কেবিনেট
যোগাযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু কম্বোডিয়াৰ মাজত হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন প্ৰদান
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰত আৰু কম্বোডিয়াৰ মাজত যোগাযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সম্পন্ন হোৱা বুজাবুজিৰ পূৰ্ব প্ৰস্তাৱিত চুক্তিপত্ৰত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ এই বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ ২০১৯ চনৰ মাৰ্চ মাহত স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল৷
প্ৰভাৱঃ এই বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰই যোগাযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰখনত ভাৰত আৰু কম্বোডিয়াৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications
15 APR 2019 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given ex post-facto approval to the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Cambodia on Cooperation in the field of Communications. The MoU was signed in Cambodia in March, 2019.
Impact:
The MoU will contribute in strengthening bilateral cooperation and mutual understanding between India and Cambodia in the field of communications.