Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister of Japan’s visit to India for the 16th India-Japan Annual Summit
02 JUL 2026 10:03PM by PIB Delhi
Sl. No. Outcome Description
1. India-Japan Joint Declaration on Economic Security Promotes project-based collaboration for enhancing joint resilience in key sectors including semiconductors, critical minerals, information and communication technology including AI, clean energy and pharmaceuticals. India-Japan Fact Sheet 2.0 captures growing India-Japan G2G and B2B engagement in this crucial area.
2. India-Japan Joint Statement on Cooperation in the Field of Artificial Intelligence Elevates the India-Japan relationship to a strategic research and development partnership in the AI domain. Building on the India-Japan AI Initiative, the Joint Statement provides a roadmap for greater cooperation across the entire AI technology stack in pursuit of the shared vision of safe, secure, trusted, inclusive, and human-centric AI.
3 Joint Statement on Energy Resilience (between MoPNG and METI, Japan) Strengthens cooperation in strategic stockpiling and reserve mechanisms for crude oil and petroleum products. Promotes collaboration in joint investments across the maritime energy transport value chain.
4. Celebrating the 75th Anniversary of India-Japan Diplomatic Relations Outlines a series of commemorative events to celebrate 2027, the 75th anniversary of establishment of diplomatic relations, as the India-Japan Year of Shared Horizons
5. Memorandum of Cooperation for India-Japan Cooperative Biogas for Growth (CBG) Initiative Promotes cooperation towards the goal of establishing 1,000 biogas and organic fertilizer plants all across India, leveraging the extensive network of dairy cooperatives.
6. Memorandum of Cooperation in the Field of Batteries Promotes cooperation in battery-related projects and expands business opportunities with an aim of building a trusted, resilient and sustainable battery supply chain.
7. Memorandum of Cooperation in the Field of Pharmaceuticals and Medical Devices Sector Strengthens pharma supply chains, including in Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) and Key Starting Materials (KSMs), through promotion of bilateral investment and business linkages, technical collaboration and industry-academia collaboration.
8. Memorandum of Cooperation in the Field of Geology and Mineral Exploration Strengthens cooperation in upstream critical minerals exploration through exchange of technical expertise.
9. Memorandum of Cooperation between IndiaAI Mission and Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (METI), Japan Promotes institutional cooperation between IndiaAI Mission and Japan’s GENIAC initiative – through B2B matchmaking, webinars on AI policies and challenges and support for joint projects through access to computing resources
10. Memorandum of Cooperation on Next Generation Mobility Partnership (NGMP) Establishes a framework for operationalizing the Next Generation Mobility Partnership (NGMP) which was announced at the 15th Annual Summit in August 2025. The NGMP would accelerate private sector-led cooperation and investment in mobility sectors including rail, automotive and road infrastructure, aviation, shipbuilding and ports, logistics, and urban development, positioning India as a hub for “Make in India for the World” exports to third countries.
11. Memorandum of Understanding between India’s Centre for Cellular and Molecular Platforms (C-CAMP) and RIKEN, Japan Establishes a framework for academic, translational research and start-up oriented innovation in deep-tech and life sciences, covering healthcare, agriculture and environment.
12. Memorandum of Understanding between National Center for Biological Sciences-Tata Institute of Fundamental Research and RIKEN, Japan Creates a framework for cooperation in basic biological and neuroscience research between the two leading research institutions
13. Memorandum of Understanding between IIT Bombay, BharatGen Technology Foundation and National Institute of Informatics, Japan Furthers collaboration on large language models (LLMs), with a focus on developing LLMs for enhanced scientific reasoning, through joint research exchanges
14. Memorandum of Understanding between SarvamAI and Preferred Network on LLM Development Creates a framework for cooperation across the full AI technology stack, including foundation models.
15. Memorandum of Understanding Between National Internet Exchange of India (NIXI) and Japan Network Information Center (JPNIC) Promotes cooperation in National Internet Registry operations, IPv6 adoption, internet security improvements, capacity building, student/professional exchanges and exchange of views on internet governance at regional and global forums.
16. Exchange of Letters Between International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) and Financial Services Agency, Japan (JFSA) Establishes a framework for cooperation in development, regulation and supervision of financial services as well as information exchange on financial-market trends and best practices, particularly in FinTech and RegTech.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ 16ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਲਈ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੌਰੇ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ
02 JUL 2026 10:03PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਲੜੀ ਨੰਬਰ
ਨਤੀਜਾ
ਵੇਰਵਾ
1.
ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਉੱਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਐਲਾਨਨਾਮਾ
ਇਹ ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰ, ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ, ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਸਮੇਤ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਚਾਰ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ, ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਅਤੇ ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਵਰਗੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ-ਆਧਾਰਿਤ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਫੈਕਟ ਸ਼ੀਟ 2.0 ਇਸ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਵਿਚਾਲੇ ਸਰਕਾਰ-ਤੋਂ-ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ-ਤੋਂ-ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਵਧਦੇ ਘੇਰੇ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
2.
ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਉੱਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਬਿਆਨ
ਇਹ ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ (ਆਰ ਐਂਡ ਡੀ) ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਪੱਧਰ ਤੱਕ ਲਿਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਏਆਈ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਉੱਤੇ ਆਧਾਰਿਤ ਇਹ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਬਿਆਨ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ, ਮਹਿਫੂਜ਼, ਭਰੋਸੇਮੰਦ, ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਵਾਲੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੁੱਖ-ਕੇਂਦਰਿਤ ਏਆਈ ਦੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਏਆਈ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਸਟੈਕ ਦੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਦਾਇਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਧੇਰੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ (ਰੋਡਮੈਪ) ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
3
ਊਰਜਾ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ 'ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਬਿਆਨ (ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਅਤੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਗੈਸ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਐੱਮਈਟੀਆਈ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ)
ਕੱਚੇ ਤੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਪੈਟਰੋਲੀਅਮ ਉਤਪਾਦਾਂ ਲਈ ਰਣਨੀਤਕ ਭੰਡਾਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਜ਼ਰਵ ਸਿਸਟਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸਮੁੰਦਰੀ ਊਰਜਾ ਟਰਾਂਸਪੋਰਟ ਵੈਲਿਊ ਚੇਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
4.
ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ
ਸਾਲ 2027 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੂਟਨੀਤਕ ਸਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੀ 75ਵੀਂ ਵਰ੍ਹੇਗੰਢ ਨੂੰ ‘ਇੰਡੀਆ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਈਅਰ ਆਫ ਸ਼ੇਅਰਡ ਹੋਰਾਈਜ਼ਨਸ’ ਵਜੋਂ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਯਾਦਗਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਲੜੀ ਦਾ ਖਾਕਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
5.
ਭਾਰਤ-ਜਾਪਾਨ ਕੋ-ਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਬਾਇਓਗੈਸ ਫਾਰ ਗ੍ਰੋਥ (ਸੀਬੀਜੀ) ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ (ਐੱਮਓਯੂ)
ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਂਦਿਆਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 1,000 ਬਾਇਓਗੈਸ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਵਿਕ ਖਾਦ ਪਲਾਂਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦੇ ਟੀਚੇ ਵੱਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
6.
ਬੈਟਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਬੈਟਰੀ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਭਰੋਸੇਯੋਗ, ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਬੈਟਰੀ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
7.
ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਪਕਰਨ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਸੰਪਰਕਾਂ, ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ-ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਫਾਰਮਾਸਿਊਟੀਕਲ ਇੰਗ੍ਰੀਡੀਐਂਟਸ (ਏਪੀਆਈ) ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਸ਼ੁਰੂਆਤੀ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ (ਕੇਐੱਸਐੱਮ) ਸਮੇਤ ਦਵਾਈ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
8.
ਭੂ-ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਿਜ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ ਦੀ ਅੱਪਸਟ੍ਰੀਮ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
9.
ਇੰਡੀਆਏਆਈ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ, ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਉਦਯੋਗ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ (ਐੱਮਈਟੀਆਈ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਮਝੌਤਾ ਪੱਤਰ
ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ-ਤੋਂ-ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ (ਬੀ2ਬੀ) ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਨ, ਏਆਈ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਵੈਬੀਨਾਰ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਕੰਪਿਊਟਿੰਗ ਵਸੀਲਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੰਡੀਆਏਆਈ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੀ ਜੇਨੀਐਕ (GENIAC) ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
10.
