Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Official Visit of Prime Minister to New Zealand
11 JUL 2026 8:03AM by PIB Delhi
Documents
S. No. Title Brief description
1
Memorandum of Arrangement on Maritime Cooperation between the Ministry of Defence of India and the New Zealand Defence Force
Establishes a framework for enhanced maritime cooperation in the Indo-Pacific through dialogue, coordination, information exchange, and joint activities.
2
Implementation Arrangement concerning cooperation in matters of Hydrography and Nautical Cartography between India and New Zealand
Strengthens hydrographic cooperation through joint production of navigational charts, hydrographic data sharing, training, and capacity building.
3
Arrangement concerning the provision of Mutual Logistics Support between the Indian Navy and the New Zealand Defence Force
Facilitates reciprocal logistics support between the Indian Navy and the New Zealand Defence Force during approved activities and operations.
4
Arrangement on establishing a Joint Working Group on Counter-Terrorism between India and New Zealand
Establishes a Joint Working Group on Counter-Terrorism to strengthen cooperation, exchange information, and coordinate efforts to combat terrorism.
5
Memorandum of Cooperation between the National Disaster Management Authority of India and the National Emergency Management Agency (NEMA) of New Zealand
Promotes collaboration in disaster risk management, with emphasis on earthquake resilience, tsunami preparedness, coastal hazard mitigation, knowledge exchange, policy dialogue, and capacity building.
6
Memorandum of Cooperation in the fields of Animal Husbandry and Dairying between the Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying of India and the Ministry of Primary Industries of New Zealand
Creates a framework for enhanced cooperation in animal husbandry and dairying through technical collaboration, knowledge exchange, and best practices.
7
Memorandum of Arrangement in the field of Tourism between the Ministry of Tourism of India and the Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment of New Zealand
Promotes cooperation in tourism to strengthen economic ties, increase tourist flow, and enhance mutual understanding of each country's culture.
8
India-New Zealand Joint Action Plan on Sport
Provides a framework for collaboration in sports, including high-performance sport, sports science, sports medicine and athlete development
9
Memorandum of Arrangement for development of National Maritime Heritage Complex (NMHC), Lothal at Gujarat between NMHC and New Zealand Maritime Museum
Provides a framework for cooperation in developing NMHC at Lothal through collaboration and mutually agreed projects.
10
Arrangement on Cultural Cooperation between Ministry of Culture of India and Ministry of Culture and Heritage of New Zealand
Promotes cultural cooperation through exchanges in arts, heritage, and cultural initiatives to strengthen mutual understanding and people-to-people ties.
Announcements:
S. No. Title Brief description
1
India-New Zealand Strategic Partnership and Roadmap to 2030
India and New Zealand have elevated their relationship to a Strategic Partnership, strengthening cooperation in trade, defence, maritime security, tourism, culture, sports, agri-tech, people-to-people ties, as well as coordination on Indo-Pacific priorities and multilateral issues. The Roadmap to 2030 provides a strategic roadmap to guide structured implementation of the India–New Zealand Strategic Partnership across relevant ministries and stakeholders for the next four years.
2
Doubling Bilateral Trade to NZ$7 billion or ₹35,000 crore by 2030
Both sides have set a target to double bilateral trade to NZ$7 billion (₹35,000 crore) by 2030 to boost economic ties and expand market access, in the context of the Free Trade Agreement.
3
Establishing Maritime Security Dialogue
India and New Zealand have agreed to establish a Maritime Security Dialogue to strengthen cooperation, coordination and information exchange.
4
New Zealand nominates Maritime Security as priority pillar under the Indo-Pacific Oceans Initiative (IPOI)
Under the seven pillars of the IPOI, New Zealand has joined the maritime security pillar to undertake specific cooperation activities focused on combating Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated (IUU) Fishing.
5
New Zealand Joining Global Biofuels Alliance
New Zealand’s joining of the Global Biofuels Alliance strengthens international cooperation to accelerate the development and adoption of sustainable biofuels for cleaner energy transition.
