Cabinet
Cabinet approves joint issue of postage stamp between India and South Africa
09 AUG 2018 5:02PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of joint issue of Postage Stamps on India-South Africa on the theme, "20 Years of Strategic Partnership between India and South Africa". The joint stamps were released in June 2018.
The Commemorative Postage Stamps on India-South Africa: Joint Issue depicts image of DeendayalUpadhyaya and Oliver Reginald Tambo of South Africa. An MoU was signed to this effect between India and South Africa in May 2018.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ মাজত যুটীয়াভাৱে ডাক টিকট প্ৰকাশত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
09 AUG 2018 5:02PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ মাজত যুটীয়াভাৱে “ভাৰত আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ মাজৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বৰ ২০ বছৰ” শীৰ্ষক ডাক টিকট প্ৰকাশৰ সন্দৰ্ভত অৱগত কৰা হয়। ২০১৮ৰ জুন মাহত যুটীয়া ডাক টিকটটো উন্মোচন কৰা হৈছিল।
ভাৰত-দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ স্মাৰক ডাক টিকটত দীনদয়াল উপাধ্যায় আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ অলিভাৰ ৰেগিনাল্ড টাম্বোৰ ফটো সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে। ভাৰত আৰু দক্ষিণ আফ্ৰিকাৰ মাজত ২০১৮ ৰ মে’ মাহত এই সম্পৰ্কীয় এক বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰ কৰা হৈছিল।