલામતી અને સ્વાસ્થ્ય (OSH) તેમજ સામાજિક સુરક્ષા માટે કાર્યરત વિશેષ એજન્સી DGUV સાથેના MoUથી આ બાબતોમાં વ્યાપક રીતે મદદ મળી રહેશે
1. દિવ્યાંગ વ્યક્તિઓના તબીબી, વ્યાવસાયિક અને સામાજિક પુનર્વસન સંબંધિત પુનર્વસન ક્ષેત્રમાં માહિતીનું આદાન-પ્રદાન અને પ્રોત્સાહક પ્રવૃત્તિઓનું આયોજન અને
2. વ્યાવસાયિક બીમારીઓનું નિવારણ, તપાસ અને સારવાર
મુખ્ય અસર:
માહિતીના આદાન-પ્રદાન અને સહકારથી દિવ્યાંગ વ્યક્તિનું ક્ષમતા નિર્માણ થઇ શકશે અને તેમનું સામાજિક પુનર્વસન કરી શકાશે, તેમજ, વ્યાવસાયિક બીમારીઓનું નિવારણ, તપાસ અને સારવાર થઇ શકશે.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.