কেবিনেট
নিৰ্বাচনী ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত আৰু ছুৰিনামৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুস্থিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত নিৰ্বাচন পদ্ধতিৰ প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত আৰু কাৰিকৰী দিশৰ জ্ঞান আৰু অভিজ্ঞতাৰ বিনিময়; তথ্যৰ বিনিময়ত সমৰ্থন, প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক সামৰ্থ্য আৰু দক্ষতা বিকাশ, ব্যক্তিসকলৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ, নিয়মীয়া আলোচনা ইত্যাদি নিৰ্বাচনী ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সহযোগিতাৰ অৰ্থে ভাৰত আৰু ছুৰিনামৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজি চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনায়।
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিয়ে দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰা, ছুৰিনামৰ নিৰ্বাচনী ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু প্ৰশাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰিকৰী সহায়/সক্ষমতা গঢ়ি তোলাত উদ্গনি যোগাব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Suriname for cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration
16 MAY 2018 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Suriname on cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration including exchange of knowledge and experience in the field of organizational and technical development of electoral process; support in exchanging information, institutional strengthening and capacity building, training of personnel, holding regular consultations etc.
The MoU will promote bilateral cooperation, aimed at building technical assistance / capacity support for Suriname envisaging cooperation in the field of electoral management and administration.