Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements/MoUs Exchanged between India and Russia during Visit of President of Russia Vladimir Putin
05 OCT 2018 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Sl. No.
Name of the MOU/Agreement/Treaty
Exchanged on the Russian Federation side by
Exchanged on the Indian side by
1.
Protocol for Consultations between the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and MEA for the period 2019-2023
H.E. Mr. Sergey Lavrov
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Russian Federation
Smt. Sushma Swaraj
External Affairs Minister
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation and the National Institution for Transforming India (NITI Aayog)
H.E. Mr Maxim Oreshkin,
Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Dr Rajiv Kumar
VC, NITI Aayog
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) and the Federal Space Agency of Russia ‘ROSCOSMOS’ on Joint Activities in the field of Human Spaceflight Programme
Mr. Dmitriy Rogozin
Director of ROSCOMOS
Shri Vijay Gokhale
Foreign Secretary
4.
Memorandum of Cooperation between the Indian and Russian Railways
Mr Oleg Belozerov,
CEO-Chairman of JSC Russian Railways
Shri Vijay Gokhale
Foreign Secretary
5.
Action Plan for Prioritization and Implementation of Cooperation Areas in the Nuclear Field
Mr. Alexi Likhachev,
DG, Rosatom
Shri K N Vyas
Secretary, DAE
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Russian Ministry of Transport and Indian Railways in the Development Cooperation in Transport Education
H.E. Mr. Nikolay Kudashev, Ambassador of the Russian
Federation to India
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia
7.
Memorandum of Understanding between the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC), of India and the Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation (RSMB), on Cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Mr. Alexander Braverman,
Director General , Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia
8.
Cooperation Agreement in the Fertilizers Sector between the Russian Direct Investment Fund" ("RDIF”); PJSC Phosagro (PhosAgro) and Indian Potash Limited (IPL)
Mr Kirill Dmitriev,
Director general of the Russian Direct Investment Fund
Andrey Guryev,
CEO for PhosAgro
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
रूस के राष्‍ट्रपति व्‍लादिमीर पुतिन की यात्रा के दौरान भारत और रूस के बीच आदान-प्रदान किये गये समझौतों/समझौता ज्ञापनों की सूची
05 OCT 2018 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
क्रम संख्‍या
समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौता:/संधि का नाम
रूसी संघ की ओर से प्रदानकर्ता
भारत की ओर से प्रदानकर्ता
1.
2019-23 अवधि के लिए दोनों देशों के विदेश मंत्रालयों के बीच परामर्श के लिए प्रोटोकॉल
महामहिम श्री सर्जेई लेवरोव,रूसी संघ के विदेश मंत्री
श्रीमती सुषमा स्‍वराज, विदेश मंत्री, भारत
2.
रूसी संघ के आर्थिक विकास मंत्रालय तथा भारत परिवर्तन के लिए राष्‍ट्रीय संस्‍थान (नीति आयोग) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
महामहिम श्री मैक्सिम ओरेश्किन, रूसी संघ के आर्थिक विकास मंत्री
डॉ. राजीव कुमार, उपाध्‍यक्ष,नीति आयोग
3.
मानव अंतरिक्षयान कार्यक्रम के क्षेत्र में संयुक्‍त गतिविधियों पर भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन (इसरो) तथा रूस की संघीय अंतरिक्ष एजेंसी ‘रोसकोसमोस’ के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री दिमित्री रोगोजिन,
निदेशक रोसकोसमोस
श्री विजय गोखले, विदेश सचिव, भारत
4.
भारतीय और रूसी रेल के बीच सहयोग ज्ञापन
श्री ओलेग बेलोजेरोव,
जेएससी रूसी रेलवे के सीईओ-अध्‍यक्ष
श्री विजय गोखले विदेश सचिव, भारत
5.
परमाणु क्षेत्र में प्राथमिकता तथा सहयोग क्षेत्र के क्रियान्‍वयन के लिए कार्य योजना
श्री एलेक्‍सी लिखाचेव
महानिदेशक, रोसातोम
श्री के.एन. व्‍यास, सचिव, परमाणु ऊर्जा विभाग
6.
परिवहन शिक्षा में विकास सहयोग पर रूस के परिवहन मंत्रालय और भारतीय रेलवे के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
महामहिम श्री निकोले कुदाशेव
भारत में रूसी संघ के राजदूत
श्री डी.बी.वेंकटेश वर्मा
रूस में भारत के राजदूत
7.
सूक्ष्‍म, लघु तथा मध्‍यम उद्यम क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर भारत के राष्‍ट्रीय लघु उद्योग निगम (एनएसआईसी) तथा रूसी लघु और मध्‍यम व्‍यवसाय निगम (आरएसएमबी) के बीच समझौता ज्ञापन
श्री अलेक्‍जेंडर ब्रेवरमेन, महानिदेशक,रूसी लघु और मध्‍यम व्‍यवसाय निगम
श्री डी.बी.वेंकटेश वर्मा
रूस में भारत के राजदूत
8.
रूसी प्रत्‍यक्ष निवेश कोष (आरडीआईएफ), पीजेएससी फोसाग्रो (फोसएग्रो) तथा भारतीय पोटाश लिमिटेड (आईपीएल) के बीच उर्वरक क्षेत्र में सहयोग समझौता
श्री किरील दिमित्रीव
महानिदेशक रूसी प्रत्‍यक्ष निवेश कोष
फोस एग्रो के सीईओ आंद्रे गुरयेव
श्री डी.बी.वेंकटेश वर्मा
रूस में भारत के राजदूत