Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Rajasthan on July 7, 2018
06 JUL 2018 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit Jaipur, Rajasthan on July 7, 2018.
At a large public meeting, the Prime Minister will witness an audio-visual presentation of experience sharing by 12 beneficiaries of schemes of the Government of India and Government of Rajasthan. This presentation will be moderated by the Chief Minister of Rajasthan, Smt. Vasundhara Raje.
These schemes include:
• Pradhan Mantri Ujjwala Yojana
• Pradhan Mantri Mudra Yojana
• Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana
• Skill India
• Rashtriya Bal Swasthya Karyakram
• Mukhyamantri Rajshri Yojana
• Bhamashah Swasthya Bima Yojana
• Mukhyamantri Jal Swavlamban Abhiyan
• Shramik Kalyan Card
• Mukhyamantri Palanhar Yojana
• Chhatra Scooty Vitaran Yojana
• Din Dayal Upadhyay Varishth Nagrik Tirth Yatra Yojana
The Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone for thirteen urban infrastructure projects, with a total outlay of over Rs. 2100 crore. Prominent among these projects are:
• Integrated Infrastructure package for walled city of Udaipur
• Elevated Road Project for Ajmer
• Water Supply and Sewerage projects in Ajmer, Bhilwara, Bikaner, Hanumangarh, Sikar and Mount Abu.
• Upgradation of STPs in Dholpur, Nagaur, Alwar and Jodhpur
• Projects under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana (Urban) in the districts of Bundi, Ajmer and Bikaner.
• Dussehra Maidan (Phase 2), Kota
The Prime Minister will also address the public meeting.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
2018 ஜூலை 7 அன்று பிரதமர் ராஜஸ்தான் செல்கிறார்
06 JUL 2018 4:04PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி 2018 ஜுலை 7 அன்று, ராஜஸ்தான் மாநிலத்திலுள்ள ஜெய்பூருக்குச் செல்கிறார்.
மிகப் பெரிய பொதுக்கூட்டம் ஒன்றில், இந்திய அரசு மற்றும் ராஜஸ்தான் அரசு ஆகியவற்றின் திட்டங்களால் பயன் பெற்ற 12 பயனாளிகளின் அனுபவங்கள் கொண்ட ஒலி – ஒளி காட்சி ஒன்றைப் பிரதமர் பார்வையிடுவார். ராஜஸ்தான் முதல்வர் திருமதி வசுந்தரா ராஜே இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியை வழங்குவார்.
இந்தத் திட்டங்கள் பின்வருமாறு :
• பிரதம மந்திரி உஜ்வாலா திட்டம்
• பிரதம மந்திரி முத்ரா திட்டம்
• பிரதம மந்திரி ஆவாஸ் திட்டம்
• திறன் இந்தியா
• ராஷ்ட்ரிய பால ஸ்வஸ்திய செயல்திட்டம்
• முக்கிய மந்திரி ராஜ்ஸ்ரீ திட்டம்
• பாமஷா ஸ்வத்யா பீமா திட்டம்
• முக்கிய மந்திரி ஜல் ஸ்வலாம்பன் அபியான்
• ஷ்ராமிக் கல்யாண் கார்ட்
• முக்கிய மந்திரி பலான்ஹார் திட்டம்
• சத்ரா ஸ்கூட்டி விதாரண் திட்டம்
• தீன் தயாள் உபாத்யாய வரிஷித் நாக்ரிக் தீர்த்த யாத்திரை திட்டம்
பிரதமர் ரூ. 2,100 கோடி செலவிலான பதிமூன்று நகர்ப்புற உள்கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டவுள்ளார். இந்தத் திட்டங்களில் முக்கியமானவை பின்வருமாறு :
• உதய்ப்பூர் கோட்டை நகர ஒருங்கிணைந்த உள்கட்டமைப்பு
• அஜ்மீருக்கான உயர்சாலைத் திட்டம்
• அஜ்மீர், பில்வாரா, பிஹானிர், ஹனுமன் காட், சிகார், மவுண்ட் அபு ஆகியவற்றுக்கான குடிநீர் வழங்கல் மற்றும் கழிவுநீர் திட்டங்கள்
• தோல்புர், நகார், அல்வர், ஜோத்பூர் ஆகியவற்றின் மேம்பாடு
• தசரா மைதானம் (கட்டம் 2)
பிரதமர் பொதுக்கூட்டத்திலும் உரையாற்றுகிறார்.