কেবিনেট
অন্যান্য পিছপৰা শ্রেণীৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় তালিকাৰ মাজত উপ-শাখা সৃষ্টি সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে গঠিত আয়োগৰ ম্যাদ ২০১৯ৰ ৩১ মে’ পৰ্যন্ত বৃদ্ধিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
22 NOV 2018 1:37PM by PIB Guwahati
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্র মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্রীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত আজি অন্যান্য পিছপৰা শ্রেণীৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় তালিকাৰ মাজত উপ-শাখা সৃষ্টি সম্পৰ্কীয় বিষয়ৰ পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে গঠিত আয়োগৰ ম্যাদ ছমাহ বৃদ্ধি কৰি ৩০ নৱেম্বৰ, ২০১৮ৰ বিপৰীতে ২০১৯ৰ ৩১ মেকৰিবলৈ অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
আয়োগে জাতিভিত্তিক তথ্যৰ ভিত্তিত অন্যান্য পিছপৰা শ্রেণীৰ লোকসকলৰ বিভিন্ন নথি, উচ্চ শিক্ষানুষ্ঠানত নামভৰ্তিৰ তথ্য ইত্যাদি পৰীক্ষা কৰি চোৱাৰ লগতে বিভিন্ন সম্প্রদায়, কেন্দ্রীয় সংস্থা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ পিছ পৰা শ্রেণীৰ সংশ্লিষ্ট বিভিন্ন সংস্থা, ৰাজহুৱা খণ্ডৰ বেংক তথা বিত্তীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ সৈতে আলাপ-আলোচনাতো মিলিত হৈছে৷
এই তথ্যবোৰৰ ভিত্তিত ইয়াৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াকৰণ আৰু বিশ্লেষণৰ জৰিয়তে চূড়ান্ত কৰাৰ পূৰ্বে আয়োগে ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰ আৰু সংশ্লিষ্ট পিছপৰা শ্ৰেণীৰ আয়োগৰ সৈতেও আলোচনা কৰাৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ বাবেই এই ম্যাদ বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনায়৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of the term of the Commission to examine the issue of Sub-categorization of Other Backward Classes in the Central List till 31st May 2019
22 NOV 2018 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the extension of the term of the Commission to examine the issue of Sub-categorization of Other Backward Classes in the Central List for six months beyond 30th November, 2018 and till 31st May 2019.
The Commission has held extensive meetings with the stake holders including the State Governments, the State Backward Classes Commissions, various community associations and general public belonging to various Backward Classes and Commissions and also obtained records, caste-wise, of OBCs admitted in higher educational institution as well as similar caste-wise data of recruits in Central Departments, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Public Sector Banks & Financial Institutions.
Based on the emanating information from the data as processed and analyzed, the Commission has expressed that a round of discussion with the States and their Backward Classes Commission was required before finalizing the sub-categorized lists and the Report.