6
Launch of the Kiwifruit Action Plan and Establishment of 2 Centres of Excellence for Kiwifruit in Nagaland and Uttarakhand
Under the Agricultural Productivity Partnership under the Free Trade Agreement, a Kiwifruit Action Plan is being launched along with the establishment of two Centres of Excellence in Nagaland and Uttarakhand, supported by collaboration in education, skills development, and agricultural innovation to boost productivity.
7
MoU between the National Centre for Polar and Ocean Research (NCPOR), Goa and University of Canterbury, NZ
Establishes a framework for collaboration in Antarctic research. It aims to strengthen partnership by promoting joint research, academic exchange, capacity building, and other mutually beneficial scientific and educational activities.
8
MoU between National Institute of Food Technology, Entrepreneurship and Management, Kundli (NIFTEM-K) & Massey University, New Zealand
Establishes a framework for cooperation in research, academic exchange, student mobility, and other mutually agreed educational activities.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ: ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ
11 JUL 2026 8:03AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਿਰਲੇਖ
ਸੰਖੇਪ ਵੇਰਵਾ
1
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ (ਮੈਰੀਟਾਈਮ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ) ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਗੱਲਬਾਤ, ਤਾਲਮੇਲ, ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
2
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ (ਜਲ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨ) ਅਤੇ ਨੌਟੀਕਲ ਕਾਰਟੋਗ੍ਰਾਫੀ (ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਨਕਸ਼ਾ-ਨਵੀਸੀ) ਦੇ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਨੈਵੀਗੇਸ਼ਨ ਨਕਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ, ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਡੇਟਾ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨ, ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਗ੍ਰਾਫਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
3
ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਪਸੀ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ (ਸਾਜ਼ੋ-ਸਾਮਾਨ) ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਨ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਮਨਜ਼ੂਰਸ਼ੁਦਾ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਜਲ ਸੈਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਿਫੈਂਸ ਫੋਰਸ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਆਪਸੀ ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਦੀ ਸਹੂਲਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
4
ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਦੇ ਟਾਕਰੇ ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਅੱਤਵਾਦ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ, ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਾਊਂਟਰ-ਟੈਰਰਿਜ਼ਮ ’ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ ਗਰੁੱਪ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
5
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ (ਐੱਨਡੀਐੱਮਏ) ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਐੱਨਈਐੱਮਏ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਭੂਚਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਅਨੁਕੂਲਤਾ, ਸੁਨਾਮੀ ਦੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ, ਤੱਟਵਰਤੀ ਖਤਰੇ ਘਟਾਉਣ, ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ, ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ’ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ, ਆਫ਼ਤ ਜੋਖਮ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
6
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਇੰਡਸਟਰੀਜ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ, ਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
7
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ, ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੁਜ਼ਗਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ, ਸੈਲਾਨੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ-ਦੂਜੇ ਦੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਦੀ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਮਝ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
8
ਖੇਡਾਂ ਬਾਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਨ
ਹਾਈ-ਪਰਫਾਰਮੈਂਸ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਸਾਇੰਸ, ਸਪੋਰਟਸ ਮੈਡੀਸਨ ਅਤੇ ਐਥਲੀਟ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਮੇਤ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
9
ਐੱਨਐੱਮਐੱਚਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਮੈਰੀਟਾਈਮ ਮਿਊਜ਼ੀਅਮ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਥਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਮੈਰੀਟਾਈਮ ਹੈਰੀਟੇਜ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ (ਐੱਨਐੱਮਐੱਚਸੀ) ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਈ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਵਾਲੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਲੋਥਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਮਐੱਚਸੀ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
10
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਤੇ ਵਿਰਾਸਤੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ
