प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने दलाई लामा को जन्मदिन की शुभकामनाएं दीं
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने दलाई लामा को उनके जन्मदिन पर शुभकामनाएं दीं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि दलाई लामा का शांति और सद्भाव का संदेश विश्वभर के लोगों के लिए मार्गदर्शक रहा है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ‘एक्स’ पर पोस्ट किया:
दलाई लामा को जन्मदिन की हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं। शांति और सद्भाव का उनका संदेश विश्व भर के लोगों के लिए मार्गदर्शक रहा है। उनकी नैतिक और आध्यात्मिक शक्ति तथा वैश्विक कल्याण के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता सराहनीय है। उनके दीर्घायु और स्वस्थ जीवन की कामना करता हूं।
@DalaiLama

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister extends birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama
06 JUL 2026 12:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, extended greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama on the occasion of his birthday. Shri Modi remarked that His Holiness's message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
Warm birthday greetings to His Holiness the Dalai Lama. His message of peace and harmony has been a guiding force for people across the world. His moral and spiritual strength and his commitment to global good are commendable. Wishing him a long and healthy life.
@DalaiLama