প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
১৪ জুনত চত্তীশগড় ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
13 JUN 2018 11:43AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ১৪ জুন বৃহস্পতিবাৰে চত্তীশগড় ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷
ভিলাইত তেওঁ আধুনিকৃত আৰু সম্প্ৰসাৰিত ভিলাই ষ্টীল প্ৰকল্প দেশবাসীৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰিব৷ এই আধুনিকীকৰণে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ উৎপাদন বৃদ্ধি, সামগ্ৰীৰ মান উন্নত, ব্যয় হ্ৰাসৰ লগতে বিদ্যুতৰ ব্যৱহাৰ কম কৰিব আৰু পৰিৱেশ সুৰক্ষা নিশ্চিত কৰিব৷
উক্ত অনুষ্ঠানতে শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আইআইটি ভিলাইৰ স্থায়ী চৌহদৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে এখন ফলক উন্মোচনেৰে ভাৰতনেটৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায় মুকলি কৰে৷ ভাৰতনেট প্ৰকল্পই আণ্ডাৰগ্ৰাউণ্ড অপ্টিকেল ফাইবাৰ নেটৱৰ্কেৰে গাঁও পঞ্চায়ক সংযুক্ত কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জগদলপুৰ আৰু ৰায়পুৰৰ মাজত বিমান সেৱা উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷ বিভিন্ন আঁচনিৰ উপভোক্তাৰ মাজত তেওঁ লেপটপ, চাৰ্টিফিকেট আৰু চেকো বিতৰণ কৰিব৷ এখন ৰাজহুৱা সভাকো প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সম্বোধন কৰিব৷
ভিলাইত উপস্থিত হোৱাৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নয়া ৰায়পুৰ স্মাৰ্ট চিটী পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব৷ তাত তেওঁ চহৰখনৰ বাবে ইণ্টিগ্ৰেটেড কোমাণ্ড এণ্ড ক’ণ্ট্ৰল চেণ্টাৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chhattisgarh on 14th June 2018
13 JUN 2018 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Chhattisgarh on Thursday, 14th June.
At Bhilai, the Prime Minister will dedicate the modernized and expanded Bhilai Steel Plant, to the nation. The modernization includes installation of cutting-edge technologies for improvement in productivity, yield, quality, cost competitiveness, energy efficiency and environmental protection.
During the same event, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for the permanent campus of IIT Bhilai. He will unveil also a plaque to mark the commencement of phase-2 of BharatNet. The BharatNet project envisages connecting Gram Panchayats with underground optical fibre network.
The Prime Minister will inaugurate air services between Jagdalpur and Raipur. He will also distribute laptops, certificates and cheques etc. to beneficiaries under various schemes. He will also address a public meeting.
Before arriving in Bhilai, the Prime Minister will visit Naya Raipur Smart City, where he will inaugurate the Integrated Command and Control Centre for the city.