Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi inaugurates dynamic lighting at Parliament House Complex
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
As India gets ready to mark Independence Day, PM Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the dynamic lighting facility at Parliament House Complex on the evening of Tuesday, 13th August, 2019. The Prime Minister also spent time witnessing some parts of the light show. Such lighting has been done in important Government buildings such as North Block, South Block and Rashtrapati Bhavan. This lighting facility has become increasingly popular among citizens, encouraging more people to visit these landmarks in the heart of Delhi.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
সংসদ ভৱন চৌহদত ডাইনেমিক আলোকসজ্জাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰতে স্বাধীনতা দিৱসৰ বাবে চলোৱা প্ৰস্তুতিৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০১৯ৰ ১৩ আগষ্ট, মঙলবাৰে সন্ধিয়া সংসদ ভৱন চৌহদত ডাইনেমিক আলোকসজ্জা উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে কিছু সময় সেই আলোকসজ্জা প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰে৷ চৰকাৰৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভৱন যেনে-নৰ্থ ব্লক, ছাউথ ব্লক আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত এই আলোকসজ্জাৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে৷ এই আলোকসজ্জা নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজত জনপ্ৰিয় হোৱাৰ লগতে ই দিল্লীৰ হাৰ্টসদৃশ অঞ্চলসমূহ পৰিদৰ্শনৰ বাবে জনসাধাৰণক উৎসাহিত কৰিছে৷