Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव दिनानिमित्त पंतप्रधानांनी दिल्या शुभेच्छा
01 NOV 2019 3:38PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 नोव्हेंबर 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव दिनानिमित्त शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
राज्य पुनर्रचना कायद्याअंतर्गत 1 नोव्हेंबर 1956 रोजी या राज्याची स्थापना झाली.
कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव, देशाच्या प्रगतीत कर्नाटकच्या लक्षणीय योगदानाचा उत्सव आहे. या राज्याचे नैसर्गिक सौंदर्य आणि जनतेचा स्नेहपूर्ण स्वभाव सर्वांना परिचितच आहे. येत्या काळात कर्नाटकच्या विकासाची कामना पंतप्रधानांनी व्यक्त केली आहे.