Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister greets Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi greeted the people of Karnataka on its Rajyotsava Day.
It was formed on 1st November 1956, under the States Reorganisation Act.
Prime Minister wished the state for its outstanding contribution towards the country’s progress.
“Karnataka Rajyotsava is a day to celebrate the outstanding contribution of Karnataka towards India’s progress. The state’s natural beauty and people’s warm-hearted nature are well known. Praying for Karnataka’s development in the times to come.” Prime Minister Said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने कर्नाटक के राज्योत्सव दिवस पर बधाई दी
01 NOV 2019 10:11AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कर्नाटक के लोगों को राज्योत्सव दिवस पर शुभकामनाएं दी।
राज्य पुनर्गठन अधिनियम के अंतर्गत कर्नाटक का गठन 1 नवंबर 1956 को हुआ था।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, “कर्नाटक राज्योत्सव भारत की प्रगति में कर्नाटक के उत्कृष्ट योगदान का उत्सव है। राज्य की प्राकृतिक सुंदरता और लोगों की उत्साहपूर्ण प्रकृति प्रसिद्ध है। आने वाले समय में कर्नाटक के विकास की कामना करता हूं। ”