Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi inaugurates dynamic lighting at Parliament House Complex
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
As India gets ready to mark Independence Day, PM Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the dynamic lighting facility at Parliament House Complex on the evening of Tuesday, 13th August, 2019. The Prime Minister also spent time witnessing some parts of the light show. Such lighting has been done in important Government buildings such as North Block, South Block and Rashtrapati Bhavan. This lighting facility has become increasingly popular among citizens, encouraging more people to visit these landmarks in the heart of Delhi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने संसद भवन परिसर में नई गतिशील प्रकाश व्यवस्था का शुभारंभ किया
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
देश में स्वतंत्रता दिवस की तैयारियो के बीच प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने 13 अगस्त,2019 की शाम संसद भवन परिसर में नई गतिशील प्रकाश व्यवस्था का शुभारंभ किया।प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने इस प्रकाश व्यवस्था का कुछ समय तक अवलोकन भी किया। इस प्रकार की प्रकाश व्यवस्था महत्वपूर्ण सरकारी भवनो जैसे नार्थ ब्लॉक,साउथ ब्लॉक और राष्ट्रपति भवन में की जाती है। यह प्रकाश व्यवस्था आम नागरिको के बीच अत्यंत लोकप्रिय रही है और इससे आम नागरिक दिल्ली के केंद्रीय भाग में स्थित इन महत्वपूर्ण स्थानो का दौरा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित होते हैं।