Cabinet
Cabinet approves Second Protocol amending the Comprehensive Economic Cooperation Agreement (CECA) between India and Singapore
03 OCT 2018 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has given its ex-post facto approval to the Second Protocol amending the Comprehensive Economic Cooperation Agreement (CECA) between India and Singapore. The CECA was signed on 24th August 2018.
Benefits:
Signing of the Second Protocol will enhance bilateral trade and will deepen the Economic Cooperation between India and Singapore. It will also improve utilization of CECA.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু ছিংগাপুৰৰ মাজত ব্যাপক অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা চুক্তি(চিইচিএ)ৰ দ্বিতীয় প্ৰ’ট’কল সংশোধনীত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
03 OCT 2018 6:57PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু ছিংগাপুৰৰ মাজত ব্যাপক অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা চুক্তি(চিইচিএ)ৰ দ্বিতীয় প্ৰ’ট’কল সংশোধনীৰ পূৰ্বপ্ৰস্তাৱিত সিদ্ধান্তত অনুমোদন জনাইছে। ২০১৮ৰ ২৪ আগষ্টত এই চিইচিএ স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছিল।
দ্বিতীয় প্ৰ’ট’কল স্বাক্ষৰিত কৰাৰ ফলত দ্বিপাক্ষিক ব্যৱসায় বৃদ্ধি পোৱাৰ লগতে ভাৰত আৰু ছিংগাপুৰৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সহযোগিতা সুদৃঢ় হ’ব। ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে চিইচিএৰ সঠিক ব্যৱহাৰ হ’ব।