प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 14 जून,2018 को छत्तीसगढ़ का दौरा करेंगे
13 JUN 2018 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 14 जून,2018 को छत्तीसगढ़ का दौरा करेंगे।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री मोदी अपने दौरे में आधुनिक और विस्तारित भिलाई इस्पात सयंत्र राष्ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। भिलाई इस्पात सयंत्र के आधुनिकीकरण में उत्पादन, उत्पाद,गुणवत्ता,लागत,प्रतिस्पर्धा,ऊर्जा दक्षता और पर्यावरण संरक्षण के क्षेत्र में अत्याधुनिक प्रौद्योगिकी का प्रयोग किया गया है।
पीएम मोदी कार्यक्रम में आईआईटी भिलाई के स्थायी परिसर की आधारशिला भी रखेंगे। इसके साथ ही प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी भारतनेट के दूसरे चरण का शुभारंभ करने के अवसर पर पट्टिका का अनावरण करेंगे। भारत नेट परियोजना में ग्राम पंचायतो को भूमिगत आप्टिकल फाइबर नेटवर्क द्वारा संपर्क प्रदान किया जाएगा।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जगदलपुर और रायपुर के बीच हवाई सेवा का शुभारंभ भी करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री विभिन्न योजनाओ के अंतर्गत लाभकर्ताओ को लैपटॉप,प्रमाणपत्र और चैक वितरण करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री मोदी एक जनसभा को संबोधित करेंगे।
भिलाई आगमन से पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी नया रायपुर स्मार्ट शहर का दौरा करेंगे और एकीकृत नियंत्रण केंद्र का उद्घाटन करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Chhattisgarh on 14th June 2018
13 JUN 2018 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Chhattisgarh on Thursday, 14th June.
At Bhilai, the Prime Minister will dedicate the modernized and expanded Bhilai Steel Plant, to the nation. The modernization includes installation of cutting-edge technologies for improvement in productivity, yield, quality, cost competitiveness, energy efficiency and environmental protection.
During the same event, Shri Narendra Modi will lay the foundation stone for the permanent campus of IIT Bhilai. He will unveil also a plaque to mark the commencement of phase-2 of BharatNet. The BharatNet project envisages connecting Gram Panchayats with underground optical fibre network.
The Prime Minister will inaugurate air services between Jagdalpur and Raipur. He will also distribute laptops, certificates and cheques etc. to beneficiaries under various schemes. He will also address a public meeting.
Before arriving in Bhilai, the Prime Minister will visit Naya Raipur Smart City, where he will inaugurate the Integrated Command and Control Centre for the city.