Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of Extradition Treaty between India and Malawi
24 OCT 2018 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved thesigning and ratification of the Extradition Treaty between India and Malawi.
The Treaty would provide a legal framework for seeking extradition of terrorists, economic offenders and other criminals from and to Malawi.

کابینہ
کابینہ نے بھارت اور ملاوی کے درمیان مجرموں کی حوالگی سے متعلق ایک معاہدے پر دستخط اور توثیق کیے جانے کی منظوری دی
24 OCT 2018 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی۔24؍اکتوبر۔وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں کابینہ نے بھارت اور ملاوی کے درمیان حوالگی سے متعلق معاہدے پر دستخط اور توثیق کی منظوری دی۔
اس معاہدے میں دہشت گردوں ، اقتصادی مجرموں اور دیگر مجرموں کو ملاوی سے بھارت کے حوالے کرنے اور بھارت سے ملاوی کے حوالے کیے جانے سے متعلق ایک قانونی لائحہ عمل فراہم کیا گیا ہے۔