ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਵਧਾਈਆਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 NOV 2019 10:21AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ਦਿਵਸ ’ਤੇ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ।
ਰਾਜ ਪੁਨਰਗਠਨ ਐਕਟ ਤਹਿਤ, ਇਸ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ 1 ਨਵੰਬਰ 1956 ਨੂੰ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਸੀ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕੀਤੀ।।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਰਾਜਯੋਤਸਵ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਹੈ। ਰਾਜ ਦੀ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਸੁੰਦਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਿੱਘੇ ਸੁਭਾਅ। ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਨਾਟਕ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਾਰਥਨਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹਾਂ।”
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1190088174732599297
https://twitter.com/narendramodi/status/1190087614990151685

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.