ਆਪਸੀ ਸਮਝ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸੰਪਰਕ (ਪੀਪਲ-ਟੂ-ਪੀਪਲ ਟਾਈਜ਼) ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਲਾ, ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਐਲਾਨ:
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਸਿਰਲੇਖ
ਸੰਖੇਪ ਵੇਰਵਾ
1
ਭਾਰਤ-ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਡਮੈਪ 2030
1. ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਨੇ ਆਪਣਾ ਰਿਸ਼ਤਾ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਉੱਚਾ ਚੁੱਕਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਪਾਰ, ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ, ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਐਗਰੀ-ਟੈੱਕ (ਖੇਤੀ-ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ), ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਤਰਜੀਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ ’ਤੇ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ‘ਰੋਡਮੈਪ 2030’ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਚਾਰ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਭਾਰਤ-ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਢਾਂਚਾਗਤ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
2
2030 ਤੱਕ ਦੁਵੱਲਾ ਵਪਾਰ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਕਰਕੇ 7 ਅਰਬ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਾਲਰ ਜਾਂ 35,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਕਰਨਾ
1. ਮੁਕਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦੋਵਾਂ ਧਿਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਅਤੇ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਦੁੱਗਣਾ ਕਰਕੇ 7 ਅਰਬ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਡਾਲਰ (35,000 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ) ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਮਿੱਥਿਆ ਹੈ।
3
ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਵਾਦ (ਮੈਰੀਟਾਈਮ ਸਕਿਓਰਿਟੀ ਡਾਇਲਾਗ) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
1. ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਨੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ’ਤੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਈ ਹੈ।
4
ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਨੇ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸੀਫਿਕ ਓਸ਼ਨਜ਼ ਇਨੀਸ਼ੀਏਟਿਵ (ਆਈਪੀਓਆਈ) ਤਹਿਤ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਨੂੰ ਤਰਜੀਹੀ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ (ਪ੍ਰਾਇਰਟੀ ਪਿੱਲਰ) ਵਜੋਂ ਨਾਮਜ਼ਦ ਕੀਤਾ
1. ਆਈਪੀਓਆਈ ਦੇ ਸੱਤ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਹਿਤ, ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਗੈਰ-ਕਾਨੂੰਨੀ, ਬਿਨਾਂ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਗੈਰ-ਨਿਯਮਿਤ (ਆਈਯੂਯੂ) ਮੱਛੀ ਫੜਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ’ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਥੰਮ੍ਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
5
ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦਾ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਬਾਇਓਫਿਊਲਜ਼ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ
1. ਗਲੋਬਲ ਬਾਇਓਫਿਊਲਜ਼ ਅਲਾਇੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਦੇ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ, ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਤਬਦੀਲੀ ਲਈ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਬਾਇਓਫਿਊਲਜ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
6
ਕੀਵੀਫਰੂਟ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਵੀਫਰੂਟ ਲਈ 2 ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ
1. ਮੁਕਤ ਵਪਾਰ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦੀ ‘ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰਲ ਪ੍ਰੋਡਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ’ ਤਹਿਤ, ਕੀਵੀਫਰੂਟ ਐਕਸ਼ਨ ਪਲਾਨ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਪੈਦਾਵਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਲਈ ਸਿੱਖਿਆ, ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਨਵੀਨਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਨਾਗਾਲੈਂਡ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਤਰਾਖੰਡ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋ ਉੱਤਮਤਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੈਂਟਰਜ਼ ਆਫ਼ ਐਕਸੀਲੈਂਸ) ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ।
7
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫੌਰ ਪੋਲਰ ਐਂਡ ਓਸ਼ਨ ਰਿਸਰਚ (ਐੱਨਸੀਪੀਓਆਰ), ਗੋਆ ਅਤੇ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਆਫ਼ ਕੈਂਟਰਬਰੀ, ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
1. ਅੰਟਾਰਕਟਿਕ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਖੋਜ, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਲਾਭ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਕੇ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
8
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਫੂਡ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ, ਐਂਟਰਪ੍ਰਨਿਓਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਐਂਡ ਮੈਨੇਜਮੈਂਟ, ਕੁੰਡਲੀ (ਨਿਫਟਮ-ਕੇ) ਅਤੇ ਮੈਸੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਖੋਜ, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜਾਈ (ਸਟੂਡੈਂਟ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ) ਅਤੇ ਆਪਸੀ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਦਿਅਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਸਥਾਪਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।