Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.

ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਕਿੱਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਰੋਗਾਂ, ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਰਮਨ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ) ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
06 NOV 2019 8:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਕਿੱਤੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਰੋਗਾਂ, ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਜਰਮਨ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ-ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਰਜ ਉਪਰੰਤ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਲਾਭ :
ਜਰਮਨੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੇਸ਼ਾਗਤ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਮਾਹਰ ਏਜੰਸੀ ਡੀਜੀਯੂਵੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ -
1. ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਾਗਤ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ ਇਨਸ਼ੋਰਡ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਲਈ ਸੂਚਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ।
2. ਪੇਸ਼ਾਗਤ ਰੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ, ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਲਾਜ ।
ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ :
ਸੂਚਨਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਪੇਸ਼ਾਗਤ ਰੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ, ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਇਲਾਜ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ ਬੀਮਾਧਾਰੀ ਦਿਵਯਾਂਗਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਸੰਭਵ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ ।