Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
কর্ণাটকের রাজ্যোৎসব দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শুভেচ্ছা
01 NOV 2019 1:25PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০১ নভেম্বর, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কর্ণাটকের রাজ্যোৎসব দিবসে রাজ্যবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন। ১৯৫৬ সালের পয়লা নভেম্বর রাজ্য পুনর্গঠন আইন অনুসারে এই রাজ্যটি গঠিত হয়।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী দেশের প্রগতিতে এই রাজ্যের নজিরবিহীন অবদানের জন্য শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেন, “ভারতের প্রগতিতে কর্ণাটকের নজিরবিহীন অবদানের জন্য কর্ণাটক রাজ্যোৎসব দিবস পালন করা হয়। এই রাজ্যের প্রাকৃতিক সৌন্দর্য এবং জনগণের আন্তরিকতা সুবিদিত। কর্ণাটকের ভবিষ্যত উন্নয়ন কামনা করি”।