وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم نے کرناٹک کے راجیوتسو دن پر وہاں کے عوام کو مبارکباددی
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی یکم نومبر۔وزیراعظم نریندر مودی نے کرناٹک کے راجیوتسو دن پر وہا ں کے عوام کو مبارکباددی ۔
کرناٹک کا قیام ریاستوں کی تشکیل نو ایکٹ کے تحت یکم نومبر 1956 کو عمل میں آیا تھا۔
وزیراعظم نے ملک کے ترقی میں نمایاں تعاون کے لئے ریاست کے تئیں اپنی خواہشات ظاہر کیں۔
وزیراعظم نے کہا کہ کرناٹک راجیوتسو ہندوستان کی ترقی میں کرناٹک کے نمایاں تعاون کو منانے کا دن ہے ۔ ریاست کی قدرتی خوبصورتی اور یہاں کے لوگوں کی ہمدردانہ فطرت مشہور ہے ۔ آنے والے دنوں میں کرناٹک کی ترقی کے لئے دعاگو ہوں ۔
۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰۰
م ن ۔ن ا۔ رم
U-4871

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.