কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰিকৰী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
10 JAN 2019 8:50PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ মাজত নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰিকৰী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ ২০১৮ৰ ৩ অক্টোবৰত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল৷
বৈশিষ্টঃ নতুন আৰু নৱীকৰণযোগ্য শক্তি ক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰিকৰী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতাক উৎসাহিত আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰিত কৰিবলৈ ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সে এক সহযোগিতামূলক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত সম্পৰ্কৰ ভেটি গঢ়িব বিচাৰে৷ কাৰিকৰী সহযোগিতাই যুটীয়া গৱেষণা কৰ্ম গোট, পাইলট প্ৰজেক্ট, সক্ষমতা বৃদ্ধি কাৰ্যসূচী, শিক্ষামূলক ভ্ৰমণ, অভিজ্ঞতা/নিপুণতা বিনিময় আদি দিশ সাঙুৰি লয়৷
উপযোগিতাঃ
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সৰ দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰিব৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and France on technical bilateral cooperation in the field of new and renewable energy
10 JAN 2019 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and France on technical bilateral cooperation in the field of new and renewable energy. The MoU was signed on 3rd October, 2018.
Salient Features
India and France aim to establish the basis for a cooperative institutional relationship to encourage and promote technical bilateral cooperation on new and renewable issues on the basis of mutual benefit, equality and reciprocity. The technical cooperation will cover joint research working groups, pilot projects, capacity building programs, study tour, case studies and the sharing of experience/expertise.
Benefits
The MoU will help in strengthening bilateral cooperation between India and France.