Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.

ಸಂಪುಟ
ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಕಾಯಿಲೆಗಳು, ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜರ್ಮನಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ನಡುವೆ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿರುವ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಕಾಯಿಲೆಗಳು, ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜರ್ಮನಿ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ನಡುವೆ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿರುವ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಕ್ಕೆ ಸಂಪುಟದ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ ಅವರ ಅಧ್ಯಕ್ಷತೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆದ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವ ಸಂಪುಟ ಸಭೆ, ವಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಿಸಿದ ವಿಕಲಚೇತನ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ವೃತ್ತಿ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಕಾಯಿಲೆಗಳು, ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿ ಮತ್ತು ವೃತ್ತಿ ತರಬೇತಿ ನೀಡುವ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿನ ಸಹಯೋಗಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಭಾರತ ಮತ್ತು ಜರ್ಮನಿ ನಡುವೆ ಅಂಕಿತ ಹಾಕಲಾಗಿರುವ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳಿಗೆ ಪೂರ್ವಾನ್ವಯ ಅನುಮೋದನೆ ನೀಡಿದೆ.
ಪ್ರಯೋಜನಗಳು:
ವೃತ್ತಿಪರ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಆರೋಗ್ಯ (ಓಎಸ್ಎಚ್) ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಸುರಕ್ಷತೆ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಾರ್ಯ ನಿರ್ವಹಿಸುತ್ತಿರುವ ವಿಶಿಷ್ಠ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆ ಡಿಜಿವಿಯುನೊಂದಿಗಿನ ತಿಳಿವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಸ್ತೃತವಾಗಿ ಸಹಕಾರಯಾಗಲಿವೆ:-
ವಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಿಸಿದ ವಿಕಲಚೇತನ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ವೈದ್ಯಕೀಯ, ಔದ್ಯೋಗಿಕ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆ ಉತ್ತೇಜನ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ವಿನಿಮಯ, ಹಾಗೂ
ಔದ್ಯೋಗಿಕ ಕಾಯಿಲೆಗಳ ತಡೆ, ಪತ್ತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆ
ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪರಿಣಾಮಗಳು:
ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಯೋಗ ವಿಮೆ ಮಾಡಿಸಿದ ವಿಕಲಚೇತನ ವ್ಯಕ್ತಿಗಳ ಸಾಮರ್ಥ್ಯ ವರ್ಧನೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಪುನರ್ವಸತಿಗೆ ಅನುವುಮಾಡಿಕೊಡುವುದರ ಜೊತೆಗೆ, ಔದ್ಯೋಗಿಕ ಕಾಯಿಲೆಗಳ ತಡೆ, ಪತ್ತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಚಿಕಿತ್ಸೆಗೂ ಸಹಕಾರಿಯಾಗಿದೆ.