मंत्रिमंडळ
व्यवसायामुळे उद्भवणारे आजार, पुनर्वसन आणि व्यावसायिक प्रशिक्षण क्षेत्रात भारत आणि जर्मनी यांच्यातल्या सामंजस्य कराराला मंत्रिमंडळाची मान्यता
06 NOV 2019 11:12PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 6 नोव्हेंबर 2019
व्यवसायाच्या स्वरूपामुळे उद्भवणारे आजार, पुनर्वसन आणि दिव्यांग विमाधारी व्यक्तींसाठी व्यावसायिक प्रशिक्षण क्षेत्रात भारत आणि जर्मनी यांच्यातल्या सामंजस्य कराराला, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली झालेल्या केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाच्या बैठकीत पूर्वलक्षी प्रभावाने मान्यता देण्यात आली.
लाभ:-
या करारामुळे दिव्यांग विमाधारी व्यक्तींचे व्यावसायिक आणि
सामाजिक पुनर्वसन क्षेत्रात माहितीचे आदान-प्रदान करायला प्रोत्साहन मिळणार आहे.
व्यवसायाच्या स्वरूपामुळे उद्भवणारे आजार रोखणे, निदान आणि उपचार
प्रभाव:-
माहितीच्या देवाण घेवाणी मुळे क्षमता वृद्धी आणि दिव्यांग विमाधारी व्यक्तींचे सामाजिक पुनर्वसन होण्याबरोबरच व्यवसायाच्या स्वरूपामुळे उद्भवणारे आजार रोखणे, निदान आणि उपचार सुलभ होणार आहेत.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoUs signed between India and German Agency in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training.
06 NOV 2019 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given ex-post facto approval for the MoUs between India and German for collaboration in the field of Occupational Diseases, Re-habilitation and vocational training of Insured Persons with disabilities.
Benefits:
The MoUs with the DGUV, a specialized agency in Germany working for Occupational Safety and Health(OSH) and social protection, will help broadly in:-
1. Exchanging information and promoting activities in the area of rehabilitation related to medical, occupational and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, and
2. Prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases:
Major Impact:
Exchange of information and collaboration will enable capacity building and social re-habilitation of Insured Persons with disabilities, besides prevention, detection and treatment of occupational diseases.