Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যোৎসৱ দিৱসত কৰ্ণাটকক শুভেচ্ছা জনায়
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ৰাজ্যোৎসৱ দিৱস উপলক্ষে কৰ্ণাটকৰ জনসাধাৰণক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে৷
ৰাজ্য স্বীকৃতি আইনৰ অধীনত ১৯৫৬ চনৰ ১ নৱেম্বৰত কৰ্ণাটক ৰাজ্য প্ৰতিষ্ঠা হৈছিল৷
দেশৰ প্ৰগতিত কৰ্ণাটকৰ অনবদ্য অৱদানৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনক অভিনন্দন জনায়৷
“কৰ্ণাটকৰ ৰাজ্যোৎসৱ দিৱস হ’ল দেশৰ প্ৰগতিলৈ কৰ্ণাটকে আগবঢ়োৱা অনবদ্য অৱদান উদযাপনৰ এটা বিশেষ দিন৷ মনোমোহা প্ৰাকৃতিক সৌন্দৰ্য আৰু জনসাধাৰণৰ উৎসাহজনক আচৰণৰ বাবে ৰাজ্যখন প্ৰসিদ্ধ৷ অনাগত ভৱিষ্যতত কৰ্ণাটক উন্নয়নৰ পথেৰে আগুৱাই যাওক, তাৰে কামনা কৰিছো৷”—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