Prime Minister's Office
List of Agreements/MoUs Exchanged between India and Russia during Visit of President of Russia Vladimir Putin
05 OCT 2018 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Sl. No.
Name of the MOU/Agreement/Treaty
Exchanged on the Russian Federation side by
Exchanged on the Indian side by
1.
Protocol for Consultations between the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and MEA for the period 2019-2023
H.E. Mr. Sergey Lavrov
Minister of Foreign Affairs of Russian Federation
Smt. Sushma Swaraj
External Affairs Minister
2.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Ministry of Economic Development of the Russian Federation and the National Institution for Transforming India (NITI Aayog)
H.E. Mr Maxim Oreshkin,
Minister of Economic Development of the Russian Federation
Dr Rajiv Kumar
VC, NITI Aayog
3.
Memorandum of Understanding between Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) and the Federal Space Agency of Russia ‘ROSCOSMOS’ on Joint Activities in the field of Human Spaceflight Programme
Mr. Dmitriy Rogozin
Director of ROSCOMOS
Shri Vijay Gokhale
Foreign Secretary
4.
Memorandum of Cooperation between the Indian and Russian Railways
Mr Oleg Belozerov,
CEO-Chairman of JSC Russian Railways
Shri Vijay Gokhale
Foreign Secretary
5.
Action Plan for Prioritization and Implementation of Cooperation Areas in the Nuclear Field
Mr. Alexi Likhachev,
DG, Rosatom
Shri K N Vyas
Secretary, DAE
6.
Memorandum of Understanding between the Russian Ministry of Transport and Indian Railways in the Development Cooperation in Transport Education
H.E. Mr. Nikolay Kudashev, Ambassador of the Russian
Federation to India
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia
7.
Memorandum of Understanding between the National Small Industries Corporation (NSIC), of India and the Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation (RSMB), on Cooperation in the field of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises
Mr. Alexander Braverman,
Director General , Russian Small and Medium Business Corporation
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia
8.
Cooperation Agreement in the Fertilizers Sector between the Russian Direct Investment Fund" ("RDIF”); PJSC Phosagro (PhosAgro) and Indian Potash Limited (IPL)
Mr Kirill Dmitriev,
Director general of the Russian Direct Investment Fund
Andrey Guryev,
CEO for PhosAgro
Shri D.B. Venkatesh Varma
Ambassador of India to Russia

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
रशियाचे अध्यक्ष व्लादिमीर पुतीन यांच्या भारत भेटीदरम्यान भारत आणि रशिया यांच्यातले करार/सामंजस्य करार
05 OCT 2018 4:24PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 5 ऑक्टोबर 2018
अनु.
करार/सामंजस्य कराराचे नांव
रशियाचे मंत्री/अधिकारी
भारताचे मंत्री/अधिकारी
1.
भारत आणि रशिया यांच्या परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्रालयात 2019-2023 या काळासाठी सल्लामसलतीबाबतचा करार
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री लाव्हरोव
परराष्ट्र व्यवहार मंत्री सुषमा स्वराज
2.
रशियाचे आर्थिक विकास मंत्रालय आणि भारताचा नीति आयोग यांच्यातला सामंजस्य करार
आर्थिक विकास मंत्री मॅक्सिम ओर्शेकिन
नीति आयोगाचे उपाध्यक्ष
राजीव कुमार
3.
भारतीय अंतराळ संशोधन संस्था, इस्रो आणि फेडरल स्पेस एजन्सी, रशिया ‘ROSCOSMOS’ यांच्यात मानवासहित अवकाश भरारी कार्यक्रमाबाबत सामंजस्य करार
‘ROSCOSMOS’ चे संचालक
दिमित्री रोगोझिन
परराष्ट्र सचिव
विजय गोखले
4.
भारत आणि रशिया यांच्यात रेल्वे क्षेत्रातला सहकार्य करार
जे.एस.सी रशियन रेल्वेचे अध्यक्ष,
ओलेग बेलोझेरोव्ह
परराष्ट्र सचिव
विजय गोखले
5.
आण्विक क्षेत्रात संकल्पना आणि सहकार्य अंमलबजावणी संदर्भातला कृती आराखडा
रोसाटोमचे महासंचालक ॲलेक्सी लिखाचेव
डी.ए.ई सचिव के.एन. व्यास
6.
परिवहन शिक्षण क्षेत्रात सहकार्य विकासाबाबत रशियाचे परिवहन मंत्रालय आणि भारतीय रेल्वे यांच्यातला सामंजस्य करार
रशियाचे भारतातले राजदूत
निकोलाय कुदाशेव्ह
भारताचे रशियातले राजदूत
डी.बी.व्यंकटेश वर्मा
7.
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग क्षेत्रातल्या सहकार्याबाबत भारताच्या राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळ (एनएसआयसी) आणि रशियाच्या लघु आणि मध्यम व्यापार महामंडळ (आरएसएमबी) यांच्यातला सामंजस्य करार
आरएसएमबीचे महासंचालक
अलेक्झांडर ब्रेव्हरमॅन
भारताचे रशियातले राजदूत
डी.बी.व्यंकटेश वर्मा
8.
खत क्षेत्रात रशियन डायरेक्ट इनव्हेसमेंट फंड (आरडीआयएफ), आणि पीजेएससी फॉसॲग्रो आणि इंडियन पोटॅश लिमिटेड
आरडीआयएफचे महासंचालक
किरील दिमित्रीव्ह,
फॉसॲग्रोचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी
ॲन्ड्रे गुर्रेव्ह
भारताचे रशियातले राजदूत
डी.बी.व्यंकटेश वर्मा