Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi inaugurates dynamic lighting at Parliament House Complex
13 AUG 2019 8:45PM by PIB Delhi
As India gets ready to mark Independence Day, PM Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the dynamic lighting facility at Parliament House Complex on the evening of Tuesday, 13th August, 2019. The Prime Minister also spent time witnessing some parts of the light show. Such lighting has been done in important Government buildings such as North Block, South Block and Rashtrapati Bhavan. This lighting facility has become increasingly popular among citizens, encouraging more people to visit these landmarks in the heart of Delhi.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੰਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾਇਨਾਮਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
13 AUG 2019 9:02PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਤੰਤਰਤਾ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਿਆਰੀਆ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਮੰਗਲਵਾਰ 13 ਅਗਸਤ , 2019 ਦੀ ਸ਼ਾਮ ਸਾਂਸਦ ਭਵਨ ਪਰਿਸਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾਇਨਾਮਿਕ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਕੁਝ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਖਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਂ ਬਿਤਾਇਆ । ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਵਨਾਂ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਨੌਰਥ ਬਲਾਕ , ਸਾਊਥ ਬਲਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ । ਇਹ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤਿਅੰਤ ਮਕਬੂਲ ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਆਮ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਥਿਤ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਹਨ।