Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing and ratification of Extradition Treaty between India and Malawi
24 OCT 2018 1:27PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved thesigning and ratification of the Extradition Treaty between India and Malawi.
The Treaty would provide a legal framework for seeking extradition of terrorists, economic offenders and other criminals from and to Malawi.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু মালাৱিৰ মাজত প্ৰত্যৰ্পণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ আৰু আনুষ্ঠানিক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
24 OCT 2018 1:27PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু মালাৱিৰ মাজত প্ৰত্যৰ্পণ চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ আৰু আনুষ্ঠানিক স্বীকৃতি প্ৰদানত অনুমোদন জনায়।
এই চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ প্ৰত্যৰ্পণ, অৰ্থনৈতিক অপৰাধীৰ লগতে অন্যান্য অপৰাধীক মালাৱিৰ পৰা প্ৰত্যৰ্পণ কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত আইনী কাঠামোৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰিব।