Cabinet
Cabinet approves extension of the term of the Commission to examine the issue of Sub-categorization of Other Backward Classes in the Central List till 31st May 2019
22 NOV 2018 1:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the extension of the term of the Commission to examine the issue of Sub-categorization of Other Backward Classes in the Central List for six months beyond 30th November, 2018 and till 31st May 2019.
The Commission has held extensive meetings with the stake holders including the State Governments, the State Backward Classes Commissions, various community associations and general public belonging to various Backward Classes and Commissions and also obtained records, caste-wise, of OBCs admitted in higher educational institution as well as similar caste-wise data of recruits in Central Departments, Central Public Sector Undertakings, Public Sector Banks & Financial Institutions.
Based on the emanating information from the data as processed and analyzed, the Commission has expressed that a round of discussion with the States and their Backward Classes Commission was required before finalizing the sub-categorized lists and the Report.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
மத்திய பட்டியலில் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினரின் வகைப்படுத்தலை ஆய்வு செய்யும் ஆணையத்தின் கால வரையறை மே 31, 2019 வரை நீடிப்பு: மத்திய அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
22 NOV 2018 1:37PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அமைச்சரவை மத்திய பட்டியலில் உள்ள பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினரின் வகைப்படுத்தல் குறித்து ஆய்வு செய்யும் ஆணையத்தின் காலத்தை நவம்பர் 30,2018 –லிருந்து மே 31, 2019 வரை நீடித்துள்ளது.
ஆணையம், மாநில அரசுகள், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினருக்கான ஆணையங்கள், பல்வேறு சமூக சங்கங்கள், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினைச் சேர்ந்த பொது மக்கள் மற்றும் ஆணையங்கள் ஆகியோருடன் விரிவான கூட்டங்களை நடத்தி, உயர் கல்வி நிறுவனங்களில் சேர்ந்துள்ள பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர், மத்திய அரசுத் துறைகள், பொதுத் துறை நிறுவனங்கள், பொது துறை வங்கிகள் மற்றும் நிதி நிறுவனங்களில் பணி நியமனம் பெற்றுள்ள பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் குறித்த ஆவணங்களை, ஜாதிவாரியாக சேகரித்துள்ளது.
தாங்கள் பெற்ற ஆவணத்தை மற்றும் தரவை ஆய்வு செய்ததில், ஆணையம், மத்திய பட்டியலில் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினரின் வகைப்படுத்தல் மற்றும் அறிக்கையை இறுதி செய்வதற்கு முன்பு மாநில அரசுகள் மற்றும் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினருக்கான ஆணையங்களுடன் மற்றொரு சுற்று விவாதிக்க வேண்டும் என்று தெரிவித்துள்ளது.