प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने सऊदी अरब के पर्यावरण,जल और कृषि मंत्री से मुलाकात की
29 OCT 2019 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने सऊदी अरब के पर्यावरण,जल और कृषि मंत्री अहमद बिन रहमान अल-फजली से मुलाकात की। प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा कि पर्यावरण,जल और कृषि क्षेत्र ऐसे क्षेत्र हैं, जिनमें दोनो देशो के बीच सहयोग की बहुत संभावना है। हम अपने पर्यावरण को बेहतर बनाने और जल संसाधनो के प्रभावी उपयोग के लिए एकसाथ काम करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।

Prime Minister's Office
PM meets Minister of Environment, Water and Agriculture in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia
29 OCT 2019 10:19PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Minister of Environment, Water and Agriculture in the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Mr. Abdulrahman Al-Fadli. Prime Minister said that Environment, Water and Agriculture are the sectors in which there is a lot of potential for cooperation. He added that we are committed to work together to make our environment better and effectively harness water resources.