ਨੈਕਸਟ ਜੈਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ (ਐੱਨਜੀਐੱਮਪੀ) ਉੱਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਅਗਸਤ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਕਰਵਾਏ ਗਏ 15ਵੇਂ ਸਾਲਾਨਾ ਸਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਲਾਨੀ ਗਈ ‘ਨੈਕਸਟ ਜੈਨਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਸ਼ਿਪ’ (ਐੱਨਜੀਐੱਮਪੀ) ਨੂੰ ਅਮਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਐੱਨਜੀਐੱਮਪੀ ਰੇਲ, ਮੋਟਰ ਵਾਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਸੜਕੀ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ, ਹਵਾਬਾਜ਼ੀ, ਸ਼ਿਪ-ਬਿਲਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਬੰਦਰਗਾਹਾਂ, ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਸਮੇਤ ਮੋਬਿਲਿਟੀ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿੱਜੀ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਲਿਆਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਤੀਜੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਲਈ “ਮੇਕ ਇਨ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਫਾਰ ਦ ਵਰਲਡ” ਬਰਾਮਦ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਸਥਾਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕੇਗਾ।
11.
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫਾਰ ਸੈਲੂਲਰ ਐਂਡ ਮੌਲੀਕਿਊਲਰ ਪਲੇਟਫਾਰਮਸ (ਸੀ-ਕੈਂਪ) ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਈਕੇਨ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਡੀਪ-ਟੈੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਨ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ, ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਲੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਰਿਸਰਚ (ਵਿਹਾਰਕ ਖੋਜ) ਅਤੇ ਸਟਾਰਟਅੱਪ-ਮੁਖੀ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
12.
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਫਾਰ ਬਾਇਓਲੋਜੀਕਲ ਸਾਇੰਸਿਜ਼-ਟਾਟਾ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ ਫੰਡਾਮੈਂਟਲ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਾਈਕੇਨ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਦੋਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਖੋਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਜੀਵ ਵਿਗਿਆਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਊਰੋਸਾਇੰਸ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
13.
ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਬੰਬੇ, ਭਾਰਤਜੈੱਨ ਟੈਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਇਨਫੋਰਮੈਟਿਕਸ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਸਾਂਝੀ ਖੋਜ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਉੱਨਤ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਤਰਕ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਲਈ ਲਾਰਜ ਲੈਂਗੂਏਜ ਮਾਡਲ (ਐੱਲਐੱਲਐੱਮ) ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਧਿਆਨ ਦਿੰਦਿਆਂ ਐੱਲਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
14.
ਸਰਵਮਏਆਈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਫਰਡ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਲਐੱਲਐੱਮ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਫਾਊਂਡੇਸ਼ਨ ਮਾਡਲਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਆਰਟੀਫੀਸ਼ੀਅਲ ਇੰਟੈਲੀਜੈਂਸ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਸਟੈਕ ਦੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਘੇਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਰੂਪ-ਰੇਖਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
15.
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਐਕਸਚੇਂਜ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (ਨਿਕਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ ਇਨਫੋਰਮੇਸ਼ਨ ਸੈਂਟਰ (ਜੇਪੀਐੱਨਆਈਸੀ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਐੱਮਓਯੂ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਰਜਿਸਟਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ, ਆਈਪੀਵੀ6 ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਣ, ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ, ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀ/ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਤੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਮੰਚਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਗਵਰਨੈਂਸ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਵਿਚਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ।
16.
ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਅਥਾਰਟੀ (ਆਈਐੱਫਐੱਸਸੀਏ) ਅਤੇ ਜਾਪਾਨ ਦੀ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾ ਏਜੰਸੀ (ਜੇਐੱਫਐੱਸਏ) ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਪੱਤਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਿਯਮਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਵਿੱਤੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਦੇ ਰੁਝਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਬਿਹਤਰੀਨ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਫਿਨਟੈੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਗਟੈੱਕ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਆਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਲਈ ਢਾਂਚਾ ਕਾਇਮ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।