Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi inaugurates dynamic lighting at Parliament House Complex
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
As India gets ready to mark Independence Day, PM Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the dynamic lighting facility at Parliament House Complex on the evening of Tuesday, 13th August, 2019. The Prime Minister also spent time witnessing some parts of the light show. Such lighting has been done in important Government buildings such as North Block, South Block and Rashtrapati Bhavan. This lighting facility has become increasingly popular among citizens, encouraging more people to visit these landmarks in the heart of Delhi.

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
संसद सदनाच्या प्रकाशयोजनेचे पंतप्रधानांच्या हस्ते उद्‌घाटन
13 AUG 2019 10:18PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 ऑगस्ट 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी मंगळवार दि. 13 ऑगस्ट 2019 रोजी संध्याकाळी भारताच्या स्वातंत्र्य दिनासाठी जय्यत तयारी असलेल्या संसद सदनाच्या प्रकाशयोजनेचे उद्‌घाटन केले. पंतप्रधानांनी यावेळी लाईट शो या कार्यक्रमाचा काही भागाचे अवलोकन केले. ही प्रकाशयोजना राष्ट्रपती भवन, साऊथ आणि नॉर्थ ब्लॉक यासारख्या महत्त्वाच्या सरकारी इमारतींवर करण्यात आली आहे. ही प्रकाशयोजना नागरिकांसाठी कुतूहलाचा विषय असून यामुळे लोकप्रियता वाढली आहे. जास्तीत जास्त लोक या प्रकाशयोजनेमुळे दिल्लीला या काळात भेट देतात.